Change Your Image
francesco-musolino
Reviews
Saltburn (2023)
Super trash
Cavesco - the scene of the blood and blood vessels in the bag - long scenes designed to disturb the dreams of teenagers with close-ups and sweat on the bodies... how boring. The protagonist with an idiotic face like few others is passed off as an evil genius and after half an hour the whole plot is revealed. A film for kids, a little cringe and decidedly overrated.
No one notices anything, the protagonist lies and there are plot holes like tunnels but despite everything we have to believe that he is not a loser but a great evil genius. The highlight obviously are the male nudes with close-ups and the final dance scene... very very trash. Ridiculous.
Avatar: The Way of Water (2022)
Super boring, full of stereotypes
Omg, same pattern as the first movie, full of stereotypes, humans are all bad guys and bring destruction wherever they go and there is no different because different are special people. Nice special effects - for heaven's sake - but it's exactly like the first film, only in the sea. The blood of demons and half-bloods, the racism of the different, the younger and imperfect and rebellious brother but capable of "seeing beyond the schemes" and in short, always the same story already seen and reviewed a thousand other times. Avatar 2 is a heated soup full of stereotypes, frankly I expected much more after all this waiting...
No Time to Die (2021)
Awful
Daniel Craig rewrites the role with a sentimental and charmless spy, bad soundtrack, bad plot. Worst James Bond, ever.
Beckett (2021)
Boring
John David Washington is probably the worst actor in Hollywood. Omg.
James May: Oh Cook! (2020)
Ops
It had to be nice and surreal instead it's just stupid and boring. Lost time.
Temple (2019)
Boh
Very Nice idea but everything became surreal and absurd (and a little patetic, yes) very quickly. Too much for me.
The Tomorrow War (2021)
Aliena and popcorn
Zero logic, go-go time paradoxes and the usual Made in America cowboys but the idea is beautiful and the alien monsters are scary. But, this is the film of the summer.
Lisey's Story (2021)
No
High expectations, profound disappointment. Nice setting, good cast but it's slow, chaotic and it uses violence to hide the fact that it is very boring.
Your Honor (2020)
Oh no, Adam
Adam desiato is the dumbest and most stupid protagonist in the world of TV series. Really dumb
I Care a Lot (2020)
Stupid
Hyperbolic, over the top, surreal, grotesque. Rosamund Pike? bah. Oh, the idea was also nice but quickly falls into a film that imitates Cohen brothers without a hint of genius...
Your Honor (2020)
Oh no, Adam
Adam desiato is the dumbest and most stupid protagonist in the world of TV series. Really dumb
The Invisible Man (2020)
:(
Missed opportunity. bad movie. the original remains superior, much better could be done here, for sure.
Uncut Gems (2019)
Oh no
Even adam sandler made a dramatic film to get taken seriously by The Academy. bad idea, adam. bad idea.
Little Women (2019)
Tender
Tender, beautiful rhythm, well-kept characters and an atmosphere that holds up to the end. we all know the story, making a good movie was not easy at all. 7/10
Yesterday (2019)
Nice but
Brilliant idea, nice rhythm and setting. but then it collapses and gets lost between feelings and paranoia. it could have been a delicious film...
To Rome with Love (2012)
The worst
Woody's worst film. unbeatable, in its ugliness it is a masterpiece. everyone can make mistakes, patience. pity that rome is the background of this creepy film.
A Rainy Day in New York (2019)
Mmm
Cute, beautiful photography, a love letter for New York City...but there is no plot, no dialogues or any idea, looks like an improvisation film, classic comedy of misunderstandings without magic...
The Girl in the Spider's Web (2018)
So and so
Better than the bad film with daniel craig but there are too many differences with the real millennium made in sweden. however, nice.
Marriage Story (2019)
(Sbadiglio)
Boring, super boring, very very boring.
Awful film. Really awful.