Directed by
George Miller |
Writing Credits
George Miller | ... | (written by) & |
Nick Lathouris | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Pete Chiappetta | ... | executive producer: Domain Entertainment |
Rachael Gill | ... | associate producer |
Dean Hood | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Lary | ... | executive producer: Domain Entertainment |
George Miller | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Doug Mitchell | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Anthony Tittanegro | ... | executive producer: Domain Entertainment |
Music by
Tom Holkenborg |
Cinematography by
Simon Duggan |
Editing by
Eliot Knapman | ||
Margaret Sixel |
Casting By
Nikki Barrett |
Production Design by
Colin Gibson |
Art Direction by
Nicholas Dare | ||
Jacinta Leong | ||
Sophie Nash | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Katie Sharrock |
Costume Design by
Jenny Beavan |
Makeup Department
Amber Adams | ... | additional hair and makeup artist / additional prosthetic makeup artist |
Rebecca Allen | ... | hair makeup artist |
Elise Andersen | ... | work experience makeup assistant |
Lily Belnick | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Lara Jade Birch | ... | hair & makeup artist / hair stylist / makeup artist |
Nathaniel Corkery | ... | prosthetics mould maker |
Emma Cornish | ... | 2nd unit hair & makeup assistant/covid pa |
Andriana Demetrius | ... | additional makeup and hair |
Michael Feng | ... | contact lens technician: to Chris Hemsworth |
Emma George | ... | makeup artist |
Samara Gildea | ... | hair and makeup artist |
Keira Kae Harris | ... | work experience makeup artist |
Mia Harrison | ... | work experience makeup artist |
Candice Hickson | ... | additional hair and makeup artist |
Lenny Irwin | ... | prosthetic makeup assistant |
Chelsee Jones | ... | hair and makeup artist |
Ebony Kay | ... | hair and makeup artist |
Andrew Keshan | ... | additional makeup and hair |
Vardit Lahav | ... | additional makeup and hair |
Jenny Lee | ... | hair and makeup assistant & continuity liaison |
Tristan Lucas | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Monisha Madden | ... | work experience makeup artist |
Luca Mazzoccoli | ... | personal make-up artist for mr. hemsworth |
Mariel McClorey | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Antony McMullen | ... | senior prosthetic makeup artist |
Wizzy Molineaux | ... | hair & make-up supervisor 2nd unit |
Alastair Murray | ... | additional prosthetic makeup artist |
Tess Natoli | ... | hair makeup to Anya Taylor-Joy |
Adeline-Faye Petz | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Maddison Raap | ... | work experience assistant makeup artist |
Jess Reedy | ... | additional special makeup effects artist |
Ali Robertson | ... | additional makeup artist |
Georgina Ryland | ... | hair & makeup assistant: 2nd unit |
Vicki Sands | ... | additional prosthetic artist / additional prosthetics makeup / hair puncher |
Alla Saveliev | ... | additional makeup and hair |
Taylor Scott | ... | additional prosthetics artist |
Micheline Siou | ... | hair & makeup assistant: Chris Hemsworth |
Zebulon Tilden | ... | additional prosthetic makeup/dummy technician |
Megan Tiltman | ... | prosthetic artist |
Helen Tuck | ... | additional hair & makeup artist |
Larry Van Duynhoven | ... | prosthetics designer |
Lesley Vanderwalt | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Calum Wilson Austin | ... | dummy technician |
Colin Wilson | ... | additional prosthetic makeup artist / dummy technician |
Maiya Wilson | ... | work experience assistant makeup artist |
Waiana Wright | ... | crowd room assistant |
Lillian Runge | ... | work experience assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Clancy Breslin | ... | production assistant |
Merilyn Cook | ... | unit production manager |
Nicholas Copping | ... | unit production manager |
Dean Hood | ... | unit production manager |
Megan Huitema | ... | assistant production manager: second unit |
Mark Scoon | ... | executive in charge of production: Warner Bros. |
Sandy Stevens | ... | production manager: second unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jess Bentley | ... | third assistant director |
Danielle Blake | ... | key second assistant director |
Matthew Busson | ... | additional assistant director |
Guy Campbell | ... | first assistant director: 2nd unit |
Xander Collier | ... | additional assistant director |
Jay Corry | ... | on set 2nd assistant director |
Hannah De Jorge | ... | assistant director |
Luke Dunham | ... | additional assistant director |
Samuel Faull | ... | base second second assistant director |
Hannah Hartley | ... | additional second assistant director |
Michael Knott | ... | assistant director: action unit |
Zoe Marxsen | ... | offset second second assistant director: 2nd unit |
Sophie McWilliam-Kerry | ... | additional assistant director |
Guy Norris | ... | second unit director |
Joanne Pearce | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Elle Reid | ... | third assistant director: action unit |
Neil Sharma | ... | vfx unit |
Jordan Thwaites | ... | production assistant |
P.J. Voeten | ... | first assistant director (as PJ Voeten) |
Art Department
Joshua Adams | ... | set finisher/standby painter |
Aaron Ahrens | ... | plaster foreman |
Alexandra Allanson | ... | junior propmaker |
Jemma Awad | ... | draftsperson |
Shane Baxley | ... | vehicle concept designer |
Hannah Bella Bowden | ... | buyer |
Anthony Bennett | ... | assistant armourer |
Matt Boug | ... | salvage artist |
Steven Brown | ... | set plasterer |
Josh Bush | ... | construction supervising foreman |
Gabrielle Carey | ... | set designer |
Steven Carroll | ... | hod sculpt dept |
Francessca Charlemagne | ... | dneg art department coordinator |
Tiffany Chuck | ... | weapons coordinator |
Ray Coulson | ... | props manufacture foreman |
Charli Dugdale | ... | weapons stand-by |
Damian Egan | ... | assistant armourer |
Laura Egan | ... | on-set dresser |
Hamish Elliot | ... | swing gang |
Dave Everett | ... | head armourer |
Laurie Faen | ... | vehicle supervisor |
Darren Fieldhouse | ... | construction foreman |
Tristan Fitzgerald | ... | salvage artist |
Tom Gibson | ... | standby prop |
Lachlan Gilmore | ... | painter |
Grant Gribble | ... | standby props assistant |
Greg Hajdu | ... | construction coordinator |
Dane Hallett | ... | concept artist |
Meg Hamilton | ... | prop maker |
Shona Hannagan | ... | greens foreperson |
Mark Harman | ... | on-set dresser |
Beth Harris | ... | design assistant / standby props assistant |
Matt Hatton | ... | concept artist |
Kirk Inkpen | ... | junior prop maker |
Aaron Jordin | ... | painter |
Leigh Kelly | ... | leading stagehand |
Wendy L'Orguilloux | ... | standby props: second unit |
Annet Mackie | ... | concept artist (as Annette Mackie) |
Lacey Malice | ... | scenic foreman |
Daniel Martin | ... | armourer |
Kate McCowage | ... | assistant art director |
Dave Nagel | ... | set dec runner |
James Phelan | ... | junior prop maker |
Mackenzie Platt | ... | set designer |
Joanna Pullen | ... | property master |
Kate Rawlins | ... | assistant art director |
Georgia Rendell | ... | standby props assistant |
Nicki Renwick | ... | assistant armourer (as Nicole Renwick) |
Tim Ridge | ... | runner/buyer |
Sarah-Jane Rudolph | ... | assistant art: action vehicles coordinator |
Francesca Sabeto | ... | salvage artist / senior props maker |
Kaitlyn Sandeman | ... | construction draftsperson |
Mark Sexton | ... | storyboard artist |
Kevin Silva | ... | concept artist |
Sasha Sinclair | ... | props: art department |
Nik Smulian | ... | action vehicles mechanic |
Gabrielle Stapleton | ... | standby assist |
Courtney Stone | ... | brush hand |
Phillip Telford | ... | carpenter |
Zebulon Tilden | ... | senior prop maker |
Isabelle Venn Sandoval | ... | senior draftsperson |
Tyler O'B Wallis | ... | props |
Leigh Welsh | ... | leading hand |
Annabelle White | ... | motorbikes administration |
Lauren Wild | ... | art/action vehicles coordinator |
Cosima Wood | ... | set decoration painter |
James Woodley | ... | sculptor |
Lucy Wyborn | ... | set dresser |
Charli Yeats | ... | standby props assistant |
Dillon Yeats | ... | key standby props |
Tamlyn Teow | ... | salvage artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Simon Allen | ... | additional boom operator |
Jordan Anastasi | ... | boom operator |
James Ashton | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Glenn Butler | ... | re-recording engineer |
Steve Caldwell | ... | wireless technician |
Duncan Campbell | ... | foley mixer |
John Chamberlin | ... | foreign dialogue re-recording mixer |
Jaedon Cooper | ... | additional boom operator |
Gunay Demirci | ... | first assistant sound |
Daniel Hackett | ... | re-recording engineer |
Gary Hamden | ... | sound recordist: second unit |
Tom Heuzenroeder | ... | sound effects editor |
Tom Holkenborg | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lauren Johnson | ... | international re-recording stage engineer |
Sue Kerr | ... | first assistant sound |
Simon Koehn | ... | foley assistant |
Matthew Lee | ... | 1st assistant sound editor / adr recordist (as Matt Lee) |
Frank Lipson | ... | sound effects recordist |
Robert Mackenzie | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Marisa Marsionis | ... | assistant dialogue & ADR editor |
Adrian Medhurst | ... | foley artist |
Jessica Meier | ... | re-recording mixer / sound editor |
Todd Moore | ... | boom operator / first assistant sound |
Troy Murphie | ... | third assistant sound |
James Nowiczewski | ... | boom operator |
Ben Osmo | ... | production sound mixer |
Claire Read | ... | sound assistant |
Angus Robertson | ... | adr mixer |
Sam Sergi | ... | wireless technician |
Sonja Stojkov | ... | second assistant sound |
Tara Webb | ... | sound effects editor |
Michal Zoltkowski | ... | second assistant sound |
Special Effects by
Marc Adam | ... | special effects technician |
Genevieve Bevan-John | ... | pyrotechnic effects |
Bam Blaikie | ... | special effects technician |
Bruce Bright | ... | special effects pre-rig supervisor |
Brenden Barry Brown | ... | senior special effects technician |
Jonathan Rey Caballero | ... | special effects buyer |
Daniel Carlisle | ... | special effects pre-rig supervisor |
Todd Carmody | ... | special effects safety supervisor |
Joshua Connaway | ... | special effects technician |
Katrina Cook | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jabin Dickins | ... | on-set special effects supervisor: action unit |
Kevin Draycott | ... | special effects workshop supervisor |
Juan Fabrellas | ... | special effects mechanical designer |
Lloyd Finnemore | ... | special effects supervisor |
Molly Forrest | ... | special effects assistant |
Oliver Gee | ... | senior special effects technician |
Adam Hedges | ... | special effects technician |
Rob Heggie | ... | special effects assistant supervisor |
Iain Hutton | ... | special effects pre-rig supervisor |
Kirk Inkpen | ... | special effects assistant |
Dagan Jurd | ... | senior special effects technician |
Adam Kealy | ... | pyrotechnic supervisor |
Trevor Kiely | ... | senior special effects technician |
Gabriella Lo Presti | ... | special effects technician |
Tully Marshall | ... | special effects technician |
Ella McInnes | ... | special effects technician |
Aaron Nicoll | ... | pyrotechnician |
Zach O'Dwyer | ... | special effects assistant coordinator |
James Paul | ... | lead senior special effects technician |
Paul Pflug | ... | special effects technician |
Peter Pohl | ... | senior special effects technician |
Vasili Rinquest | ... | senior special effects technician |
Renier Strauss | ... | special effects mechanical designer |
Imre Szabo | ... | special effects technician |
Jack Taylor | ... | special effects technician |
Marcus Taylor | ... | senior special effects technician |
Alexander Cowan Tucker | ... | special effects technician |
Albert Wall | ... | special effects trade assistant |
Colin Ware | ... | special effects makeup |
Brock Wareham | ... | special effects technician |
Tony Watt | ... | special effects technician |
Andy Williams | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Adel Abdelrhman | ... | visual effects artist |
Vladimir Abramov | ... | visual effects artist |
Renato Gonzalez Aguilante | ... | lead generalist td: DNEG |
Shish Aikat | ... | global head of training: DNEG |
Akash_saini | ... | compositor: DNEG |
Aquib Ali | ... | fx artist/fx td / fx td: DNEG |
Alex Alphonse | ... | lighting td: DNEG |
Benjamin Andersen | ... | digital artist: DNEG (as Ben Andersen) |
Pawan Kumar Anga | ... | matchmove artist |
Phoebe Arjona | ... | fx supervisor: DNEG |
Brent Armfield | ... | visual effects lead data wrangler |
Nikhat Arzu | ... | lighting td: DNEG |
Alif Ashraf | ... | camera tracking td: DNEG |
Alexy Auffeves | ... | compositor: DNEG |
Yogesh Badhe | ... | senior compositor: Risinig Sun Pictures |
Frances Baldasarro | ... | visual effects production coordinator |
Jesse Balodis | ... | senior texture artist: DNEG |
Danny Banda | ... | postvisualisation artist: SlateVFX |
Juan Carlos Barquet | ... | lead environment artist: DNEG |
Sayantanee Basak | ... | digital compositor |
Jason Bath | ... | visual effects producer |
Ayushmaan Bedi | ... | crowd td: DNEG |
Lauren Bell | ... | visual effects coordinator: DNEG |
Jordan Benwick | ... | digital artist: DNEG |
Xavier Matia Bernasconi | ... | visual effects supervisor: DNEG |
Dan Bethell | ... | visual effects supervisor: DNEG |
Gautam Bhardwaj | ... | lead compositor DNEG |
Priyanshu Bhattarai | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Philip Billones | ... | visual effects artist: Framestore |
Dudley Birch | ... | head of environments: Framestore |
Paul James Bird | ... | visual effects editor: DNEG |
Marten Blumen | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Timothy Bond | ... | visual effects production manager |
Akash Borse | ... | digital matte painting artist |
Sebastien Boulange | ... | Senior Compositor |
Arun Kumar Boyidapu | ... | senior lighting artist: Framestore |
Isabela Brun | ... | vfx production assistant |
Vince Bufalino | ... | compositor |
Anastasia Bulgakova | ... | cfx artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Matt Burek | ... | visual effects production coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures |
Paul Butterworth | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ayelen Camiña | ... | visual effects production coordinator: DNEG |
Héctor Carcedo | ... | digital compositor |
Aron Carino | ... | it technician: Framestore |
Daniel Carlin | ... | Rising Sun Pictures |
Taylor Carrasco | ... | visual effects trainer |
Stephen Casey | ... | lead lighting td: DNEG |
Liam Cavit | ... | compositor |
David Centeno | ... | digital artist: DNEG |
Nicholas Centofanti | ... | roto/paint artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Medapalli Siva Chaitanya | ... | compositor: DNEG |
Thomas Champon | ... | motion capture supervisor: dneg |
Eric K. Chan | ... | dfx supervisor |
Arijit Chatterjee | ... | vfx compositor: DNEG |
Ritam Chatterjee | ... | lookdev artist |
Deepak Chauhan | ... | lighting technical director: DNEG (as Deepak Omprakash Chauhan) |
Yan Chen | ... | visual effects |
Arpita Chikodikar | ... | look development and texture artist: DNEG |
Daniele Chindamo | ... | environment supervisor: DNEG |
Deepak Choudhary | ... | senior lighting td: DNEG |
Ilektra Chrysanthou | ... | lead environment td |
Martin Cicmanec | ... | lead compositor: DNEG |
Rachel Copp | ... | visual effects producer RSP |
Beauman Coty | ... | digital artist: DNEG |
Max Cowen | ... | motion capture |
Chris Crowell | ... | digital compositor |
Dustin Cumming | ... | compositing lead |
Georgina Cunningham | ... | senior visual effects production coordinator |
Akshay Waman Dahake | ... | lighting td: DNEG |
Billy Dao | ... | digital artist |
Akashnil Das | ... | lookdev: visual effects |
Brad Davenport | ... | roto/paint artist: Framestore |
Uno de Oliveira | ... | digital compositor |
Stanley A. Dellimore | ... | global head of cg: DNEG |
Reuben Dempsey | ... | fx td: DNEG |
Pankaj Deshmukh | ... | compositor: DNEG |
Vijay Deshmukh | ... | bodytracking td dneg: visual effects |
Pooja Deshpande | ... | visual effects production coordinator: Framestore |
Sourodeep Dey | ... | model td |
Vishal Dhagekar | ... | lighting supervisor: visual effects |
Preshit Dhenge | ... | fx artist |
Tanmay Dhonde | ... | digital mattepaint artist |
Caine Dickinson | ... | digital effects supervisor: DNEG |
Jack Dignan | ... | visual effects on-set production assistant |
Julian Dimsey | ... | visual effects executive producer: Framestore |
Josephine Dinata | ... | digital artist: DNEG |
Bert Dirkx | ... | ai masking lead: Metaphysic |
Veronica Dmello | ... | digital artist: DNEG |
Riya Dobriyal | ... | matte painting artist |
Tyson Donnelly | ... | compositing supervisor: Client Hub |
Kaushal Dilip Dudhe | ... | body tracking artist: DNEG |
Billy Dunham | ... | visual effects in-house artist |
Louis Dunlevy | ... | fx supervisor |
Bhaskar Rajesham Dussa | ... | model td: DNEG |
Khaled El Masry | ... | compositor: DNEG |
Abigail Everard | ... | visual effects producer: DNEG |
Melissa Farnham | ... | data i/o: DNEG |
Vanessa Fernandez Calle | ... | senior layout artist: Framestore |
Daniel Antón Fernández | ... | environment supervisor: DNEG |
Caithlin Ferrier | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Stephen Forsyth | ... | cg generalist |
Jackie Fox | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Michelangelo Frisoni | ... | sequence compositing supervisor: DNEG |
Krishnanunni G. | ... | compositing supervisor |
Abhijeet Gaikwad | ... | layout artist: DNEG |
Vatsal Gala | ... | visual effects artist |
Biswadeep Ghosh | ... | compositor: DNEG |
Nicholas Glasson | ... | enviroment artist: Framestore |
Diego Gonzalez | ... | visual effects in-house artist |
Erik Gronfeldt | ... | digital artist: DNEG / lead look development and texture artist: DNEG |
Pierre Guilpain | ... | lead environment artist: DNEG |
Brahmaji Guntamukkala | ... | digital compositor |
Prince Gupta | ... | body tracking artist: DNEG |
Jiten Harkhani | ... | compositor: DNEG |
Daniel Harkness | ... | digital artist: DNEG |
Jessica Harrison | ... | previsualisation production manager |
Rajat Ramesh Hegde | ... | digital compositor: credited |
Dustin Henning | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Chris Henryon | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Yasemin Hepguler | ... | digital compositor |
Chris Hil | ... | compositor |
Charlie Hocroft | ... | layout artist |
Benjamin Holen | ... | visual effects artist (as Ben Holen) |
Edan Hopper | ... | digital artist: DNEG |
Freya Howard | ... | visual effects production assistant |
U-Sun I Hu | ... | compositor: Metaphysic |
Alex Hulse | ... | compositor: Metaphysic |
Poppy Hunter | ... | visual effects texture photographer |
David Hurst | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Brian Iankovs | ... | visual effects production manager: DNEG |
Jacek Irzykowski | ... | senior concept artist: DNEG |
Andrew Jackson | ... | visual effects supervisor: DNEG |
Stephen James | ... | vfx supervisor: DNEG |
Thomas James | ... | fx artist |
Adam Johannesson | ... | data i/o: DNEG |
Abhinaw John | ... | body tracking supervisor: DNEG |
Hugh Johnson | ... | senior fx td |
Scott Johnston | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Jude Joneph | ... | digital artist: DNEG |
Sijo Joseph | ... | artist manager: DNEG |
Arvind Keru Kachare | ... | environment supervisor: DNEG |
Wong Kai-Bin | ... | visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures |
Brian Kang | ... | matte painter |
Sachin Kanyagulla | ... | compositor |
Levon Karapetyan | ... | creature td |
Shubham Kastwar | ... | lighting artist |
Sudheesh Kattil | ... | digital compositor |
Ahmed Khaled | ... | environment & generalist td: DNEG |
Apurv Khatwani | ... | visual effects artist |
Kingslin | ... | visual effects production coordinator: DNEG |
Dmitriy Kirillyak | ... | compositor: Rising Sun Pictures |
Sudheesh Kk | ... | digital compositor |
Andrea Kornak | ... | visual effects production coordinator: DNEG |
Jonathon Kouros | ... | rigging supervisor: Framestore |
Marwen Kraiem | ... | td: DNEG |
Nikhil Krishnan | ... | camera tracking artist |
Eva Kristjáns | ... | digital matte painter/environment artist: DNEG |
Krithiksudhakaran | ... | lead look development artist: DNEG |
Duncan Boon Kwang Kuah | ... | lighting artist: DNEG |
Aman Kumar | ... | digital compositor |
E Vijay Ram Kumar | ... | senior lighting td: DNEG |
Ritesh Kumar | ... | build supervisor: DNEG |
Dan Kunz | ... | visual effects department supervisor: DNEG |
Ian Kyster | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Albert Latham | ... | lighting technical director |
Lorenzo Lavatelli | ... | senior fx td: Framestore |
Daniel Le | ... | vfx editor (as Daniel Duyen Le) |
John Peter Li | ... | head of cg: Framestore |
Aik Sheng Lim | ... | compositor: DNEG |
Joel Lladó Vilà | ... | fx td: DNEG |
Kvss Lohith | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jane Lovell | ... | operations manager |
Jack Lukac | ... | technical services: Rising Sun Pictures |
Linda Luong | ... | visual effects producer: DNEG |
Demis Lyall-Wilson | ... | in-house compositor: House Of Good Vibes |
Emilia Macri | ... | visual effects production assistant: DNEG |
Aravindkumar Madhayan | ... | line producer |
Suvamay Maity | ... | visual effects artist |
Dipen Majmundar | ... | layout td: DNEG |
Arbaz Malik | ... | visual effects artist |
Fredrik Mannerfelt | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Filipe Marques | ... | senior compositor: DNEG |
Renee Marsland | ... | visual effects artist |
Miguel Martinez | ... | environment artist: DNEG |
Heather Martini | ... | vfx production manager |
Masod-Nasir | ... | body tracking supervisor: DNEG |
Timothy McCallum | ... | senior rigging artist: DNEG |
Matthew McCosker | ... | visual effects concept artist |
Louise McNicholl | ... | visual effects production manager |
Richard Meade | ... | visual effects artist |
Ashley Mears | ... | compositor: Rising Sun Pictures |
Solomon Mendonca | ... | body tracking artist: DNEG |
Jocelyn Millar | ... | visual effects production coordinator |
Jay C. Miller | ... | senior lighting artist: Framestore |
Giacomo Mineo | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Olivia Mitchell | ... | compositor: Rising Sun Pictures |
Crystal Mitsutsune | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Cédric Moens de Hase | ... | lead environment artist: Framestore |
Kobi Moldavski | ... | digital matte painter/environment artist: DNEG |
Swarnali Mondal | ... | creature td: DNEG |
Sumit Sharad More | ... | digital matte painter |
Scott Morgan | ... | senior lighting artist: Framestore |
Mahala Morris | ... | vfx editor |
Alexandra Moulard | ... | visual effects coordinator: DNEG |
Soumyajit Mukherjee | ... | lighting and look development td: DNEG |
Vishal Mule | ... | digital compositor |
Mujammil Mulla | ... | digital compositor : DNEG |
Adrian Mulryan | ... | digital matte painting: DNEG |
Ashish Naskar | ... | lighting TD: DNEG |
Josiah Nathan | ... | digital artist: DNEG |
Salima Needham | ... | digital compositor |
Aman Negi | ... | matchmove lead |
Nathania Calosa Nema | ... | compositor: Rising Sun Pictures |
Sujeen Nepali | ... | digital compositor |
George Nery | ... | junior lighting artist |
Jasmine Newton | ... | senior visual effects production coordinator |
Yoon See Ng | ... | digital compositor |
Nieminy Nian | ... | lighting td: DNEG |
NikhilKorpad | ... | visual effects artist |
Nils Nilsson | ... | additional visual effects data wrangler |
Adriana Oceguera Sierra | ... | visual effects coordinator |
John Olofinskiy | ... | senior modeller: DNEG |
Phil Outen | ... | compositing supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures |
Ben Outerbridge | ... | digital artist: DNEG |
Sivanath P.S | ... | matchmove artist: DNEG |
Akash Pakhidde | ... | senior compositor: DNEG |
Vijay Pratap Pandey | ... | compositor |
Jenish Panwala | ... | lighting td: DNEG |
Nisarg Parikh | ... | body tracking td: DNEG |
Atul Patekar | ... | digital matte painter |
Sarin Patel | ... | lighting artist / visual effects artist |
Sagar Patil | ... | digital compositor: DNEG |
Jithendra Pedhamalla | ... | compositor: DNEG |
Jason Peek | ... | previs: Proxi VP |
Evan Peignet | ... | lead fx td: Framestore |
Laurie Pellard | ... | data manager |
Bala Krishna Perla | ... | lighting td: DNEG |
Duy Pham | ... | technical resource manager: DNEG |
Deepesh Phulwani | ... | lighting td: Framestore |
Jaikumar Pillay | ... | fx supervisor: DNEG |
Jo Plaete | ... | visual effects supervisor: Metaphysic |
Emrys Plaisted | ... | senior compositior |
Katie Plumer | ... | visual effects associate producer: DNEG |
Miguel Ponce | ... | digital artist: DNEG / digital compositor |
Piyush Poptani | ... | visual effects production coordinator: DNEG |
Gv Prashanth | ... | lead lighting artist |
Muthyala Praveen Reddy | ... | camera tracking td: DNEG (credited) |
Kila Price | ... | visual effects colourist: DNEG |
Jakub Pruszkowski | ... | lead compositor: DNEG |
Marc Purnell | ... | previs artist |
Stéphane Quillet | ... | visual effects artist: DNEG |
Jason Quintana | ... | head of 3D: Rising Sun Pictures |
Marko Radinkovic | ... | senior compositor: DNEG |
Geeran Rajan | ... | technology: DNEG |
Philip Mc'nroe Rakesh | ... | previsualisation supervisor |
Mrinal Ranjan | ... | lead compositor: DNEG |
S. Pranesh Rao | ... | visual effects production coordinator: DNEG |
Suraj Ravi | ... | lighting artist: Dneg |
Rajmohan Singh Rawat | ... | digital compositor |
V. Vinod Kumar Reddy | ... | digital compositor |
Christian Ganea Reitmeier | ... | visual effects colourist: DNEG |
Callum Reynolds | ... | compositor: Rising Sun Pictures |
Mike Ring | ... | rigging |
Anthony Rizzo | ... | senior animator: Framestore |
Simon Ross | ... | visual effects artist |
Jaymes Ruffin | ... | look development artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Timothy Russell | ... | lead asset td: DNEG |
Sanju S | ... | camera tracking td: DNEG |
Bharat Sabharwal | ... | senior rigging td: Framestore |
Arun Kumar Sah | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Jyotiraj Saharia | ... | lighting td: DNEG |
Shubham Saini | ... | lighting td: DNEG |
Blake Sala | ... | cg generalist |
Thomas Salama | ... | compositing supervisor: Metaphysic |
Belal Salem | ... | cg supervisor: DNEG |
Kamil Salem | ... | senior rigging artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Rosa Sanchez | ... | visual effects editor: Metaphysic |
Jan-Willem Sanderman | ... | visual effects producer: framestore |
Sanaldeep Singh Sandhu | ... | creature td: DNEG |
A.K. Saravanan | ... | department supervisor: DNEG |
Debabrata Sarkar | ... | modeller: DNEG |
Kunal Sarkar | ... | cg supervisor |
Eugen Sasu | ... | digital artist: DNEG |
Milan Schere | ... | head of environment: DNEG |
Bella Schiwy | ... | digital artist: DNEG |
Calum Scrivens | ... | visual effects runner |
Shashwat Sengupta | ... | look development artist: DNEG |
Juan Carlos Ausejo Sevilla | ... | digital artist: DNEG (as Juan Sevilla) |
Marco Sgubin | ... | camera tracking artist |
Jit Shah | ... | crowd td: DNEG |
Milin Shah | ... | senior crowd td: DNEG |
Shaik Shahid | ... | camera tracking td: DNEG |
Gowtham Shanthakumar | ... | crowd td |
Sanjeev Kumar Sharma | ... | lead compositor |
Matthew Shaw | ... | digital compositor |
Ming-Yee Sheh | ... | visual effects concept artist/digital matte painter |
Ghansham Baliram Shelar | ... | body tracking td: DNEG |
Sanjith Shetty | ... | compositor: DNEG |
Vishal Singh Silwal | ... | lead lighting td: DNEG |
Josh Simmonds | ... | visual effects supervisor: Framestore |
Tyler Simmons | ... | visual effects coordinator: Metaphysic.ai |
Abhishek Singh | ... | digital compositor |
Krishna Kumar Singh | ... | compositor |
Sara Skirda | ... | digital matte painter |
Daniel Skovli | ... | pipeline technical director |
Saurabh Som | ... | digital compositor |
Lovely Angela Soren | ... | visual effects |
Eduardo Souza | ... | digital artist: DNEG |
Anesh K Steephen. | ... | lighting td: DNEG |
Jelena Stojanovic | ... | compositing supervisor |
Abinav Sundhareswaran | ... | visual effects production coordinator: DNEG |
Suvanth SV | ... | visual effects artist |
Anna Swope | ... | compositor: DNEG |
Taqi Syed | ... | lighting td: DNEG |
Prasannakumar T Bhat | ... | compositor: DNEG (as Prasannakumar T. Bhat) |
Mahmood Tariq | ... | sr lighting td: DNEG |
Hannah Taylor | ... | compositor |
Sabrina This | ... | i/o supervisor: DNEG |
Sebastian Thomas | ... | motion capture supervisor/previsualisation editor |
Samantha Thompson | ... | visual effects production coordinator: DNEG |
Shivani Tichkule | ... | lighting artist |
Cormac Treston | ... | visual effects data wrangler |
Satya Prakash Tripathy | ... | render wrangler: Framestore |
Nicholas Tripodi | ... | animation supervisor: Framestore |
Tarun Ukkund | ... | environment generalist td Dneg |
Vignesh Umamaheswaran | ... | compositor: DNEG |
Kudikala Vaishnavi | ... | visual effects production coordinator: DNEG |
Daniël Veder | ... | digital artist: DNEG / lead look development artist: DNEG |
Alberto Vidiella | ... | compositor: Metaphysic |
Bakhaswala Vishal | ... | crowd artist |
Eva von Overheidt | ... | digital artist: DNEG |
Rosie Walker | ... | lead compositor: DNEG |
Meow Nutjaree Wannasri | ... | paint & roto: Framestore |
Amber Warren | ... | vfx production coordinator: credited |
Matt Weaver | ... | lead animator: Framestore |
Shwu Jiun Wee | ... | compositor: DNEG |
Rob Weekhout | ... | another hero / head of technology |
Charles William | ... | digital artist: DNEG |
Guido Wolter | ... | visual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures |
Drew Wood-Davies | ... | lighting and look development supervisor: Framestore |
Morgan Wright | ... | visual effects data wrangler |
Joe Tsung-Yu Wu | ... | senior modeller |
Vencent Xu | ... | rotoscope and paint artist: KMM VFX |
Ayush Yadav | ... | lead crowd td: DNEG |
Shyam V. Yadav | ... | toast |
Logan Lee You-Le | ... | modeling artist: DNEG |
Wing Kit Yu | ... | fx artist: Framestore |
Claire Zeppel | ... | lighting artist: Framestore |
Kane Zhu | ... | compositor: Rising Sun Pictures |
Camille Archambault | ... | data operator: Framestore (uncredited) |
Cameron Brown | ... | prep artist (uncredited) |
Robin Dutta | ... | compositing technical supervisor: DNEG (uncredited) |
Mina Mikhail | ... | double negative (uncredited) |
Jose Alberto Pino | ... | application support engineer (uncredited) |
Rohishmani | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Shea Adams | ... | stunt performer |
Lee Adamson | ... | stunt performer |
Cameron Ambridge | ... | stunt driver |
Chris Anderson | ... | stunt performer |
Daniel Andrews | ... | stunt performer |
Guy Andrews | ... | stunt performer |
Dean Bailey | ... | stunt driver |
Stephanie Beck | ... | stunt performer |
Matthew Beecher | ... | digital asset manager |
Shane Bell | ... | stunt driver / stunt performer |
Jake Bennett | ... | stunt performer |
Andrea Berchtold | ... | stunt performer |
Jordan Bissaker | ... | stunt performer |
Georgie Blackwell | ... | stunt performer |
Marius Botha | ... | stunt department manager |
Renee Bowen | ... | stunt performer |
Cameron Brown | ... | stunt performer |
Rosco Campbell | ... | stunt performer / stunt rigger |
Raelene Chapman | ... | stunt performer |
Spike Cherrie | ... | stunt performer |
Grace Conlan | ... | stunt performer (as Grace Conlon) |
Corey Creed | ... | stunt performer |
Ning Cyrus | ... | stunt performer |
Haydn Dalton | ... | stunt performer |
James Davies | ... | stunt performer |
Mana Hira Davis | ... | stunt performer |
Steven A. Davis | ... | stunt performer |
Darvin Dela Cruz | ... | stunt performer |
Aaron Dexter | ... | stunt performer |
Sebastian Dickins | ... | stunt performer / stunt rigger |
Paul Doyle | ... | stunt performer |
Mel Eckert | ... | stunt double: Elsa Pataky |
Josh Elkington | ... | stunt performer |
Ashlee Fidow | ... | stunt performer |
Sateki Finau-Baas | ... | stunt performer |
Toby Fuller | ... | stunt performer |
Scott James George | ... | stunt performer (as Scott George) / stunt performer |
Liam Gherlenda | ... | stunt performer |
Scott Gregory | ... | stunt performer |
Scotty Gregory | ... | stunt performer |
Stephen Grey | ... | stunt performer |
Caleb Guinery | ... | stunt performer |
Brayden Havard | ... | stunt performer |
Jon Heaney | ... | safety consultant: pre-production |
Bevan Hodder | ... | stunt performer |
Neal Horton | ... | stunt performer |
Russell Ingram | ... | stunt rigger |
Jayden 'Mozzie' Irving | ... | stunt performer |
Rhys James | ... | stunt performer |
Alex Jewson | ... | stunt performer |
Robert Jones | ... | stunt performer |
Michael Jupp | ... | stunt performer |
Ali Kadhim | ... | stunt performer |
Beau Karolos | ... | stunt performer |
Polina Kazakova | ... | stunt office secretary |
Jay Kealy | ... | stunt performer |
Blake Lindsell | ... | stunt performer |
Millie Lohmann | ... | stunt performer |
Adam Lytle | ... | stunt double: Chris Hemsworth |
Xanthia Marinelli | ... | stunt double: Charlee Fraser |
Scott Marsh | ... | stunt performer |
Tori Marsh | ... | stunt performer |
Chris Matheson | ... | stunt performer |
Jonny McBride | ... | stunt performer |
Riley McCarthy | ... | stunt performer |
Olga Miller | ... | stunt double: Anya Taylor-Joy / stunt performer / stunt rigger |
Steve Morris | ... | stunt performer |
David J. Muzzerall | ... | stunt performer |
Talayna Moana Nikora | ... | stunt performer |
Guy Norris | ... | action designer / supervising stunt coordinator |
Harlan Norris | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / stunt performer |
Harrison Norris | ... | stunt performer |
Richard Norton | ... | fight choreographer / fight coordinator |
Sean O'Connor | ... | stunt driver |
Chris Pace | ... | stunt performer |
Grant Page | ... | stunt performer |
Timothy Parsons | ... | stunt performer |
Lauren Paszkowski | ... | runner |
Paul Pedersen | ... | stunt performer |
Riley Phillips-Harris | ... | stunt performer |
Nooroa Poa | ... | stunt performer / stunt rigger |
Dan Reardon | ... | stunt performer |
Steve Reinsfield | ... | stunt performer |
Cody Riley | ... | stunt performer |
Lachlan Robbie | ... | stunt performer / stunt rigger |
Nicholas Roccisano | ... | fighting scene |
Mick Roughan | ... | stunt rigging coordinator |
Jayde Rutene | ... | stunt performer |
Zachariah Salameh | ... | stunt performer |
Max Sharkey | ... | stunt performer / stunt rigger |
Yasca Sinigaglia | ... | stunt performer / stunt sequence coordinator |
Jessica Smith | ... | stunt office secretary |
Ben Smith-Petersen | ... | stunt performer |
Brit Sooby | ... | stunt performer |
Chris Stanley | ... | stunt performer |
Bronson Steel | ... | stunt performer |
Hayden Stewart | ... | fight coordinator / stunt performer / stunt sequence coordinator |
Eric Daniel Stumpp | ... | stunt actor: stunts |
Riley Suter | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Michael Tang | ... | stunt performer |
Matt Taylor | ... | stunt driver |
Mark Tearle | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt performer / stunt sequence coordinator |
Carly Thomas | ... | key stunt rigger: main unit / stunt performer |
Brock Thornburgh | ... | stunt rigger |
Alex Time | ... | stunt performer |
Jacob Tomuri | ... | stunt sequence coordinator |
Jesse Turner | ... | stunt double: Tom Burke / stunt performer |
Matthew Van Leeve | ... | stunt performer |
Annette Van Moorsel | ... | stunt performer |
Karl Van Moorsel | ... | stunt sequence coordinator |
Graham Vincent | ... | stunt performer |
Ripley Voeten | ... | stunt performer |
John Walton | ... | stunt performer |
Lachlan Ward | ... | stunt rigger |
Jaime Warner | ... | stunt office secretary/runner |
Daniel Webber | ... | stunt performer |
Chris Weir | ... | stunt performer |
Beau Weston | ... | stunt performer |
Tye Wilkie | ... | stunt performer |
Kevin Willie | ... | stunt performer |
Jono Wong | ... | stunt performer |
Tim Wong | ... | stunt coordinator |
Hayley Wright | ... | stunt double: Anya Taylor-Joy |
Masa Yamaguchi | ... | stunt actor |
Laujine Yassin | ... | stunt performer |
Chong Wei Zhang | ... | stunt performer |
Yeye Zhou | ... | stunt performer |
Luke Edgecumbe | ... | body double (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Emerson Adcock | ... | lighting technician: second unit |
Ben Allen | ... | "c" camera 2nd ac |
Sam Bailey | ... | remote head technician |
Benjamin Bellette | ... | camera attachment/truck loader : Main Unit |
Justin Besser | ... | camera/steadicam operator: Additional |
James Bilich | ... | second assistant camera: additional |
Jasin Boland | ... | still photographer |
Mal Booth | ... | dolly grip a camera |
Richard Bradshaw | ... | visual effects dp |
Caitlin Brown | ... | camera assistant: second unit |
Joshua Calder | ... | off-set best boy |
Tynan Callesen | ... | camera rigging grip |
Nikita Calyun | ... | DIT Utility |
Matt Scott Chow | ... | first assistant camera: additional |
Guang-Hui Chuan | ... | LED technician: main unit |
Dan Coates | ... | lighting technician: second unit |
Shaun Conway | ... | gaffer |
Benji Copping | ... | senior grip: 2nd unit (second unit, segment) |
Toby Copping | ... | key grip: second unit |
Aaron Cordery | ... | senior lighting technician |
Matt Coulter | ... | grip |
Tim Cousins | ... | libra technician |
Hilary Crombie | ... | key 2nd AC: second unit |
Rebecca Crowe | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit |
Steve Daley | ... | gaffer: 2nd unit |
Scott Dawson | ... | drone |
Iñaki de Ubago | ... | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Brendan Dee | ... | additional video operator: Action Unit |
Eamon Dimmitt | ... | additional 1st AC |
Callum Duddington | ... | camera maintenance technician |
Michael Easter | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
David Elmes | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jeff Gaunt | ... | drone pilot |
Mark Goellnicht | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Matthew Golder | ... | main unit board operator |
Darcy Gooding | ... | Data Wrangler |
Kane Grosvenor | ... | grip |
Molly Grosvenor | ... | grip assistant: second unit |
Jason Hansford | ... | B camera dolly grip |
Simon Harding | ... | camera operator: Steadicam Operator |
Corey Harris | ... | Best Boy Rigging Grip |
Simon Hawkins | ... | dolly grip: 2nd unit |
David Hird | ... | Head Supervising Rigger |
Orla Hughes | ... | a camera 2nd unit |
Gillian Huxley | ... | key rigging grip |
Jani Häkli | ... | camera operator: main unit |
Peter Itsines | ... | precision tracking vehicle driver |
Chantal Jack | ... | data wrangler |
Mark Jefferies | ... | key rigging gaffer |
Joey Jensen | ... | qualified electrician & lighting technician |
Francis Johnson | ... | rigging grip |
Darrin Keough | ... | a camera operator: second unit |
Adam Kuiper | ... | key grip |
Michael Larcombe | ... | Matrix head technician second unit |
Justin Latimer | ... | 2nd AC B Camera |
Matthew Linfoot | ... | best boy |
Warren Luxford | ... | Ronin Head Technician |
Yanni Luxford | ... | rigging electrician |
Dillon Mak | ... | additional 2nd ac |
Fred Mallin | ... | rental house technician: not on production |
Cedric Martin | ... | b camera/steadicam operator 2nd unit |
Oscar Gomez Martinez | ... | grip |
Brett Matthews | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jack Mayo | ... | first assistant camera: a cam - 2nd unit |
Peter McCaffrey | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Calum McFarlane | ... | a camera operator second unit |
Sandy McLennan | ... | First Assistant Camera: Dailies |
Dan Micallef | ... | grip |
Paul Micallef | ... | replacement main unit key grip |
Keifer Moana | ... | dolly grip |
Shane Mowday | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Darryl Murphy | ... | dolly grip |
Bronte Nener | ... | truck loader |
Benjamin Norris | ... | Camera Attachment |
Thomas Pennell | ... | additional lx |
Robert Petrin | ... | edge arm operator |
Jason Poole | ... | Best Boy |
Giulio Raimondo | ... | second assistant camera: Deepfake VFX |
Sebastian Reategui | ... | data manager: second unit |
Jack Rodrigues | ... | grip: Dolly Grip Assistant |
Anthony J. Rose | ... | camera operator: Behind the scenes |
Brad Sax | ... | lighting console operator |
Ricky Schamburg | ... | C Camera Operator: second unit |
Mathew Schmidt | ... | LED Technician: second unit |
Beau Selwood | ... | led technician |
Naomi Sharp | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Zeb Simpson | ... | video assist operator |
Bryan Solbrandt | ... | head grip 2nd unit |
Rocky Sovechles | ... | digital utility: second unit |
Max Stevenson | ... | electrics junior |
Molly Sutherland | ... | second assistant camera additional |
Justin Sykes | ... | grip best boy |
Luke Thomas | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera 2nd unit |
Michael Thompson | ... | additional lighting technician / additional rigging electrician |
David Tilburey | ... | head lighting technician |
Sid Tinney | ... | second assistant "b" camera |
Mitchell Tomlinson | ... | additional grip |
Jay Torta | ... | camera operator: main unit |
Ivan Valjan | ... | scorpio crane tech: second unit |
Sean Walker | ... | video operator: second unit |
Charlie Whitaker | ... | first assistant camera: additional |
Peter Whitby | ... | lighting technician |
Sam Winzar | ... | digital imaging technician |
Mitchell Wisby | ... | lighting console operator: second unit |
Scott Wood | ... | first assistant camera (second unit, segment) |
Juliet Young | ... | additional 1st AC: second unit |
Animation Department
Ahmed Nashabe | ... | cg generalist |
Akhileshwar Prasad | ... | animator |
Mohamed Shabeer | ... | animator |
K. Yokesh | ... | animation lead |
Casting Department
Jane Dawkins | ... | extras casting |
Sierra Fairfull | ... | extras casting assistant |
Kelly Graham | ... | casting associate |
Nathan Hill | ... | extras casting |
Madison Howse | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Victoria Arvanitakis | ... | costume maker (as Victoria Perry) |
Nicole Bowman | ... | costumer |
Alicia Brown | ... | extras costume standby |
Ryan Cribbin | ... | costume specialty painter |
Cat de Lound | ... | costume standby |
Lauren Dodman | ... | stunt standby |
Amanda Enders | ... | key set costumer |
Julia Gorman | ... | costume assistant |
Simone Grace | ... | set costumer |
Alisha Hennessy | ... | set costumer |
Jodie Hitchcock | ... | standby costume |
Lauren Hunter | ... | specialty costumer |
Zana Komene | ... | key art finisher/dyer |
Amelia Lane | ... | assistant art finisher |
Jane Law | ... | costume: Anya Taylor Joy |
Olimpia Liberti | ... | additional costumer |
Sarah Lord | ... | art finisher |
Ella Macip | ... | costume props assist / junior art finisher |
Tauba MacNeill | ... | extras costume standby |
Pat Madden | ... | costume runner (as Patrick Madden) / costume runner |
Bianca Maeseele | ... | costume stunt coordinator / stunt costume co-ordinator |
Ally Mansell | ... | costume buyer |
Rosemary Martin | ... | costume maker |
Kat McFarlane | ... | assistant art finisher |
Jo Mitton | ... | costume cutter |
Kim Moran | ... | costume standby |
Hannah Moroney | ... | assistant art finisher |
Fiona Nichols | ... | personal costumer:Anya Taylor-Joy |
Anita Oram | ... | junior cutter |
Lola Osta-Meier | ... | extras costume standby |
Amelia Pazderski | ... | costume coordinator |
Isabella Pullin | ... | costume art finisher |
Lauren Reyhani | ... | assistant costume designer / associate costume designer |
Olivia Rowland | ... | assistant costume standby / costume standby |
Emily Rose Spreadborough | ... | costume maker |
William Vourgos | ... | costume specialty painter |
Amy Wonka | ... | costume standby |
Brittany Worboys | ... | mould maker |
Onai Bikishoni | ... | art finishing (uncredited) |
Lucie Wang | ... | additional extras costume standby assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Basia A'Hern | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Adam Archer | ... | head of digital intermediate |
Catherine Armstrong | ... | senior digital intermediate producer |
Wayne C. Blair | ... | second assistant editor |
Jamyka Blattman | ... | dailies operator: The Rebel Fleet |
Courtney Lee Bowden | ... | first assistant editor |
Andrew Corsi | ... | additional editor |
Sofia Costa | ... | senior digital intermediate coordinator |
James Cowie | ... | digital intermediate conform editor |
Andrew Cucé | ... | lead digital intermediate conform editor |
Georgina Cunningham | ... | di production manager |
Elita Guo | ... | vfx assistant editor |
Jarryd Hall | ... | dailies colourist: The Rebel Fleet |
Affrica Handley | ... | digital intermediate conform editor |
Lily Henry | ... | colorist |
Chris Hogben | ... | dailies engineer: The Rebel Fleet |
David Hollingsworth | ... | digital intermediate executive / executive director: Spectrum Films |
Liam James | ... | additional dailies operator: The Rebel Fleet |
Mikayla Jones | ... | post-production assistant |
Daniel Le | ... | visual effects editor (as Daniel Duyen Le) |
Michael Messih | ... | head of technology |
Michael Parente | ... | camera pipeline engineer: The Rebel Fleet |
Josh Pomeranz | ... | chief executive officer |
Annie Zhang | ... | second assistant editor |
Location Management
Brett Dowson | ... | location manager |
Elsey Israel | ... | location manager |
Georgia Mills | ... | location assistant |
Jeremy Peek | ... | supervising location manager |
Music Department
Jonathan Beard | ... | orchestrator |
Craig Beckett | ... | score engineer |
Elaine Beckett | ... | score coordinator |
Carolyn Burke | ... | music librarian |
Ching-Shan Chang | ... | assistant: Tom Holkenborg/Junkie XL |
Gevorg Chepchyan | ... | technical score engineer |
Jordan Cox | ... | music preparation |
Luca Fagagnini | ... | technical score engineer |
Christopher Gordon | ... | conductor |
Charlie Howe | ... | assistant score engineer |
Rose Mackenzie-Peterson | ... | assistant music editor |
Liam Moses | ... | protools operator |
James Regan | ... | music preparation |
Brad Ritchie | ... | music preparation |
Jack Roberts | ... | additional arranging |
Isaac Ross | ... | assistant score engineer |
Jamieson Shaw | ... | music editor |
Michael Anthony Staffeldt | ... | technical score engineer |
Edward Trybek | ... | orchestrator |
Henri Wilkinson | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
John Collee | ... | story consultant |
Emily Derlin | ... | trainee script supervisor |
Sophie Fabbri-Jackson | ... | script supervisor |
William Hadinata | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Benedict Paxton-Crick | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Max Vergara Poeti-Marentini | ... | script consultant |
Transportation Department
Belinda Adams | ... | transport assistant |
Hudson Adams | ... | driver |
Diederick Appelcryn | ... | transportation captain |
Joel Bartley | ... | production driver |
Jacqueline Bennett | ... | transport coordinator |
Luke Bottomley | ... | freight & logistics assistant |
Tarryn Bow | ... | production driver |
Dustin DellaVecchia | ... | transport assistant/driver |
Brad Gibbs | ... | shuttle driver |
Angus Gowans | ... | driver |
Tamee Henderson | ... | transportation |
Sophie McKeown | ... | transportation coordinator |
Angela Miller | ... | driver |
Douglas Ngai | ... | transportation coordinator |
Dannielle Parkes | ... | transport pa |
Alison Pickup | ... | cast driver |
Nick Race | ... | cast driver |
Arinda Sagadi | ... | driver |
Shalie Sweetnam | ... | senior driver |
Michelle Taft | ... | driver |
Pedja Tausan | ... | director driver |
Elise Tyson | ... | assistant transport coordinator |
Paul Wambach | ... | transportation manager |
Glenn Williams | ... | driver |
David Yamada | ... | cast driver: Anya Taylor-Joy |
Additional Crew
Ade Akisanya | ... | stand-in |
Prateek Bando | ... | additional story contributor (as Prateek Bandopadhayay) |
Sonia Borella | ... | executive consultant |
Mikaela Bradshaw | ... | assistant |
Lachlan Brennan | ... | production coordinator: second unit |
Clancy Breslin | ... | production assistant |
Kyrah Brock-Fenton | ... | stand in: Elsa Pataky |
Kieran Cato | ... | swing driving |
Anjan Chakravarti | ... | additional story contributor |
Victoria Cocks | ... | set pa: second unit |
John Collee | ... | additional story contributor |
Zander Czerwaniw | ... | production assistant: Kennedy Miller Mitchell |
Chloe Deetlefs | ... | paramedic |
James Dubay | ... | key set pa: second unit |
Jamela Ejjamai | ... | personal assistant: Anya Taylor Joy |
Laurie Faen | ... | vehicle workshop supervisor |
Riley Fletcher | ... | Young Furiosa stand in |
Lauren Myhre Fox | ... | picture double: Young Furiosa |
Matthew Gimpel | ... | chef: Mr Hemsworth |
Jack Grigg | ... | unit assistant |
Thomas Hall | ... | unit assistant: second unit |
Allan Hardy | ... | pre-vis shot creator & editor |
Patrick Hatfield | ... | security |
Jon Heaney | ... | safety consultant |
Jack Heaton | ... | travel assistant |
Rhys Hicks | ... | production runner: second unit |
Eva Hodder | ... | assistant production coordinator: second unit |
Hilton Howson | ... | production coordinator |
Petrina Hull | ... | development: Kennedy Miller Mitchell |
Nicholas Isaksson | ... | production assistant |
Lester Jamieson | ... | stand-in : CJ Bloomfield |
Jarrod Johnson-Clarke | ... | network engineer |
Felicity Jurd | ... | voice coach |
Caroline Kaspar | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Luke Keatinge | ... | base pa |
Lauren Keely | ... | production secretary |
Geoff Kelly | ... | equipment coordinator |
Gussie King | ... | production assistant |
Seth Kleinberg | ... | main titles producer: Filmograph |
Michael Knott | ... | key set pa: second unit |
Kristin Kruger | ... | production accountant |
Ivy Li | ... | payroll accountant |
Eddie Locks | ... | assistant to executive in charge of production |
Larissa Lowthorp | ... | creative director |
Mahiro Maeda | ... | additional story contributor |
Kacy Magedman | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Jeannette Maher-Manifold | ... | evp production operations: DNEG |
Bhawan Manish | ... | dubbing actor (as Manish Bhawan) |
Suzanne Maree Matthews | ... | payroll accounting supervisor |
Bronte Mednis | ... | assistant production coordinator: facilities |
Sacha Meier | ... | caterer: Reel Food Catering |
Budo Sixel Miller | ... | additional story contributor |
Masoumeh Mokhtar | ... | catering |
Reza Mokhtar | ... | caterer: craft servise / catering / craft service |
Jake Norman | ... | production secretary |
Guy Norris | ... | additional story contributor |
Harrison Norris | ... | additional story contributor |
Georgia Nottage | ... | key set pa |
Luke Nutley | ... | production assistant |
Tane Palise | ... | production assistant |
Emmanuel Pappas | ... | physical production coordinator: WB |
Lauren Paszkowski | ... | motion capture performer |
Mariana Pebaque-Couto | ... | production assistant |
Alice Piccinelli | ... | picture double |
Adrian Pinto | ... | producer's assistant |
Buddy Rahman | ... | unit assistant |
Medo Rashed | ... | production assistant |
Jason Ren | ... | set pa |
Luke Reynolds | ... | stand-in |
Ellen Richardson | ... | additional pa: second unit |
Dario James Salamone | ... | unit assistant |
Francesca Saraceno | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Tim Schultz | ... | production supervisor : proxi |
Jamie Schwebel | ... | production runner: second unit |
Jenna Seaman | ... | environmental/assets pa |
Marisa Secerov | ... | additional sfx artist |
Mitchell Seljanovski | ... | production runner: second unit |
Elly Sharpe | ... | production runner |
Adam Signorelli | ... | Production Runner : Main Unit |
Roxanne Sino | ... | production secretary: second unit |
Josh Stanes | ... | stand-in: Josh Helman |
Zak Stevens | ... | production runner: second unit |
Ellis Jamal Sutton | ... | physical production trainee |
Jack Swart | ... | senior rf technician |
Jessica Tan | ... | payroll |
Angus Tawinwong-Prott | ... | unit assistant |
Robert Threadgold | ... | financial controller |
Tony Tran | ... | sfx, Costume, Make Up Accountant |
Michael Vandersande | ... | set pa |
Lucie Wang | ... | covid pa |
Graham Ware Jr. | ... | horse master |
Tallulah Watson | ... | stand in: Young Furiosa |
Ben Wheeler | ... | stand in: Angus Sampson (as Benjamin Wheeler) |
Raci Wilkinson | ... | payroll assistant |
Jason John Williams | ... | locations security manager |
Skye Williams | ... | covid production assistant |
Joseph Wood | ... | paramedic |
Jake Wright | ... | travel assistant |
Ramadan Zekirovski | ... | assistant accountant |
Raymond Zhang | ... | art department accountant |
Tom Zhang | ... | unit assistant: main unit |
Hannah Zheng | ... | second assistant accountant |
Sinan Anwar | ... | additional crew (uncredited) |
Thanks
Harold Brown | ... | with gratitude |
Grainne Brunsdon | ... | with gratitude |
Richard Carter | ... | in memoriam |
Mark Danta | ... | with gratitude |
Gillian Deakin | ... | with gratitude |
Paul Jansz | ... | with gratitude |
Hugh Keays-Byrne | ... | in memoriam |
Quentin Kenihan | ... | in memoriam |
Dawn Klingberg | ... | in memoriam |
Bryan Lourd | ... | with gratitude |
Graeme Mason | ... | with gratitude |
Alexandra Mello-Ryan | ... | with gratitude |
Grant Page | ... | in memoriam |
Courtenay Valenti | ... | with gratitude |