Directed by
Carol Morley | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Carol Morley | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Cairo Cannon | ... | producer (produced by) |
Ian Davies | ... | executive producer |
Lizzie Francke | ... | executive producer |
Peter Hampden | ... | executive producer |
Philip Herd | ... | co-producer |
Phil Hunt | ... | executive producer |
Christine Langan | ... | executive producer |
Rebecca Long | ... | executive producer |
Donall McCusker | ... | line producer |
Norman Merry | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Orr | ... | executive producer |
Luc Roeg | ... | producer (produced by) |
Compton Ross | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Tracey Thorn | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Agnès Godard | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Chris Wyatt | ... | film editor |
Casting By
Shaheen Baig |
Production Design by
Jane Levick |
Art Direction by
Vanessa Blackburn |
Costume Design by
Sian Jenkins |
Makeup Department
Christine Allsopp | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Mary Cooke | ... | hair stylist: dailies / makeup artist: dailies |
Kylie Jonkman | ... | hair trainee / make-up trainee |
Claire Whiteley | ... | hair & makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Joanne Crowther | ... | production manager |
Gisela Evert | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hannah Green | ... | third assistant director |
Elaine Mackenzie | ... | first assistant director |
Tracey Warren | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Gwyneth Binyon | ... | stand-by art director |
Vanessa Blackburn | ... | graphic designer |
Stephen Craighill | ... | production buyer |
Keiran Lennon | ... | dressings props |
Jim Mate | ... | props master |
Grace McComisky | ... | prosthetic artist |
Sound Department
Grant Bridgeman | ... | sound recordist |
Paul Davies | ... | sound designer |
Robert Farr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sarah Howe | ... | boom operator |
Rob Hughes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rob Price | ... | foley mixer |
J. Alexandra Roberts | ... | sound trainee |
Peter Shaw | ... | dialogue editor |
Ravi Soni | ... | adr mixer |
Visual Effects by
Paul Driver | ... | visual effects producer |
Bryan Dunkley | ... | compositor |
Andy Quinn | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Gary Arthurs | ... | stunt rigger |
Andy Bennett | ... | stunt coordinator |
Nellie Burroughes | ... | stunt double |
Annabel Canaven | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
François Berroir | ... | gaffer |
James Bridger | ... | best boy |
Luke Cairns | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Matthew Clyne | ... | grip assistant |
Llewellyn Harrison | ... | key grip |
Anthony Holt | ... | camera facilities coordinator |
Karl Hui | ... | first assistant camera |
Hefin Jones | ... | camera car driver |
Zoe Roberts | ... | camera trainee |
Cullum Ross | ... | electrician: dailies |
Aimee Spinks | ... | still photographer |
Ian Stowe | ... | balloon light technician |
Casting Department
Aisha Bywaters | ... | casting associate (as Aisha Walters) |
Anna McAuley | ... | casting assistant |
Hannah Marie Williams | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amanda McLaughlan | ... | costume trainee |
Katie J. Newham | ... | costume supervisor |
Elizabeth Richards | ... | principal costume standby |
Rebecca Tredget | ... | costume daily |
Editorial Department
Adélaïde Basson | ... | post-production assistant |
Linden Brownbill | ... | post-production engineer |
Lisa Jordan | ... | facility director: Lipsync Post |
Lionel Kopp | ... | colorist |
Chris McGeown | ... | edit assistant |
Gez Morris | ... | first assistant editor |
Elie Tisné | ... | colorist assistant |
Daniel Tomlinson | ... | data manager |
Location Management
Chris Bunyan | ... | location manager |
Tom While | ... | location assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Lola Dauda | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Hefin Jones | ... | facilities driver |
Xen Xenophontos | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Jacqui Barr | ... | marketing executive |
Kathryn Castles | ... | script reader |
Ravi Ajit Chopra | ... | producer/director: BBC Films, behind the scenes feature |
Darren Crisp | ... | floor runner |
Ellysha Eglon-Smith | ... | floor runner |
Alain Gales | ... | epk producer |
Julia Hall | ... | senior designer: Lipsync Design |
Pascha Hanaway | ... | crowd coordinator |
Paul Hillier | ... | insurance |
Angela John | ... | chaperone |
Sarah Lebutsch | ... | sales director |
Sue Lefton | ... | movement coach |
Eva Lewucha | ... | development executive (as Ewa Lewucha) |
Lisa Lloyd | ... | assistant production accountant |
Sophie MacClancy | ... | production coordinator |
Christos Michaels | ... | legal services |
Jonathan Schey | ... | sales and marketing assistant |
Antony Swiatek | ... | legal services: LipSync: Lee &Thompson |
Sarah Townsend | ... | head of marketing |
Howard Watkins | ... | head of title design |
Ed Wethered | ... | development executive |