Directed by
Paul Gay |
Writing Credits
Bryan Elsley | ... | (written by) |
Bryan Elsley | ... | (creator) & |
Jamie Brittain | ... | (creator) |
Bryan Elsley | ... | (showrunner) |
Peter Bakare | ... | (script writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Nicholas Hoult | ... | Tony Stonem | |
Joe Dempsie | ... | Chris Miles | |
Mike Bailey | ... | Sid Jenkins | |
Hannah Murray | ... | Cassie | |
April Pearson | ... | Michelle | |
Larissa Wilson | ... | Jal | |
Dev Patel | ... | Anwar | |
Mitch Hewer | ... | Maxxie | |
Naomi Allisstone | ... | Margeritte | |
Alan George | ... | Alan the Taxi Driver | |
Danielle Jadelyn | ... | Water Bottle Girl | |
Heidi Monsen | ... | Dr. Stock | |
Duncan Duff | ... | Congratulations Leader | |
Wendy Brierley | ... | Marnie | |
Daniel Kaluuya | ... | Posh Kenneth | |
Siwan Morris | ... | Angie | |
Robert Wilfort | ... | Tom | |
Arabella Weir | ... | Anna | |
Danny Dyer | ... | Malcolm | |
Neil Morrissey | ... | Marcus | |
Stephen Walters | ... | Mad Twatter (as Stephen Martin Walters) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Julia Florimo | ... | Therapy Patient (uncredited) | |
River George | ... | Dancer (uncredited) | |
Kevin Hudson | ... | Male Patient (uncredited) |
Produced by
Chris Clough | ... | producer |
Bryan Elsley | ... | executive producer |
George Faber | ... | executive producer |
Charles Pattinson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Matthew Simpson | ... | (as Segal) |
Cinematography by
Steve Lawes | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
James Hughes | ||
Adam Spivey |
Casting By
Sally Broome | ||
Jane Ripley |
Production Design by
Amelia Shankland |
Art Direction by
Muirelle Wilson |
Costume Design by
Harriet Barsby | ||
Edward K. Gibbon |
Makeup Department
Laura Schalker | ... | first assistant hair stylist / first assistant makeup artist |
Claire Whiteley | ... | makeup designer (as Claire Whitley) |
Production Management
Moira Brophy | ... | post-production supervisor |
Emma Reid | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Seth Adams | ... | third assistant director |
Sarah Dibsdall | ... | second assistant director |
Paul Judges | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Gary Flay | ... | property master |
Rachel Heady | ... | stand-by art director |
Nicholas Johnston | ... | stand-by props |
Debbie Moles | ... | production buyer |
Tim Upton | ... | stand-by props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Tilo Alpermann | ... | sound rerecording |
David Cherry | ... | Assistant dubbing mixer and Foley artist |
Peter Davies | ... | dubbing mixer |
Ravi Gurnam | ... | dubbing editor |
Mervyn Moore | ... | sound mixer / sound recordist |
Adam Ridge | ... | sound maintenance |
Visual Effects by
Suzie Hanson | ... | production coordinator |
Neil Hopkinson | ... | colourist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Trevor Hale | ... | best boy |
Martin Healey | ... | gaffer |
David Holliday | ... | grip / key grip |
Robert Rabson | ... | electrician |
Anas Rachid | ... | second assistant camera |
Martin Scanlan | ... | focus puller |
Chris Williams | ... | second assistant camera |
Paul Duffy | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Chris Williams | ... | camera assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jonathan Allott | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Alex Hancock | ... | music supervisor |
Lee Mack | ... | music producer |
Julian Ronnie | ... | music production |
Script and Continuity Department
Tim Hughes | ... | continuity |
Chloe Moss | ... | script editor (as Chloe Sofia Moss) |
Transportation Department
Neil Ferris | ... | runner driver |
Additional Crew
Fabio Chadad | ... | translation to portuguese |
Ben Childs | ... | extras coordinator |
Alan George | ... | Water and Rope Safety / health and safety |
Elliot Jenkins | ... | production secretary |
Tessa Kiernan | ... | production accountant |
Tal Rosner | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Sarah Salter | ... | floor runner |
Paolo Vivio | ... | italian voice dubbing |