Falcon Crest (TV Series)
Family Reunion (1982)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Larry Elikann |
Writing Credits
Earl Hamner Jr. | ... | (created by) (as Earl Hamner) |
Robert McCullough | ... | (written by) (as Robert L. McCullough) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jane Wyman | ... | Angela Channing | |
Robert Foxworth | ... | Chase Gioberti | |
Lorenzo Lamas | ... | Lance Cumson | |
William R. Moses | ... | Cole Gioberti (as Billy R. Moses) | |
Jamie Rose | ... | Vickie Gioberti | |
Abby Dalton | ... | Julia Cumson | |
Susan Sullivan | ... | Maggie Gioberti | |
Lana Turner | ... | Jacqueline Perrault | |
Margaret Ladd | ... | Emma Channing | |
Mel Ferrer | ... | Phillip Erikson | |
Suzanne Herrera-McCullough | ... | Flower Store Clerk (as Suzie McCullough) | |
Peter Ashton | ... | Caterer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
John Forker | ... | Airport Passenger | |
Benjie Bancroft | ... | Airport Employee (uncredited) | |
Marcello Clay | ... | Chauffeur (uncredited) | |
Devron Conrad | ... | Airport Passenger (uncredited) | |
Gordon Hodgins | ... | Catering Service Employee (uncredited) | |
Harry Hollins | ... | Airport Passenger (uncredited) | |
Phil Prentice | ... | Airport Passenger (uncredited) | |
Ernie Tate | ... | Airport Passenger (uncredited) | |
Geoff Vanderstock | ... | Airport Bartender (uncredited) | |
Dee Dee Young | ... | Maid (uncredited) |
Produced by
Merv Adelson | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Michael Filerman | ... | executive producer |
Earl Hamner Jr. | ... | executive producer (as Earl Hamner) |
Malcolm R. Harding | ... | producer |
Victoria LaFortune | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Peter T. Myers | ... | (as Peter Myers) |
Cinematography by
Robert Caramico | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Marsh Hendry |
Casting By
Doris Sabbagh |
Art Direction by
Archie J. Bacon | ... | (as Arch Bacon) |
Set Decoration by
James Hassinger | ... | (as Jim Hassinger) |
Makeup Department
Dale Condit | ... | makeup |
Laura Lee | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Mitch Ackerman | ... | production supervisor |
Edward O. Denault | ... | executive production supervisor |
Britt Lomond | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Andrew A. Ackerman | ... | second assistant director (as Andy Ackerman) |
Penny Adams | ... | first assistant director (as Penny Adams Flowers) |
Art Department
Fred Westcott | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Joe Divitale | ... | sound effects editor (as Joseph B. DiVitale) |
Victor Guarnier | ... | sound effects supervisor |
Eddie Knowles | ... | production sound mixer |
Lee Shamburger | ... | boom operator |
Stan Wetzel | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Robert Davenport | ... | uncredited |
Alfred T. Ferrante | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Larry Tozzi | ... | post sound coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bill Swearingen | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Earl C. Williman | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Barbara Miller | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Brad R. Loman | ... | costumer (as Brad Loman) |
Joyce Unruh | ... | costumer (as Joyce Ann Unruh) |
Editorial Department
Jim Post | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Bill Conti | ... | theme by |
Franklin Jones Jr. | ... | music mixer (as Frank Jones) |
Patricia Peck | ... | music editor |
Additional Crew
Robert McCullough | ... | executive story consultant (as Robert L. McCullough) |
Bill Millar | ... | title design |
Ernie Wallengren | ... | story editor (as E.F. Wallengren) |
Dustin Bernard | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Gordon Hodgins | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Martha Manor | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Roy Rowan | ... | announcer (uncredited) |
Isabell Yale | ... | set medic (uncredited) |