Directed by
Ed. Weinberger |
Writing Credits
James L. Brooks | ... | (created by) & |
Stan Daniels | ... | (created by) & |
David Davis | ... | (created by) and |
Ed. Weinberger | ... | (created by) |
Ian Praiser | ... | (written by) & |
Howard Gewirtz | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Judd Hirsch | ... | Alex Reiger | |
Jeff Conaway | ... | Bobby Wheeler | |
Danny DeVito | ... | Louie De Palma | |
Marilu Henner | ... | Elaine Nardo | |
Tony Danza | ... | Tony Banta | |
Christopher Lloyd | ... | Reverend Jim Ignatowski | |
Andy Kaufman | ... | Latka Gravas | |
Dee Wallace | ... | Joyce | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
J. Alan Thomas | ... | Jeff Bennett (uncredited) |
Produced by
James L. Brooks | ... | executive producer |
Glen Charles | ... | producer |
Les Charles | ... | producer |
Stan Daniels | ... | executive producer |
Richard Sakai | ... | associate producer |
Ed. Weinberger | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Bob James |
Cinematography by
Edward E. Nugent | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
M. Pam Blumenthal |
Casting By
Susan Arnold |
Art Direction by
Lynn Griffin |
Set Decoration by
Fred S. Winston |
Makeup Department
Jerry Cash | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Ronald E. Frazier | ... | executive in charge of production |
Gregg Peters | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stewart Lyons | ... | first assistant director |
Carlo U. Quinterio | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Bob Fox | ... | stand-by painter |
Sound Department
James R. Wright | ... | production sound mixer (as Jim Wright) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Val O'Malley | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Joel Thurm | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sharon Day | ... | costumer: Marilu Henner |
Ralph T. Schlain | ... | costumer |
Script and Continuity Department
Judi Brown | ... | script supervisor |
Barry Kemp | ... | executive script consultant |
Transportation Department
Ralph L. Blunt | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
James L. Brooks | ... | executive consultant |
Matthew Carlson | ... | assistant: Mr. Daniels |
Robin Chambers | ... | talent coordinator |
Gil Clasen | ... | technical coordinator |
David Davis | ... | title visualization |
Ken Estin | ... | program consultant |
Dixie Reinhardt | ... | assistant: Mr. Daniels |
Donna Wheeler | ... | assistant: Mr. Daniels |
H. Adele Woodson | ... | assistant: Mr. Daniels |