Directed by
Mort Nathan |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Mort Nathan | ... | (written by) & |
William Bigelow | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
William Bigelow | ... | associate producer |
Sabine de Mardt | ... | executive producer (as Sabine Müller) |
Frank Hübner | ... | producer |
Jeffrey F. January | ... | associate producer |
Brad Krevoy | ... | producer |
H.W. Pausch | ... | associate producer |
Brian Pollack | ... | associate producer |
Klaus Rettig | ... | associate producer |
Mert Rich | ... | associate producer |
Adam Richman | ... | associate producer |
Stefaan Schieder | ... | line producer |
Gerhard Schmidt | ... | producer |
Andrew Sugerman | ... | producer |
Mike Upton | ... | line producer: US |
Music by
Robert Folk |
Cinematography by
Shawn Maurer | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John Axness |
Casting By
Roger Mussenden |
Production Design by
Charles William Breen | ... | (as Charles Breen) |
Art Direction by
Uli Hanisch |
Set Decoration by
Manfred Lohmar |
Costume Design by
Tim Chappel | ||
Ioanna Timotheadou | ... | (costume department) |
Makeup Department
Stacye P. Branche | ... | hair stylist: Mr. Gooding Jr. (as Stacye Branche) / makeup artist: Mr. Gooding Jr. (as Stacye Branche) |
Nancy Geisler | ... | makeup artist |
Silka Lisku | ... | hair stylist (as Silke Lisku) |
Uli Nunn | ... | makeup artist (as Ulrike Schaeperklaus) |
Patty York | ... | Makeup & Hair Supervisor / makeup artist |
Gerd Zeiss | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Reinhild Gräber | ... | production supervisor: ApolloMedia |
Rudolf Kurz | ... | production supervisor: ApolloMedia |
Pearl A. Lucero | ... | production supervisor: USA |
Mark L. Mitchell | ... | post-production supervisor |
Arno Neubauer | ... | production manager: Greece |
Klaus Spinnler | ... | unit production manager |
Oliver Wissmann | ... | production supervisor: Germany |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nicole Haeussermann | ... | second assistant director |
Oliver Kester | ... | additional third assistant director |
Schoko Okroy | ... | third assistant director |
Antonia Polikandrioti | ... | additional third assistant director |
Aaron Walters | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Sandra Ankiewicz | ... | assistant set decorator |
Uli Hanisch | ... | art director: Germany |
Stefan Isfort | ... | property master |
Rüdiger Joch | ... | construction coordinator |
Andrea Kessler | ... | on-set props |
Kai Koch | ... | assistant art director |
Uli Langenberg | ... | construction supervisor |
Sonja Mazurek | ... | set dresser |
Joachim Monninger | ... | construction supervisor |
Ann-Kathrin Otto | ... | storyboard artist |
Spyros Papatheodorou | ... | set decoration buyer |
Daniel Peeck | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Scott Ritchie | ... | set dresser |
Klaus Rusicke | ... | set dresser |
Thorsten Sabel | ... | key set dresser |
Petra Schreiner | ... | carpenter |
Hanna Solms | ... | assistant props |
Ulrike Stecker | ... | prop buyer (as Ulrike 'Ricky' Stecker) |
Uli Tegetmeier | ... | set dresser |
Dagmar Wessel | ... | set dresser |
Sven Winter | ... | painter |
Petra Maria Wirth | ... | draughtsman / scenic artist |
Sound Department
James Bailey | ... | foley artist |
Ron Bedrosian | ... | adr mixer |
Susan Cahill | ... | assistant sound editor |
Anita Cannella | ... | sound mixer |
Jed M. Dodge | ... | dialogue editor |
Jim Fitzpatrick | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jason George | ... | supervising sound editor |
Robert Getty | ... | dialogue editor |
Jacob Goldstein | ... | sound recordist |
Ann Hadsell | ... | adr mixer |
Michael Hamm | ... | sound consultant: Dolby (as Mike Hamm) |
Chato Hill | ... | assistant sound editor |
Frederick Howard | ... | sound effects editor |
Aaron Levy | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sterling Moore | ... | utility sound |
Michael Mullane | ... | sound editor |
Hugh Murphy | ... | assistant sound editor |
Nick Neutra | ... | foley mixer |
Rudy Pi | ... | re-recording mixer |
Doug Reed | ... | foley artist |
Brian Robinson | ... | boom operator |
Ronny Schröpfer | ... | utility cable |
Alec St. John | ... | foley editor |
Greg Steele | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Andreas Korth | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Adam Avitabile | ... | digital compositor |
Mark S. Driscoll | ... | visual effects producer: LOOK! Effects Inc. |
Henrik Fett | ... | visual effects supervisor |
James David Hattin | ... | title design, digital compositor, image resolution |
Christopher Ivins | ... | digital compositor |
Mark I. Mitchell | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Mark L. Mitchell | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Daniel Naulin | ... | digital effects artist (as Dan Naulin) |
Tefft Smith | ... | digital artist |
Stunts
Peter Bartels | ... | stunts: Stuntteam Steinmeier/Mohr |
Katja Bernet | ... | stunts: Stuntteam Steinmeier/Mohr |
Michael Bittinger | ... | stunts: Stuntteam Steinmeier/Mohr |
Andreas Cremer | ... | stunts: Stuntteam Steinmeier/Mohr |
Torsten Jerabek | ... | stunts: Stuntteam Steinmeier/Mohr |
Jürgen Klein | ... | stunts: Stuntteam Steinmeier/Mohr |
Cole S. McKay | ... | stunt driver |
Michael Mohr | ... | stunt coordinator |
Horst Neugebauer | ... | stunts: Stuntteam Steinmeier/Mohr |
Jochen Römer | ... | stunts: Stuntteam Steinmeier/Mohr |
Marc Sieger | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mac Steinmeier | ... | stunts: Stuntteam Steinmeier/Mohr |
Tierre Turner | ... | stunt double: Cuba Gooding Jr. |
Camera and Electrical Department
Thomas Bader | ... | first assistant camera |
Thomas Gottschalk | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Udo Heinz | ... | electrician |
Ingo Hilden | ... | dolly grip |
Rafael Jeneral | ... | camera loader |
Emil Jevtic | ... | additional electrician |
Anton Klima | ... | aerial camera operator |
Jochen Kratzheller | ... | best boy |
Tim Liehr | ... | assistant grip |
Michael Lohmann | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Niels Maier | ... | gaffer |
Marc Margulies | ... | first assistant camera |
Ralph Mendoza | ... | camera operator: SpaceCam |
Won-suk Park | ... | second assistant camera |
Jens Piotrowski | ... | camera assistant |
Stefan Schauerte | ... | electrician |
Roland Scheidt | ... | electrician |
Ivan Smolcic | ... | electrician |
Astrid Wirth | ... | still photographer |
Jürgen Wolf | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Elizabeth Boykewich | ... | casting associate |
Anja Dihrberg-Siebler | ... | additional casting (as Anja Dihrberg) |
Caroline Liem | ... | casting associate |
Silvia Munzòn-Lopèz | ... | casting: bit parts and extras |
Anika Schniewind | ... | casting trainee: bit-parts and extras |
Carmen Senz | ... | casting: bit-parts and extras |
Stephan Senz | ... | casting: bit-parts and extras |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ane Bremer | ... | set costumer |
Petra Burmester | ... | set costumer |
Sabine Böbbis | ... | tailor |
Glenn Gregory Krah | ... | costumer (as Glenn Krah) |
Martina Schall | ... | key costumer |
Christina Schnell | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ilka Stoye | ... | tailor |
Kate Swartz | ... | costume supervisor (as Katherine Swartz) |
Julia Vincenz | ... | wardrobe |
Nina Voss | ... | additional wardrobe |
Moni Wallberg | ... | tailor |
Elena Wegner | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
John Earl Burnett | ... | first assistant film editor (as John Burnett) |
J.J. Rogers | ... | assistant editor |
Babette Rosenbaum | ... | second assistant editor |
Ralph Tarr | ... | color timer |
Philip Whitfield | ... | telecine operator: rushes |
Location Management
Alexander Dominitzki | ... | location manager |
Christina Kügelgen | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Marcus Barone | ... | music administrator |
Brian Benison | ... | orchestrator |
Richard Bronskill | ... | orchestrator |
David Feinman | ... | additional composer: score |
Gregg Nestor | ... | music copyist (as Greg Nestor) |
Mary Ramos | ... | music supervisor |
Reed Ruddy | ... | score engineer |
David Sabee | ... | orchestra contractor |
Brad Segal | ... | composer: additional music / music editor |
Michelle Silverman | ... | music supervisor (as Michelle Kuznetsky) |
Nic. tenBroek | ... | composer: additional music |
Frank Wolf | ... | score mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Petra Jorgensen | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Paul Robert Alimonta | ... | production driver |
Ricardo Briz | ... | production driver |
Ralf Christiansen | ... | production driver |
Klaus Exner | ... | production driver |
Dirk Gornickel | ... | production driver |
Sunny Iser | ... | production driver |
Detlef Issel | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Christa Bentlage | ... | assistant: Mr. Schmidt |
Luzie Besser | ... | assistant: Ms. Müller |
Darren Bond | ... | assistant: Ms. Fox |
Nicole Bruch | ... | assistant: Mr. Schmidt |
Birthe Danielsen | ... | assistant: Mr. Becker (as Birthe Danielson) |
Felix Dencker | ... | production assistant |
Brittany Derrien | ... | assistant: Mr. Sanz |
Kerstin Dick | ... | production accountant assistant: Germany |
Joseph G. Eckardt | ... | executive assistant: Cuba Gooding Jr. |
Stephen Galloway | ... | choreographer |
Peter D. Graves | ... | executive marketing consultant |
Manuela Groh | ... | assistant to line producer |
Kathrin Hoffmann | ... | production coordinator |
Jürgen Jansen | ... | production accountant: Germany |
Alexander Kornberg | ... | assistant to associate producer |
Reuben Liber | ... | assistant: Mr. Krevoy |
Stefan Lux | ... | production controller |
Samia Mainz | ... | assistant: Mr. Hübner |
Erik Manning | ... | assistant: Mr. Krevoy |
Luigi-GiGi Medico | ... | catering assistant |
Amy Ostrower | ... | post-production accountant: USA |
Mariella Pala | ... | production coordinator |
Alexander Riech | ... | production assistant |
Christian Sieling | ... | production accountant trainee: Germany |
Bernhard Speck | ... | production accountant: Germany |
Desiree Varni | ... | production accountant: USA (as Desiree Killian) |
Larry Winokur | ... | publicist |