Directed by
Bobby Farrelly | ||
Peter Farrelly |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Barry Fanaro | ... | (written by) & |
Mort Nathan | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
John Bertolli | ... | co-producer |
Jim Burke | ... | co-producer |
Brad Krevoy | ... | producer |
J.B. Rogers | ... | associate producer (as James B. Rogers) |
Keith Samples | ... | executive producer |
Steven Stabler | ... | producer (as Steve Stabler) |
Bradley Thomas | ... | producer |
Music by
Freedy Johnston |
Cinematography by
Mark Irwin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Christopher Greenbury |
Casting By
Rick Montgomery | ||
Dan Parada |
Production Design by
Sydney J. Bartholomew Jr. | ... | (as Sidney Jackson Bartholomew Jr.) |
Art Direction by
Arlan Jay Vetter | ... | (as Jay Vetter) |
Set Decoration by
Bradford Johnson |
Costume Design by
Mary Zophres |
Makeup Department
Patty Bell | ... | additional makeup artist |
Gino Crognale | ... | makeup effects |
Raqueli Dahan-Gonen | ... | makeup artist (as Raqueli Dahan) |
Rachel Geary | ... | additional makeup |
Kim Greene | ... | key makeup artist (as Kimberly Greene) |
Victoria Hawden | ... | hair assistant: second unit |
Winfrey Izear | ... | hair stylist |
Nancy Keslar | ... | hair stylist |
Geri Mataya | ... | additional hair stylist |
Betty Lou Skinner | ... | hair stylist |
Valarie St. Thomas | ... | makeup artist |
Melissa Yonkey | ... | key hair stylist (as Melissa A. Yonkey) |
Cathy St. George | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Adam Brightman | ... | production supervisor: second unit |
P. Todd Coe | ... | post-production supervisor |
Marc S. Fischer | ... | unit production manager |
Jeff Ivers | ... | executive in charge of production: MPCA |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Josh Klausner | ... | second unit director |
Molly M. Mayeux | ... | second assistant director |
Robert Andrew Reeves | ... | second assistant director: second unit (as Robert Reeves) |
J.B. Rogers | ... | first assistant director (as James B. Rogers) |
Steven Stabler | ... | first assistant director: second unit (as Steve Stabler) |
Lisa Tobey | ... | second second assistant director (as Lisa Bloch) |
Art Department
J. Kyler Black | ... | charge scenic artist (as Kyler Black) |
Vincent Borrelli | ... | stand-by painter |
Keith Brzozowski | ... | carpenter |
Michael Budge | ... | on-set dresser (as Michael K. Budge) |
Robert Buncher | ... | carpenter: second unit / property assistant: second unit (as Bob Buncher) |
Joanna Commandaros | ... | scenic artist (as Joanna Commandares) |
Darien N. D'Alfonso | ... | scenic artist |
Fred 'Fredo' Donatelli | ... | swing (as Fredo Donatelli) |
Chip Eccles | ... | carpenter (as Charles C. Eccles) |
Ellie H. Ferrari | ... | swing (as Ellie Ferrari) |
Thomas J. Garrigan | ... | assistant props (as Thomas Garrigan) |
Rebecka L. Gibbs | ... | art department buyer (as Rebecka Gibbs) |
L. Paul Gratz | ... | carpenter |
Scott Jospeh Greise | ... | scenic artist |
Gavin Hampson | ... | carpenter |
Jim Heastings | ... | carpenter |
Bill Huemrich | ... | carpenter |
Kenneth J. Kellers | ... | lead person |
Gary Kosko | ... | assistant art director |
Lara Lampenfield | ... | scenic artist |
Tommy Lewis | ... | leadman: second unit |
Travis Gale Lewis | ... | swing gang |
Joe Manni | ... | carpenter |
Mike Matesic | ... | carpenter (as Michael Matesic) |
Lori Mazuer | ... | assistant to art director |
Michael J. McKee | ... | carpenter |
Michelle Meier | ... | art department coordinator |
Greg Olszewski | ... | property assistant: second unit |
Neil Parrow | ... | storyboard artist |
Buster Pile | ... | gang boss |
Ray Pivirotto | ... | swing (as Raymond R. Pivirotto) |
Gregory Puchalski | ... | scenic artist |
Michael G. Richer | ... | carpenter (as Michael Richer) / construction foreman |
Scott J. Self | ... | carpenter |
Doug Shaw | ... | carpenter |
Sarah Smith | ... | scenic artist |
Diana Stoughton | ... | assistant decorator (as Diana L. Stoughton) |
Louis P. Taylor | ... | construction coordinator |
Mark J. Warren | ... | carpenter (as Mark Warren) |
Joseph Waterkotte | ... | construction foreman |
Charles Thomas Whatton Jr. | ... | swing (as Charles T. Whatton Jr.) |
Richard K. Wright | ... | property master |
John Zachary | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Brent Brewington | ... | cableman / sound mixer: second unit |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist |
Michael Chandler | ... | sound designer |
Craig Clark | ... | sound supervisor |
Chris David | ... | re-recording mixer |
Flash Deros | ... | boom operator |
Jon Johnson | ... | sound designer |
Aaron L. King | ... | foley mixer |
Joe Kraemer | ... | sound editor |
Mark Lewer | ... | consultant: DTS |
Howard London | ... | adr mixer |
Scott Millan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Colin C. Mouat | ... | sound editor (as Colin Mouat) |
Howard Neiman | ... | sound editor |
Dale W. Perry | ... | foley artist |
Mark Relyea | ... | adr editor |
Charleen Richards | ... | adr mixer |
Allan Schultz | ... | sound editor (as Alan Schultz) |
Jackson Schwartz | ... | foley mixer |
Brian Slack | ... | consultant: DTS |
Greg Steele | ... | adr mixer |
Jonathon 'Earl' Stein | ... | production sound mixer (as Jonathan 'Earl' Stein) |
Mark 'Chief' Wasler | ... | cable person (as Mark Wasler) |
Tom Lalley | ... | sound re-recording engineer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Lawrence Decker | ... | special effects |
Crystal Hayes | ... | laser direction & effects |
David P. Kelsey | ... | special effects coordinator (as David Kelsey) |
Fred Lord | ... | laser direction & effects |
Ron MacInnes | ... | effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Marguerite Cargill | ... | digital artist: Digiscope |
Lawrence Carroll | ... | digital artist: Digiscope |
Mitchell S. Drain | ... | supervising digital artist: Digiscope |
Dion Hatch | ... | digital imaging supervisor: Digiscope |
Kevin Lingenfelser | ... | digital compositor: Cinesite |
Mindy Minkow | ... | optical camera operator |
John Musumeci | ... | 3D effects animator: Digiscope |
David Sewell | ... | digital artist: Digiscope |
Mary Stuart | ... | effects producer: Digiscope (as Mary Stuart-Welch) |
James Valentine | ... | rotoscope supervisor: Cinesite |
Karen Klein | ... | rotoscope artist: Cinesite (uncredited) |
Stunts
Rick Barker | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt performer |
John Branagan | ... | stunt performer |
Danny Epper | ... | stunt performer |
Chris Howell | ... | stunt performer |
Norman Howell | ... | stunt performer |
Tommy J. Huff | ... | stunt performer (as Tommy Huff) |
Donna Keegan | ... | stunt performer |
Tom Lupo | ... | stunt performer |
Cliff McLaughlin | ... | stunt performer (as Clifford McLaughlin) |
John Meier | ... | stunt performer |
Scott Rogers | ... | stunt performer |
Jean Paul Ruggiero | ... | stunts |
Anthony G. Schmidt | ... | stunt performer (as Anthony Schmidt) |
Spike Silver | ... | stunt performer |
Robair Sims | ... | stunt performer |
Erik Stabenau | ... | stunt performer (as Eric Stabenau) |
Tim Trella | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joe Abeln | ... | rigging electrician |
Kevin Ball | ... | grip |
Jeffrey N. Civa | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Nicholas Davidoff | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Egor 'Iggy' Davidoff) |
Eric Dyson | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Eric A. Dyson) |
Gregory L. Edwards | ... | grip |
Jim Emswiller | ... | video playback |
Martha Fay | ... | electrician |
Ron Fisher | ... | grip: second unit |
Bart Flaherty | ... | grip |
Eric J. Goldstein | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Charles A. Harris | ... | second company grip |
John Janusek | ... | key grip: second unit (as John 'Beef' Janusek) |
Douglas S. Johnson | ... | additional loader |
Amy La Licata | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Ed Letteri | ... | rigging gaffer |
Michael Listorti | ... | dolly grip (as Michael E. Listorti) |
Frank McGough | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Michael J. McGough | ... | rigging electrician |
Scott Medcalf | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (as Scott 'Scooter' Medcalf) |
Tina Mellberg | ... | camera assistant: second unit |
John Buzz Moyer | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as John 'Buzz' Moyer) |
Jean-Pierre Nutini | ... | electrician |
Brian S. Osmond | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Eric Parker | ... | rigging electrician |
Brian Powers | ... | electrician |
David Richert | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
John Alan Roush | ... | electrician (as John A. Roush) |
Peter Schmitt | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Jim Sheldon | ... | still photographer |
Charles M. Smallwood | ... | first company grip |
Doug Stanczak | ... | grip: second unit |
Steven Strong | ... | lighting technician |
Nick Tallo | ... | grip |
Andrew Taylor | ... | grip |
Eli Thompson | ... | rigging electric: second unit |
Robert D. Tomer | ... | camera operator / director of photography: second unit |
Gary Katsuya Ushino | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
William Weaver | ... | electrician |
Troy White | ... | chief lighting technician: second unit |
Ted Wiegand | ... | rigging electric / rigging electrician |
Gregory Wong | ... | grip: second unit |
Jay W. Yowler | ... | chief lighting technician |
Animation Department
Lynn Walsh | ... | assistant animator |
Casting Department
Donna Belajac | ... | casting: Pittsburgh |
Mary Beth Boyle | ... | extras casting associate |
Lauris Freeman | ... | casting assistant |
Nancy Mosser | ... | extras casting: Pittsburgh (as Nancy A. Mosser) |
Doug Rich | ... | extras casting associate |
Kathryn Ross Brown | ... | extras casting: Reno (as Kathryn Brown) |
Charissa Sheptak | ... | extras casting associate |
J.P. Shields | ... | casting associate (as J. P. Shields) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cynthia Albert | ... | key tailor |
Virginia Burton | ... | set costumer |
Pamela Withers Chilton | ... | costume supervisor (as Pamela Withers) |
Diane Collins | ... | costumer: second unit |
Rebecka L. Gibbs | ... | costume buyer (as Rebecka Gibbs) |
Askia Won-Ling Jacob | ... | dresser: Mr. Harrelson |
Linda Petty | ... | assistant to costume designer |
Carla Shivener | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Carla Shrivener) |
Danielle Valenciano | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Brian Borne | ... | colorist |
Jim Cricchi | ... | second assistant film editor |
Michael J. Duthie | ... | additional editor |
Clem Franek | ... | post-production consultant |
Joe Garcia | ... | post-production coordinator |
J. Randolph Harrison | ... | second assistant film editor |
Jimmy Hill | ... | second assistant film editor (as Jim Hill) |
Joe Lazarov | ... | post-production coordinator |
Larry Madaras | ... | first assistant editor: Avid |
Christopher Mannal | ... | post-production assistant |
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein | ... | negative cutter |
Sam Seig | ... | first film assistant |
Pam Sharp | ... | second assistant film editor (as Pamela A. Sharp) |
Matvey Shatz | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Jimmy Badstibner | ... | location production assistant (as James S. Badstibner) |
James D'Andrea | ... | location production assistant |
Garrett Grant | ... | location manager |
Eric Hedayat | ... | location manager |
Suzanne Lutz | ... | location manager: second unit, Reno |
Jonathon Slator | ... | location manager (as Jonathan Slater) |
Jeffrey R. Stimmel | ... | assistant location manager |
Tom Trigo | ... | location manager: second unit, Virginia |
April Weitzel | ... | additional location production assistant |
Dale Belsick | ... | location production assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Spring Aspers | ... | music coordinator |
Marcus Barone | ... | music supervisor: MPCA |
Tanya Noel Hill | ... | assistant music editor |
Joe Kraemer | ... | music editor |
Larry Mah | ... | score mixer |
Pilar McCurry | ... | music consultant |
Jonathan McHugh | ... | executive in charge of music: A&M |
Manish Raval | ... | music coordinator |
Happy Walters | ... | music supervisor |
Tom Wolfe | ... | music consultant |
Script and Continuity Department
Steve Gehrke | ... | script supervisor (as Steven R. Gehrke) |
Mary Jo Manwill-Conder | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Bobby Farrelly | ... | script revisions (uncredited) |
Peter Farrelly | ... | script revisions (uncredited) |
Roger Kumble | ... | script revisions (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
David Belasco | ... | driver |
Michael Belpedio | ... | picture car coordinator (as Michael Richard Belpedio) |
Roxanne Bradbury | ... | driver (as Roxanne 'Rocky' Bradbury) |
Rosario Colicchio Jr. | ... | driver |
Ronald Wm. Cowan | ... | driver (as Ron Cowan) |
John P. Danielson | ... | driver: second unit |
John Greg | ... | driver |
Brian Hartman | ... | driver (as Brian J. Hartman) |
Kevin Hudis | ... | driver |
Kathleen Jandrokovic | ... | driver (as Kathleen Marie Jandrokovic) |
George 'Bud' Jeffers | ... | driver |
Dave Jeremko | ... | driver |
Bobby Jones | ... | driver (as Bobby L. Jones) |
Timothy Lehane | ... | driver |
Joe Lewis | ... | driver: Mr. Harrelson |
Joseph M. Mehalich | ... | driver |
Randy Mellison | ... | driver (as Randy L. Mellison) |
Chaddon E. Merrick | ... | driver |
Gordie Merrick | ... | transportation coordinator |
Guy Merrick | ... | driver (as Gordon C. Merrick III) |
Michael Merrick | ... | transportation captain (as Michael M. Merrick) |
Heriberto Osario | ... | driver (as Mike Heriberto) |
Joseph C. Pokorny | ... | driver (as Joe Pokorny) |
Tommy Rieger | ... | driver (as Tom Rieger) |
Gary Shuckahosee | ... | driver |
James Simon | ... | driver (as James R. Simon) |
Bob Smith | ... | driver |
William R. Tomasic | ... | driver |
'Buz' Wasler | ... | driver (as Buzz Wassler) |
Jeffrey John Whitney | ... | driver |
Gary Wiseman | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Jodie Adair | ... | distribution liaison: MPCA |
Jamie Babbit | ... | script monitor: second unit (as Jaime Babbit) |
Blue | ... | assistant: Ms. Harshman |
Phil Bradley | ... | cook |
Rolf Sigurd Brekke | ... | stand-in: Mr. Quaid |
Ashley Bryan | ... | production assistant |
Patricia Buckley | ... | clearances |
Susan A. Burig | ... | production assistant |
Kristin Burr | ... | assistant: Mr. Thomas |
Melissa Beth Cagney | ... | production assistant (as Melissa B. Cagney) |
Kelly Campbell | ... | assistant: Mr. Krevoy |
Rex Carlson | ... | payroll |
Mark Charpentier | ... | assistant: Bobby Farrelly |
Jason Ciganik | ... | stand-in: Mr. Harrelson |
Jennifer S. Deayton | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Jennifer Stephens) |
Christopher Diliscia | ... | projectionist |
Diane Dressler | ... | assistant: Mr. Murray |
Jason Dutcher | ... | production assistant |
Mikal T. Egge | ... | production assistant |
Wayne Fitzgerald | ... | title designer |
Wayne Forman | ... | caterer: Unique Catering |
Melisa Frick | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Jorge A. Gallego | ... | distribution assistant: MPCA |
William Goodrum | ... | production assistant (as William A. Goodrum) |
Paula Gregg | ... | craft service (as Paula A. Gregg) |
Greg Guzik | ... | key set production assistant (as Gregory Guzik) |
Steve Hall | ... | band assistant: Blues Traveler |
Brett Harrelson | ... | trainer: Mr. Harrelson |
Tracy Harshman | ... | assistant: Mr. Harrelson |
Dylan J. Hay-Chapman | ... | production assistant: second unit (as Dylan John Hay-Chapman) |
Lance Hayer | ... | production assistant |
Mike Healy | ... | projectionist |
Patrick Healy | ... | assistant: Peter Farrelly |
Colleen Holdsbrook | ... | animal wrangler |
Keith Jackson | ... | production assistant (as Keith A. Jackson) |
Mina Javid | ... | production assistant |
Nancy Johnston-Walker | ... | assistant: Mr. Krevoy |
Joanna L. Rees Jones | ... | distribution liaison: MPCA (as Joanna Rees Jones) |
Mike Kelbch | ... | first aid |
Tom Kocsis | ... | production assistant |
Scott R. Kowalchyk | ... | production assistant (as Scott Kowalchuyk) |
Jeremy Kramer | ... | assistant: Mr. Stabler |
David Lane Langford | ... | assistant: Mr. Quaid |
Casey LaRocco | ... | production assistant |
William Ley | ... | assistant cook (as William T. Ley) |
Harvey Malkin | ... | production accountant (as Harve K. Malkin) |
Dan Marks | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Lance Mayer | ... | production assistant |
Ray McCort | ... | pilot |
Mary Beth McDonough | ... | production secretary |
Ignacio Meza | ... | assistant cook |
Elliott Morris | ... | bowling double: Mr. Harrelson |
R.J. Murillo | ... | distribution liaison: MPCA |
Mark A. Murphy | ... | first assistant accountant |
Shaun O'Banion | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Joshua L.T. O'Malley | ... | payroll (as Josh O'Malley) |
Walt Oggier | ... | police coordinator: Pittsburgh (as Walt O.J. Oggier) |
Kitty Olisky | ... | production coordinator |
Wayne Page | ... | creative consultant |
Stephen Palonis | ... | stand-in |
Danielle Parsons | ... | assistant: Mr. Stabler |
Steve Parys | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Ben Pezzillo | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Kenneth Pratt | ... | production assistant |
Buz Presock | ... | key set production assistant: second unit |
Steve Ranger | ... | security: Mr. Harrelson (as Steve E. Ranger) |
Ron Recio | ... | production assistant |
Sherry Reed | ... | assistant: Mr. Murray |
Brad Rivers | ... | assistant: Mr. Samples (as Brad Kivers) |
Sandi Rizzo | ... | assistant: Mr. Murray |
Dean Shapiro | ... | distribution liaison: MPCA |
Amaryvis Sierra | ... | distribution assistant: MPCA |
Deborah Simmrin | ... | unit publicist |
Rose Smith-Lotenero | ... | stand-in: Ms. Angel |
Christian Stavrakis | ... | set production assistant (as Chris Stavrakis) |
R. Dale VanBatenburg | ... | first aid |
Adam I. Wallace | ... | production assistant |
David H. 'Wino' Weinstein | ... | production assistant (as David H. Weinstein) |
Holly Williamson | ... | production company assistant |
Jon-Paul Wimer | ... | stand-in: Young Roy |
John J. Zelen | ... | security: Pittsburgh |
B. Luciano Barsuglia | ... | Film Finishing Production Assistant (uncredited) |
Gabrielle Bourne | ... | distribution coordinator (uncredited) |
David 'Yoko' Jose | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Adam D. Wright | ... | distribution executive (uncredited) |
Thanks
Daniel Myers Boone | ... | acknowledgment: the filmmakers gratefully acknowledge the following people and organizations for their cooperation and unending support during the filming of "Kingpin" (as Daniel Boone) |
William J. Conforti | ... | acknowledgment: the filmmakers gratefully acknowledge the following people and organizations for their cooperation and unending support during the filming of "Kingpin" (as William J. Conforti MD) |
Mike Hallinan | ... | acknowledgment: the filmmakers gratefully acknowledge the following people and organizations for their cooperation and unending support during the filming of "Kingpin" |
Peter Jankowski | ... | acknowledgment: the filmmakers gratefully acknowledge the following people and organizations for their cooperation and unending support during the filming of "Kingpin" |
Jack S. Krevoy | ... | dedicated to the memory of (as Jack Krevoy) |
Joseph A. Mollura | ... | acknowledgment: the filmmakers gratefully acknowledge the following people and organizations for their cooperation and unending support during the filming of "Kingpin" (as Joseph A. Mollura MD) |
Tom Owens | ... | acknowledgment: the filmmakers gratefully acknowledge the following people and organizations for their cooperation and unending support during the filming of "Kingpin" |
Danny Williams | ... | acknowledgment: the filmmakers gratefully acknowledge the following people and organizations for their cooperation and unending support during the filming of "Kingpin" |