Directed by
Oren Moverman |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Alessandro Camon | ... | (written by) & |
Oren Moverman | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Steffen Aumueller | ... | executive producer (as Steffen Aumüller) |
Gwen Bialic | ... | co-producer |
Claus Clausen | ... | executive producer |
Benjamin Goldhirsh | ... | executive producer (as Ben Goldhirsh) |
Mark Gordon | ... | producer |
Lawrence Inglee | ... | producer |
Raymond Mansfield | ... | production executive |
Christopher Mapp | ... | executive producer |
Zach Miller | ... | producer |
Shaun Redick | ... | executive producer |
Glenn M. Stewart | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Street | ... | executive producer |
David Whealy | ... | executive producer |
Bryan Zuriff | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Nathan Larson |
Cinematography by
Bobby Bukowski | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Alex Hall |
Casting By
Ali Farrell | ||
Laura Rosenthal |
Production Design by
Stephen Beatrice |
Set Decoration by
Cristina Casanas |
Costume Design by
Catherine George |
Makeup Department
Colleen Callaghan | ... | hair department head |
Joseph Farulla | ... | special effects makeup (as Joe Farulla) |
J. Ferrera | ... | additional hair stylist |
Fabian Garcia | ... | key hair stylist (as Fabion Gracia) |
Sharon Ilson | ... | key makeup artist (as Sharon Ilson Burke) |
Production Management
Luca Borghese | ... | post-production supervisor |
Carrie Fix | ... | unit production manager |
Adam Yauch | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Timothy S. Kane | ... | second second assistant director |
Scott Larkin | ... | second assistant director |
Curtis Smith | ... | first assistant director (as Curtis A. Smith Jr.) |
Art Department
Scott G. Anderson | ... | additional art director (as Scott Anderson) |
Safa Ansarifar | ... | art department assistant |
Junior Cyrus Baron | ... | on-set dresser (as Junior Baron) |
James Bednark | ... | art department supervisor (as James R. Bednark) |
Sarah Bricker | ... | assistant property master (as Sarah E. Bricker) |
Travis Child | ... | camera scenic |
Brian Cote | ... | scenic artist |
Olenka Denysenko | ... | property assistant |
Gino Fortebuono | ... | property assistant |
Fritzgerald Francois | ... | set dresser |
David Scott Gagnon | ... | leadman (as D. Scott Gagnon) |
Emily Gaunt | ... | scenic charge |
Shauna Kellin | ... | scenic charge |
Hank Liebeskind | ... | set dresser |
Elizabeth 'Biz' Lynch | ... | art department intern |
Henry Marshall | ... | set dresser (as Henry Wulster) |
Michele Mayas | ... | scenic artist |
Vinny Mazzarella | ... | property master |
Carla Messina | ... | scenic |
Michael Lee Nirenberg | ... | scenic charge (as Mike Niremberg) |
Celia Parker | ... | scenic |
Michael Powsner | ... | on-set dresser |
Bob Provenzano | ... | set dresser (as Bobby Provenzano) |
Mike Reiersen | ... | art department assistant (as Michael Reiersen) |
Niquan Riley | ... | property assistant (as Nequain Riley) |
Rosalie Russino | ... | scenic (as Rosalier Russino) |
James Seccafico | ... | set dresser |
Jeffrey Smith | ... | art department assistant |
Boaz Tcherikover | ... | art department assistant |
Sylvia Trapanese | ... | scenic |
Ian Bell | ... | props assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Javier Bennassar | ... | supervising sound editor |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Caoimhe Doyle | ... | foley artist |
Brian Dunlop | ... | foley editor |
Marshall Garlington | ... | re-recording sound mixer |
Anguibe Guindo | ... | boom operator |
Jack Heeren | ... | foley mixer |
Ken Ishii | ... | production sound mixer |
Robert Jackson | ... | adr supervisor (as Bob Jackson) |
Goro Koyama | ... | foley artist |
Andy Malcolm | ... | foley artist |
Joe Origlieri | ... | utility sound (as Joseph Origlieri) |
Gabriel J. Serrano | ... | sound recordist (as Gabriel Serrano) |
Leslie Shatz | ... | re-recording sound mixer / supervising sound editor |
Callie Thurman | ... | assistant sound editor |
Don White | ... | foley mixer |
Mandell Winter | ... | dialogue editor |
Pam DeMetruis-Thomas | ... | adr editor (uncredited) |
Brooke Graeff | ... | foley assistant (uncredited) |
Jan Petrov | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
John Bair | ... | visual effects supervisor: Guerilla FX |
Vivian Connolly | ... | visual effects producer: Guerilla FX |
Markus Janner | ... | scanning: deluxe New York |
Chris MacKenzie | ... | smoke artist: deluxe New York (as Chris Mackenzie) |
Sergei Martirosov | ... | digital compositor: Guerilla FX |
Scott Winston | ... | digital compositor: Guerilla FX |
Stunts
Blaise Corrigan | ... | stunt coordinator |
William Cote | ... | stunts (as Will Cote) |
Geoffrey Dowell | ... | stunts (as Geoff Dowell) |
Christopher Place | ... | stunts (as Chris Place) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Olga Abramson | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Christian Baird | ... | additional electrician |
Matt Blades | ... | key grip |
Alan Blagg | ... | additional grip (as Timothy Alan Blagg) |
Peter Bulavinetz | ... | additional grip (as Peter Bulawinetz) |
Michael J. Burke | ... | first assistant camera |
Beverly Cable | ... | additional electrician (as Beverly Jones) |
James Casey | ... | grip |
Kai Wai Cheng | ... | grip |
Luis Contreras | ... | electrician |
Ron Egozi | ... | camera operator |
Sergei Franklin | ... | steadicam operator |
John Gabriele | ... | additional grip |
Bob Gambardella | ... | additional electrician (as Robert Gamberdella) |
John Gatland | ... | best boy grip |
Stephen Girouard | ... | additional grip |
Donald Glenn | ... | dolly grip |
Andrew Greve | ... | additional electrician |
Erik Guldbech | ... | additional electrician |
Lauren Haber | ... | second assistant camera |
Nick Haines-Stiles | ... | grip |
Tom Hamilton | ... | additional electrician |
Sarah L. Hendrick | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Sarah Hendricks) |
Petr Hlinomaz | ... | camera operator |
Alex Irwin | ... | camera intern |
Mike Jackson | ... | generator operator |
Linda Kallerus | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Linda Slater) |
Mark T. Karinja | ... | additional electrician (as Mark Karinja) |
Kathleen King | ... | 24-frame playback: Visual Alchemy |
Michael Kirsch | ... | grip |
Daniel Luebke | ... | additional electrician (as Dan Luebke) |
Andrew Maher | ... | camera intern |
Brendon Malone | ... | additional grip |
Michael C. Maronna | ... | electrician |
Ken McCallum | ... | additional grip (as Kenneth Mccallum) |
Camilo Mendoza | ... | camera intern (as Camillo Mendoza) |
Evan C. Newell | ... | film loader |
Paul Niccolls | ... | additional grip |
Timothy J. Owen | ... | additional electrician |
Andrew Palmer | ... | additional electrician |
Antonio Ponti | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Mike Quigley | ... | additional electrician (as Michael Quigley) |
Leigh Rathner | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Christopher Raymond | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Chris Raymond) |
David Regan | ... | camera intern (as Dave Regan) |
Guillaume Renberg | ... | camera crane operator (as Guillame Renberg) |
Andrew Roddewig | ... | additional electrician |
Francisco Rosario | ... | additional electrician |
Ilse Rumes | ... | additional electrician |
Joe Sarao | ... | additional grip (as Joseph Sarao) |
Michael Sarluco | ... | additional electrician |
Leo A. Schott III | ... | additional electrician (as Leo Shcott III) |
Randy Schwartz | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Michael Simmonds | ... | camera operator |
Markham Sindeband | ... | additional grip |
Paul Swan | ... | additional grip |
Niko Tavernise | ... | still photographer |
Jason Velez | ... | gaffer |
Ryan Velez | ... | electrician |
G. Robert Vornkahl | ... | additional electrician (as Robert Vornkahl) |
Jonathan S. Wolowec | ... | additional electrician (as Jonathan Wolowec) |
Rob Woolsey | ... | additional grip (as Robert Woolsey) |
Zenfeek | ... | best boy electric (as Jon Zenfeek Unjang) |
Christopher DelSordo | ... | additional first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Karen E. Etcoff | ... | background casting: Kee Casting (as Karen Etcoff) |
Maribeth Fox | ... | casting associate |
Bill Tripician | ... | background casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tamara Cepeda | ... | costume assistant (as Tamara E. Cepeda) |
Amelie Chunleau | ... | costume intern |
Marietta L. Clark | ... | set costumer |
John Corbo | ... | set costumer |
Cameron Dale | ... | assistant costume designer (as Cameron Folan) |
Jeryd Nicole Hernandez | ... | costume intern |
Deanna Nolasco | ... | costume intern |
Elisa Santiago | ... | key costumer |
Danielle Smith | ... | set costumer (as Danielle Stephenson) |
Deirdre N. Williams | ... | costume supervisor (as Deirdre Williams) |
Editorial Department
David Sherman Broad | ... | post-production intern (as David Broad) |
Jason Crump | ... | dailies colorist: Mega Playground |
Cristina Esterás-Ortiz | ... | dailies manager: Mega Playground (as Cristina Esteras-Ortiz) |
Joe Gawler | ... | supervising digital intermediate colorist: Deluxe New York |
Agnes Grandits | ... | first assistant editor (as Agnés Challe-Grandits) |
Duck Grossberg | ... | data wrangler: Deluxe New York |
Alex Kopit | ... | assistant editor (as Alexander Kopit) |
Shikha Nirula | ... | dailies manager: Mega Playground |
Tony Osso | ... | post-production intern |
Alexander Rachel | ... | post-production intern (as Alex Rachel) |
Jacob Robinson | ... | digital intermediate editor: Deluxe New York |
Justin Sindone | ... | post-production intern |
Darrell R. Smith | ... | digital intermediate coordinator: Deluxe New York |
Michael Smollin | ... | dailies colorist: Mega Playground (as Mike Smollin) |
Mitchell Ferm | ... | digital intermediate producer (uncredited) |
Cam McLauchlin | ... | digital intermediate editor (uncredited) |
John Potter | ... | video mastering (uncredited) |
Location Management
Gabriel Greenberg | ... | location scout (as Gabriel Greenburg) |
Abimael Jackson | ... | location assistant (as Abimael Jackson-Viana) |
Daniel Pollack | ... | location scout (as Dan Pollack) |
Ryan Smith | ... | location manager |
Jennifer Sonnenfeld | ... | location production assistant |
Sascha Springer | ... | assistant location manager |
A.J. Swirz | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Julia Bembenek | ... | music coordinator |
Brian Bulman | ... | music editor |
Nathan Larson | ... | musician: score |
Kevin March | ... | musician: score |
Tracy McKnight | ... | music supervisor |
Colby Trane | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Tony Osso | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Henry S. Avelin | ... | transportation captain |
Ronald Baum | ... | driver: grip |
Ian Bharath | ... | driver: fuel truck/two room |
Paul Elliacin | ... | additional driver (as Paul Eliacin) |
Frank Fennimore | ... | additional driver |
Tom Fennimore | ... | driver: hair, makeup, wardrobe (as Thomas Fennimore) |
Donald Fernicola | ... | driver: honeywagon (as Donald J. Fernicola) |
Brent Godek | ... | car technician |
George Grenier | ... | driver: star trailer |
James Jardinella | ... | car technician |
Joseph L. Johnson | ... | additional driver |
Dennis Kelly | ... | transportation co-captain (as Dennis J. Kelly) |
John Kelly | ... | driver: cast |
Michael Papa | ... | additional driver |
James T. Quinn | ... | additional driver |
Stephen Rudolph Reeves | ... | driver: electric |
Ray Roy Jr. | ... | additional driver |
Joseph Scarpone | ... | driver: set dressing (as Joseph J. Scarpone) |
Gary Valovich | ... | additional driver |
Brian Weinstein | ... | additional driver |
Additional Crew
Jason Acevedo | ... | craft service: J&P Craft |
Rajab Aesop | ... | craft service assistant: J&P Craft |
Gabrielle Allen | ... | marketing and promotion |
Colleen Arnerich | ... | additional office production assistant |
John Bair | ... | title designer: main and end titles |
Chris Barnes | ... | marine coordinator |
Graham Begg | ... | head of film & television finance: ContentFilm International |
Eric R. Bellamy | ... | payroll accountant |
Deborah Blake | ... | set medic |
Harrison Bohrman | ... | accounting clerk |
Katie Brewer Ball | ... | set production assistant |
Lauren Butler | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Lauren Butler-Dougherty) |
Rosa Camero | ... | marketing |
Jamie Carmichael | ... | President: ContentFilm International |
Ann Clark | ... | attorney: Greenberg Traurig |
Samuel Clark | ... | additional set production assistant |
Brendan Cormody | ... | office intern |
Jen Cox | ... | production accountant |
Amy Crowdis | ... | additional set production assistant (as Amy C. Crowdis) |
Gregory Cuozzo | ... | assistant chef: Gourmet To U |
Libby D'Arcy | ... | vp business affairs: Content Media |
Frank Dauro | ... | key set production assistant |
Katherine DeJesus | ... | second assistant accountant (as Katherine Dejesus) |
Fizaa Dosani | ... | producers asssistant |
Christiaan Faberij de Jonge | ... | set production assistant (as Christiaan Faberij De Jonge) |
Peter D. Graves | ... | executive marketing consultant |
George Grenier Jr. | ... | craft service assistant: J&P Craft |
Jon Haller | ... | assistant: Mr. Moverman (as Jonathan Haller) |
Jonathan Hood | ... | office production assistant |
Meredith Petty Hughes | ... | assistant: Ms. Morton (as Meredith Petty) |
Michael Iduda | ... | parking assistant |
Jen M. Johnson | ... | set intern (as Jen Johnson) |
Jared Kaufmann | ... | assistant: Mr. Foster |
Alexandra Keen | ... | head of legal and business affairs |
Joe Kelly | ... | electronic press kit |
Sonia Kifferstein | ... | assistant: Mr. Inglee |
Dan Lasik | ... | assistant chef: Gourmet To U (as Dan Lasiy) |
Lindsey Lefkow | ... | production secretary |
Paula P. Manzanedo | ... | completion guarantor: Film Finances, Inc. (as Paula Manzanedo-Schmit) |
Theresa Marsh | ... | first assistant accountant (as Theresa L. Marsh) |
Harold McDougall | ... | attorney: Greenberg Traurig (as Harold Mcdougall IV) |
John Merchant | ... | assistant: Mr. Harrelson / electronic press kit |
Tasha Morris | ... | office production assistant (as Tasha E. Morris) |
Ashanti Myke | ... | additional set production assistant |
Zoë Nadel | ... | assistant: Mr. Inglee and Mr. Miller |
Nick Naney | ... | office intern |
Lisa Nitti | ... | attorney: Greenberg Traurig |
Douglas Odell | ... | water safety |
Ayo Ogundele | ... | parking coordinator |
Olabisi Olagunju | ... | parking assistant |
Olawale Onakoya | ... | parking assistant |
Clinton Orman | ... | office intern |
Greg Outcalt | ... | production coordinator |
Stacy Owens | ... | assistant |
Phillip Owolani | ... | parking assistant |
Holly Pakfar | ... | set production assistant |
Jorge Pina | ... | chef: Gourmet To U (as Jorge M. Piña) |
John Puccinelli | ... | set production assistant |
Bev Reese | ... | office intern |
Lance Rizzo | ... | accounting clerk |
Allison Robin | ... | clearance supervisor |
Donte Robinson | ... | parking assistant |
Allyson Seeger | ... | assistant: Mr. Gordon |
Shara Senderoff | ... | assistant: Mr. Gordon |
Ben Shirai | ... | office intern |
Paul Sinor | ... | military assistant: Department of Defense Project Officer and Military Technical Advisor (as Lieutenant Colonel Paul Sinor US Army) |
Lemarze Smith | ... | production assistant |
Philip M. Strub | ... | military assistant: special assistant for entertainment media, Office of the Assistant Secretary of Defense for Public Affairs (as Philip Strub) |
Abbey Taylor | ... | set production assistant (as Abagail Taylor) |
Anthony Torre | ... | chef: Gourmet To U |
Kristin Torre | ... | assistant chef: Gourmet To U |
Jon Vernon | ... | electronic press kit |
Harry White | ... | head of sales |
Judith Baugin | ... | Head of International Marketing (uncredited) |
Rob Buschgans | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Fabrizia Dal Farra | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Dann Fink | ... | adr loop group director (uncredited) |
Thanks
Ben Affleck | ... | special thanks |
Wren Arthur | ... | special thanks |
Bristol Baughan | ... | special thanks |
Richard H. Birdsong | ... | special thanks (as Colonel Richard H. Birdsong MD) |
Terra Bliss | ... | special thanks |
David Bollt | ... | special thanks: tattoo design by |
Amy Bonuso | ... | special thanks |
Tony Bonuso | ... | special thanks |
Anthony Bregman | ... | special thanks |
Tom Brit | ... | special thanks: The Stage House Restaurant & Bar |
Fiona Buck | ... | dedicatee |
Jeff Buckley | ... | dedicatee |
Andrew Burns | ... | special thanks (as LTC Andrew Burns) |
George Carlin | ... | dedicatee |
Frank Cassavetes | ... | special thanks (as Frankie Cassavetes) |
David Connolly | ... | special thanks |
Will Cook | ... | special thanks |
Archie Drury | ... | special thanks |
Thomas Duch | ... | special thanks |
Jacqueline Eckhouse | ... | special thanks (as Jackie Eckhouse) |
Art Edelstein | ... | special thanks |
Bethany Escudero | ... | special thanks |
Mitchell Ferm | ... | special thanks |
Milton Finkelstein | ... | dedicatee |
Pascual J. 'Tito' Flores | ... | special thanks (as Staff Sergeant Pascual J. 'Tito' Flores) |
Sidney Fuller | ... | dedicatee |
Barry Goldenberg | ... | special thanks |
Terry Goodman | ... | special thanks: Public Affairs Officer, WRAMC |
Anouk Grandits | ... | special thanks |
Clea Grandits | ... | special thanks |
Sean Grandits | ... | special thanks |
Sylvia Grossman | ... | dedicatee |
Eitan Hakami | ... | special thanks |
Chanda Hall | ... | special thanks |
Layla Hall | ... | special thanks |
Skye Hall | ... | special thanks |
Alex Halpern | ... | special thanks |
Julianne Hausler | ... | special thanks |
Todd Hido | ... | special thanks |
Shane Holland | ... | dedicatee |
William Horberg | ... | special thanks (as Bill Horberg) |
Carl M. Johnson | ... | special thanks: HRL (as Col. Carl M. Johnson) |
Hardwick Johnson | ... | special thanks (as Hardwrick Johnson) |
Peter Kaufman | ... | special thanks |
Philip Kaufman | ... | special thanks |
Lodge Kerrigan | ... | special thanks |
Russell Lee Klicka | ... | special thanks (as Staff Sergeant Russell Lee Klicka) |
Chris Koch | ... | special thanks |
Daniel Krasun | ... | dedicatee |
John Kriegl | ... | special thanks |
Shari Lawrence | ... | special thanks: Public Affairs Officer, HRC (as Ms. Shari Lawrence) |
Robert Lax | ... | special thanks |
Stan Lee | ... | dedicatee |
Alden Leifer | ... | special thanks (as Dr. Alden Leifer) |
Matt Leipzig | ... | special thanks |
Andrew Lichtenstein | ... | special thanks |
Kevin Logan | ... | special thanks: HRC (as Mr. Kevin Logan) |
Laura Louie | ... | special thanks |
Jennifer Mancino | ... | special thanks (as Jenny Mancino) |
Raymond Mansfield | ... | thanks |
Mary Ellen Mark | ... | special thanks |
Roger Michell | ... | special thanks |
Charles Morton | ... | special thanks |
Amir Moverman | ... | special thanks |
Ehud Moverman | ... | special thanks |
Maya Moverman | ... | special thanks |
Orly Moverman | ... | special thanks |
Sharon Moverman | ... | special thanks |
Tamar Moverman | ... | special thanks |
Yael Moverman | ... | special thanks |
Annie Nelson | ... | special thanks |
Carolee Nisbet | ... | special thanks: Public Affairs Officer |
Jonathan Nossiter | ... | special thanks |
Jim O'Hagen | ... | special thanks (as Jimmy O'Hagen) |
Jim Oorthuys | ... | special thanks |
Max Patel | ... | special thanks |
Tom Petty | ... | dedicatee |
Pearle Plante | ... | dedicatee |
Sydney Pollack | ... | special thanks |
Frank Puccinelli | ... | dedicatee |
Bingham Ray | ... | special thanks |
Phil Rizzuto | ... | dedicatee |
Russ Robertson | ... | special thanks |
Ann Ruark | ... | special thanks |
Ira Sachs | ... | special thanks |
Carly Schmidt | ... | special thanks |
Michael Sheresky | ... | special thanks |
Robert Spiegel | ... | special thanks: Edison Wetlands Association |
Daniel Steinman | ... | special thanks |
Anthony Swofford | ... | special thanks |
Jeff Swofford | ... | dedicatee |
John Tolleson | ... | special thanks: Bark-B |
Daniel Wagner | ... | special thanks |
Suzanne Warren | ... | special thanks |
Kenneth Washington | ... | special thanks: Ft. Myer (as Mr. Kenneth Washington) |
Bruce Waterfall | ... | dedicatee |
David Wheeler | ... | special thanks: Edison Wetlands Association |
Ron Yoshida | ... | special thanks |
Rita Zanipatti | ... | special thanks |