The Works of Director Baz Luhrmann
List activity
38 views
• 1 this weekCreate a new list
List your movie, TV & celebrity picks.
7 titles
- DirectorBaz LuhrmannStarsPaul MercurioTara MoriceBill HunterA maverick dancer risks his career by performing an unusual routine and sets out to succeed with a new partner.Composer: David Hirschfelder
Cinematographer: Steve Mason ASC ACS
Film Editor: Jill Bilcock ACE
Production Designer/Street Costume Designer: Catherine Martin
Ballroom Costume Designer: Angus Strathie
2nd Assistant Director: PJ Voeten
2nd Camera Operators: Ross Berryman ACS, Andrew McLean
Steadicam Ops: Ian Jones, David Woodward
Focus Puller: Calum McFarlane
Negative Format: 35mm Eastman EXR 50D 5245/Afga XT 320
AR: 1.85:1 (Spherical)
Budget: 2.3 Million USD
Budget AFI (2021): 4.2 Million USD - DirectorBaz LuhrmannStarsLeonardo DiCaprioClaire DanesJohn LeguizamoShakespeare's famous play is updated to the hip modern suburb of Verona still retaining its original dialogue.Screenwriter & Producer: Baz Luhrmann
Screenwriter: Baz Luhrmann
Producer: Gabriella Martinelli
Cinematographer: Donald McAlpine ASC ACS
Cinematographer, Hammerhead Photog.: Mike Nassell
Cinematographer/Operator, Steadicam: Chuck Brown
Cinematographer/A Camera Operator - AP: Kim Marks ASC SOC
Film Editor/Associate Producer/Titles Designer: Jill Bilcock ACE
Production Designer/Associate Producer/Titles Designer: Catherine Martin
Co-Producer: Martin Brown
Casting Director: David Rubin
Senior Casting Associate: Ronna Kress CSA
Costume/Head Weaponry Designer: Kym Barrett
Composer, Music & Original Score: Nellee Hopper
Composer/Programmer, Original Score & Music Co-Producer: Marius De Vries
Composer/Orchestrator/Conductor, Original Score & Music: Craig Armstrong
Prod. Managers: Michael Nelson, Hector Lopez
First ADs: Miguel Gil, Miguel Lima Martinez, Martin Walters
Second ADs: Harry Jarvis, Grant Lucibello, Monica Castellanos, Efren Gilberto Del Moral Ortega, Everardo Valerio Gout
Dance Choreographer: John "Cha Cha" O'Connell
Second Unit Supervisor: Randy Gardner
Stunt Coordinator: Brent Woolsey
Production VFX Design/Supervision: Peter Webb
Production VFX Producer: Chris Schwarze
Overall Digital Animators: Peter Webb, Murray Curtis, Michael Bladen
Overall Visual Effects Supervisor: Rebecca Marie
Hammerhead Visual Effects Producer: Dan Chuba
Hammerhead Software Lead: Thad Beier
Hammerhead Lead Animator: Barb Meier
Hammerhead Animator: Cathy Wagner
Hammerhead 3D Animator: Fumi Mashimo
Hammerhead Model Maker: Lynn Ledgerwood
Digital Filmworks Heads of Digital Scanning & Film Recording: Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr, Chris Leone
Digital Filmworks Compositing Lead: Peter Moyer
Digital Filmworks Coordinator: Sharon Stetzel
A Camera Operator: Guillermo "Memo" Rosas
A First Assistant Camera: Patrick McArdle
Additional Camera Assistant: Heriberto Gutierrez
A Second Camera Assistant: Cesar Solis
B Second Camera Assistant: Pedro Vazquez
Panaflex Loader: Joaquin Cervera
Video Assist Operator: Luis David Sansans AMC
Gaffer: Steve Mathis
Best Boys: Brett Laumann, Enrique Morales
Generator Operator: Hector G. Gallardo
Rigging Gaffer: Reyes Santamaria V.
Electrics: Luis Canedo, Manuel Garcia, J. Antonio Gonzalez, Roberto Gutierrez, Carlos Sanchez
Key Grips: Robin Knight, Jose Campos F.
Dolly Grips: Dean M. King, Ernesto Serrano
Grips: Ricardo Arvizu, Ricardo Hernandez B., Patricia Pereda, Antonio Vargas
Camera Car Driver: Doug Stewart
Sound Mixer: Rob Young
Boom Operator: Don Brown
Additional Sound Mixer: Fernando Camara
Additional Boom Operator: Jose Manuel Aguilar
Cable Person: Leon Sandoval
Key Hair: Aldo Signoretti
Key Assistant Hair: Ferdinando Merolla
Assistant Hair: Sylvia Fernandez, Carlos Horcasitas
Key Make-Up Artist: Maurizio Silvi
Key Assistant Make-Up: Vincenzo Mastrantonio
Art Director: Doug Hardwick
Set Decorator: Brigitte Broch
Set Designer/First Assistant Art Director: Catherine Doherty
First Assistant Art Director: Ligia Ornelas
Assistant Designer: Nikki DiFalco
Graphic Designer: Tania Burkett
Assistant Graphic Designer: Francisco Ramos
Art Department Coordinator: Alisarine Ducolomb
Drafters: Luis Amezquita, Francisco Garcia
Head Sculptor/Prop Maker/Car Body Sculptor: Salvador Parra
Sculptors: Gerardo Fernandez, Antonio Gomez, Juan Jose Martinez, Marco Antonio Palma
Metal Artists: Patricia De Burgos, Jose Alfonso Mata, Pilar De Burgos, Gerardo Fernandez, Juan Carlos Vega, Francisco A. Palma
Construction Manager/Mexico City: Mike McLeod
Construction Manager/Veracruz: Dale Menzies
Construction Coord./Veracruz: Bernardo Garcia
Art Director/Construction Liaison, Mexican Crew: Jesus Buenrostro
Group Leader: Bonfilio Ramirez
Head Scenic Artist: Steve Craine
Paint Foreman: Ricardo Spinacé
Scenic Artist: Simon Buenrostro
Head Painter: Eduardo De La Rosa
Buyer: Miguel Pineda
Standby Painter: Enrique Lechuga
Greensman: Juan Barreto
Assistant Greensman: Hector Perez
Capulet Mansion Paintings: Elizabeth Colomba, Katarzyna Admik
Set Decorating Coordinator: Ines Jacome
Assistant Set Decorator: Eugenio Caballero
On Set Dresser: J. Fernando Solorio E.
Assistant On Set Dressers: Jorge Julio Zepeda, Rene Marquez
Assistant to Set Decorator: Ana Solares
Leadmen: Claudio Contreras, Zaida Monteforte
Swing Gang: Jose Luis Nava
Car Illustration and Design: Lee Strugnell
Body Shop Supervisor: Juan Rivera
Assistant to Body Shop Supervisor: Vic Esparza
Car Modelling Coordinator: Daniel Hernandez
Car Dressers: Miguel Angel Galarza, Carl Salom
Costume Supervisors: Mario Davignon, Adolfo "Fito" Ramirez
Head Cutter: Michel Proulx
Head Seamstress: Josée Comeau
Head Cast Dresser: Sylvie Clement
Head Dressers: Ismael Jardon, Jaime Ortiz
Assistant Cast Dresser: Leticia Pichardo
Dressers: Javier Delgado, Zeferino Gutierrez
Cast Assistant: Ruth Zermeño
Extras Assistant: Ines Liverato
Seamstresses: Blanca Hilda Fernandez, Maria De Lourdez Lopez, Maria De Jesus Luna
Milliners: Roberto Neri Lopez, Juan Carlos Pavian Neri
Sketch Artist: Sandra Laura Ramos
Aging Artist: Carlos Alberto Munguia
Fabric Painting: Ana Barreto
Fabric Painting Assistants: Ingrid Arias, Irma Avila
Wardrobe Translator: Mercedes Olea
Wardrobe Assistant: Jose Hernandez
Wardrobe Buyer: Jose Luis Montero
Property Masters: Marc Corriveau, Carlos Torres
Property Coordinator: Gilberto Cortes
Property Assistants: Guillermo Granados, Ramiro Martinez
Property Laborer: Francisco Espejel
Prop Buyer: Nahomi Martin Del Campo
TMA Armourer/Gun Handler: Charlie Taylor
Assistant Armourers: Jesus Almontes, Leonel Perez
Gun Trainers: Phil Spangenberger, Alex Green
Technical Weaponry Drawings: Greg McEvoy
Key 1st Assistant Editor: Tristan Brighty
1st Assistant Editors, Lightworks: Kate Williams, Rochelle Oshlack
2nd Assistant Editor, Lightworks: Peter McBain
2nd AEs: Sarah Flack ACE, Robert Grahamjones
Third Assistant Editor: Cleo Myles
Fourth Assistant Editor: Edgar Pavon
Fifth Assistant Editor: Dana Mulligan
Lightworks Consultant: Laurie Butler
Cinemaestro Operator: Jason Gaudio
Production Lab Supervisor: Michael Q. Martin
Production Auditors: Heather McIntosh, Elsa Hermoso
First Assistant Accountant: Karen Yokomizo
Second Assistant Accountants: Dan Horvat, Gerardo Arellano, Kevin Shaffer
Accounting Assistant: Lucila Anlleu
Union Payroll Clerk: Arnulfo Mayorga
Production Coordinator: Chris White
Assistant Production Coordinator: Dayna Dunbar
Production Secretary: Diana Zock
Accommodation Liaison: Nuria Bronfman
Script Supervisor: Sydney Gilner
Assistant to the Director: Anton Monsted
Assistants to the Producer: Sophia Lofters, Carla Raygoza
Assistant to the Co-Producer: Alejandro Solar Luna
SAM Sound Supervisor: Roger Savage
SAM Sound Designer & FX Editor: Gareth Vanderhope
SAM Dialogue Editors: Livia Ruzic, Craig Carter
SAM Sound FX Editors: Peter Burgess, Frank Lipson
SAM Atmosphere Editor: Lisa Bate
SAM Foley Editor: Peter Burgess
SAM Foley Recordist: Steve Burgess
SAM Foley Artists: Gerard Long, Mario Vaccaro
SAM ADR Editor: Livia Ruzic
SAM Music Editor/Australia: Doug Brady
SAM Mix Assistant: Paul Pirola
SAM Backroom Operators: Ella Fairbairn, Ben Jacob
Film Conformers, Melbourne: Paul Cross, Alan Woodruff, Carolyn Scott, Mark Ellis
SS Re-Recording Mixers: Roger Savage, Michael Semanick
Skywalker Supervising Sound Edit: Tim Holland
Skywalker Sound Effects Editor: Ken Fischer
SS ADR Editors: Hugh Waddell, Marilyn McCoppin
Skywalker Supervising Assistant Editors: Claire Sanfilippo, J. R. Grubbs
SS Assistant Sound Editors: Ben Gold, Karen Harding, Jonathan Null
Skywalker Sound Re-Recordist: Sean England
Skywalker Machine Room Operator: Al Nelson
SS Mix Technicians: Tony Sereno, Gary A. Rizzo
Music Production Manager: Sandy Dworniak
Music PAs: Hannah Dickson, Jane Chapman
Music Editor: Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz
Scoring Mixers: Geoff Foster, Gary Thomas
Orchestral Contractor: Isobel Griffiths
Score Copyist: Matt Dunkley
Music Copyist: Mark Graham
Special Effects Coordinator: Laurencio Cordero
Key Special Effects Tech: Sergio Jara Gonzalez
Special Effects Assistants: Manuel Cordero, Pedro Gonzalez, Sergio Jara Morales, Juan Carlos Rodriguez
Canadian Casting Director Dierdre Bowen
Casting Assistant/U.S.A.: Michelle Levi
Casting Consultant/Mexico: Claudia Becker
Extras Casting Director: Jorge Guerrero
Dialogue and Speech Coach: Lilene Mansell
Assistant Dialogue Coach: Catalina Botello
Set Production Assistants: Michel Bellego, Jose Antonio Gout, Justin Herwick, Jaqueline Matuk, Paul Schindler, Julian Valdes
PAs: Marco A. Castillero, Gabriel Ellstein, Terri Garbutt, Linda Locke, Jennifer L. Thompson, Emilio Vidaurreta, Hugo Vidaurreta
Studio Teacher: Amy Alson
Unit Publicist: Rachel Aberly
Still Photographer: Merrick Rhodes-Morton
Supervising Location Manager: Lily Flaschner
Assistant Location Manager: Fernando Uriegas
Assistant Locations Lead: Alex Muñoz
Crowd Control Assistants: Diana Carr Portillo, Sonia Guerrero
Transportation Coordinator: Javier Gunther
Transportation Captain: Carlos Ponce de Leon
Head of Picture Vehicles: Margarito Gutierrez
Picture Vehicles Mechanic: Francisco Paredes
Aerial Unit Helicopter Pilots: Gerardo Rojano, Desiderio Vite
Set Medic: Alma Bulas
Construction Medic: Ernesto Trejo
Head of Security: Jose De La Serna
Assistant Head of Security: Humberto Vilchis
Post Production Auditor: Susannah Brengel
Post Production Assist Accountant: John Hillman
Production Manager - Add'l Photog: Bruce Devan
Titles Designer: Tania Burkett
Negative Cutter: Gary Burritt
Deluxe® Production Color Timer: Dennis McNeill
Home Video Mastering Colorist: Michael Healey
Filming Dates: 8 January 1996 - 14 April 1996
Cameras: Bell + Howell Eyemo, Panaflex Gold & Platinum (35mm Eastman EXR 50D 5245/Kodak Vision 320T 5277)
Lenses: Panavision® Primo AL Primes & C-Series AL Primes
AR: 1.33:1 (Home Video), 2.39:1 (Anamorphic)
Budget: 14.5 Million USD
Budget AFI (2021): 24.1 Million USD
Visual Effects by: Hammerhead Productions
Digital Film Services Provided by: Digital Filmworks
Armour & Gun Handling by: The Movie Armourer
Sound Post Production by: Soundfirm Australia
Melbourne & Skywalker Sound
Lab Services by: Cinevex
Score Recorded and Mixed by: Olympic Studios,
Angel Studios, Westpoint Studios and Wild Bunch Studios London
Catering by: Alimentacion Filmica Especializada
Color Provided by: Deluxe®
Distributed by: Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
Attribute: Filmed in Panavision® (as Cameras & Lenses) - DirectorBaz LuhrmannStarsNicole KidmanEwan McGregorJohn LeguizamoA poor Bohemian poet in 1890s Paris falls for a beautiful courtesan and nightclub star coveted by a jealous duke.Music Producer: Baz Luhrmann
Composer & Score Arranger: Craig Armstrong
Cinematographer: Donald McAlpine ASC ACS
Film Editor: Jill Bilcock ACE
Production-Costume Designer: Catherine Martin
Costume Designer: Angus Strathie
Miniature Unit DoP: Steve Dobson
Miniature Unit Camera Operator: Darrin Keough
A Camera Operator: Calum McFarlane
B Camera Operator: Brad Shield ASC ACS
C Camera Operator: Marc Spicer ACS
Additional DP: Steven Fierberg ASC
Additional Film Editor: Jane Moran
Music Director: Marius de Vries
Camera: Panaflex Millennium (35mm Kodak Vision 500T 5279/SFX 200T)
Lenses: Panavision Primo AL + SL Primes & C-Series Anamorphic Primes
AR: 2.39:1 (Anamorphic)(4-Perf S35mm: VFX)
Budget: 50 Million USD
Budget AFI (2021): 73.8 Million USD
Printed on: Kodak Vision Premier 2393
Distributed by: Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
Attribute: Filmed in Panavision - DirectorBaz LuhrmannStarsNicole KidmanRodrigo SantoroStefan AckermannPromotional commercial for Channel No. 5Composer & Score Arranger: Craig Armstrong
Cinematographer: Mandy Walker ASC ACS
Film Editor: Daniel Schwarze
Costume Designer: Karl Lagerfeld
1st Assistant A Camera: Jason Binnie
1st AE & Add'l Film Editor: Jonathan Redmond
Camera: Panaflex Millennium (35mm Kodak Vision2 500T 5218)
Lenses: Panavision Primo Spherical Primes
AR: 1.85:1 (4-Perf Super 35mm)
Budget: 33 Million USD
Budget AFI (2021): 46.2 Million USD
Attribute: Filmed in Panavision - DirectorBaz LuhrmannStarsNicole KidmanHugh JackmanShea AdamsIn 1939, an Englishwoman inherits a sprawling ranch in northern Australia and reluctantly makes a pact with a stockman to drive 2000 head of cattle over unforgiving landscape.Composer (Additional Music): Baz Luhrmann
Composer/Harmonica Musician: David Hirschfelder
Cinematographer: Mandy Walker ASC ACS
Film Editors: Dody Dorn ACE, Michael McCusker ACE
Production Designer/Costume Designer: Catherine Martin
1st Assistant Director/Splinter Unit Director: Jennifer Leacey
Splinter Unit Director: Bruce Hunt
Stunt Supervisor/2nd Unit Director: Guy Norris
Inserts Unit Director: Paul Watters
SFX Supervisor: Brian Cox
SFX Technicians: Mitchell Cox, Aaron Cox
Camera Operator: Kier Beck
Camera/Steadicam Operator: Mark Goellnicht
A-Camera Operator: Peter McCaffrey
2nd Unit DP: Greig Fraser ASC ACS
2nd Unit Camera Operator: David Curl
2nd Unit A-Camera Operator: Rusty Geller
VFX Elements Unit DP: John Stokes
VFX Elements Unit Camera Operator: Warren Lazarides
Additional DPs: John Whitteron, Damian Wyvill
Additional Film Editors: Dany Cooper, Matt Villa
Editorial Consultant: Rod Dean
Senior DI Colorist: Olivier Fontenay
Cameras: PanArri 435, Panaflex XL & Millennium (35mm Kodak Vision2 100T 5212/200T 5217/500T 5218)
Lenses: Panavision Primo Spherical Primes, Super Speed MKII Spherical Primes, Ultra Speed MKII Spherical Primes & Angenieux Optimo Zooms
AR: 2.39:1 (4-Perf Super 35mm)
Budget: 130 Million USD
Budget AFI (2021): 157.9 Million USD
Printed on: 35mm Kodak Vision 2383
Distributed by: Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
Attribute: Filmed with Panavision Cameras and Lenses - DirectorBaz LuhrmannStarsLeonardo DiCaprioCarey MulliganJoel EdgertonA writer and wall street trader, Nick Carraway, finds himself drawn to the past and lifestyle of his mysterious millionaire neighbor, Jay Gatsby, amid the riotous parties of the Jazz Age.Composer: Craig Armstrong
Cinematographer: Simon Duggan ACS
Film Editors: Jason Ballantine ACE ASE, Jonathan Redmond, Matt Villa ACE
Associate Production Designer: Karen Murphy
Production Designer/Costume Designer: Catherine Martin
1st Assistant Director/Satellite Unit Director: Jennifer Leacey
Stunt Coordinator/Action Unit Director: Glenn Ruehland
Insert Unit Director: Blake Ternacz
2nd Unit Director: Luke Doolan
SFX Supervisors: Lloyd Finnemore, Dan Oliver
VFX Supervisor: Chris Godfrey
A-Camera Operator: Mark Goellnicht
B-Camera Operator: Luke Nixon
Satellite Unit DP: Damian Wyvill
2nd Unit Camera Operator: Richard Bradshaw
Additional DP: Robert Eberlein
Additional Film Editor: Paul Hirsch ACE
DI Colorist: Vanessa Taylor
Additional DI Colorist: Raymond Grabowski
Camera: Red Epic (5K Redcode RAW)[Dual-Strip 3D]
Lenses: Panavision/Zeiss Ultra Primes
AR: 2.39:1 (Super 35mm)
Budget: 105 Million USD
Printed on: 35mm Kodak Vision 2383
Visual Effects Provided by: Industrial Light & Magic
Attribute: Filmed in Panavision - DirectorBaz LuhrmannStarsTom HanksAustin ButlerOlivia DeJongeThe life of American music icon Elvis Presley, from his childhood to becoming a rock and movie star in the 1950s while maintaining a complex relationship with his manager, Colonel Tom Parker.Producer & Co-Writer: Baz Luhrmann
Screenwriters: Sam Bromell, Craig Pearce
Co-Writer: Jeremy Doner
Producer & Production/Costume Designer: Cathy Martin
Producer/Unit Prod Manager: Patrick McCormick
Cinematographer: Mandy Walker ASC ACS
Cinematographer (AP) & 2nd Units - B Cam Op: Jay Torta
Production Designer: Karen Murphy
Film Editors: Jonathan Redmond, Matt Villa ACE ASC
Composer, Exec Music & Assoc. Producer: Elliott Wheeler
Music Supervisor: Anton Monsted
Production Visual Effects Supervisor: Tom Wood
Production Visual FX Producer: Fiona Crawford
Super. Sound Designer/Editor: Wayne Pashley MPSE
Music Producer: David Cobb
Casting: Denise Chamian CSA, Nikki Barrett
Unit Production Manager: Anne Bruning
First Assistant Director: Jack Ravenscroft
Supervising Art Director: Ian Gracie
Production Set Decorator: Beverly Dunn
Super. Music Editor/Producer: Jamieson Shaw
Costume Sup & Asst Designer: Kerry Thompson
Movement Coach/Choreographer: Polly Bennett
Digital Art Director: Christopher Tangney
Key 2nd Assistant Director: Danielle Blake
Hair & Make Up Designer: Shane Thomas
Prosthetics Designer: Mark Coulier
Prosthetics Sup for Mr. Hanks & Mr. Butler: Jason Baird
Executive Producer: Andrew Mittman
Tom Hanks Picture Double: Francis McMahon
Supervising Stunt Coordinator: Glenn Ruehland
Assistant Stunt Coordinator: John Walton
Senior Art Director: Damien Drew
Third Art Directors: Tuesday Stone, Matt Wynne
Assistant Art Directors: Tony Drew, Jen Hitchcock
Third Assistant Art Director: Gavin Sanotti
Montage Editor: Annika Damon
Post Production Supervisor: Henry Karjalainen
Supervising Finishing Colorist: Brett Manson
DI Finishing Colorists: Kim Bjorge, Kali Bateman
Digital Intermediate Editor: Marcus Newman
DI Producers: Kurt Royan, Bronwyn Ketels
DI Coordinator/Prod Manager: Sarah Cloutier
Score Recordist & Mixer: Geoff Foster
Score Editor: Chris Barrett
Score Conductor: Cliff Masterson
On Set Music Supervisor: Cameron Bruce
Music Coordinator: Bryan Patrick
Music Consults: Ernst Jorgensen, Nelson George
Score Coordinator: Isabelle Lauf
Vocal Consultants: Liz Caplan, Eric Vetro, Irene Bartlet
VFX Production Supervisor: Danielle Ross Sturton
Costume Design Consultant: Silvana Azzi Heras
Production Supervisor: Nicholas Copping
Production Coordinator: Murray Alford
2nd Assistant Director: Nerida Groth
2nd 2nd Assistant Director: Jay Corry
Supervising Location Manager: Lauren Cooper
Assistant Set Decorator: Lauren Richards
Props Masters: Richie Denne, Gillian Butler
Assistant Prop Master: Richard Mansfield
Picture Vehicles Supervisor: Peter Limon
Pic Vehicles Coordinators: Leanne Brooks, Mick Braddock
A Camera/Steadicam Operator: Jason Ellson ACO
C Camera Operator: Scott Dolan
1st Assistant A Camera: Luke Thomas
2nd Assistant A Camera: Jeremy Wheatley
1st Assistant B Camera: Ron Coe
2nd Assistant B Camera: Anysha Rankin
Chief Lighting Technician: Shaun Conway
Rigging Gaffer: Craig Clark
Production Special Effects Supervisor: Brian Cox
Unit Manager: Damian Eggins
Assistant Unit Manager: Jamie Whitfield
Unit Coordinator: Tim O'Bank
Second Unit B Camera Operator: Peter Barta
Additional Unit 1st Assist Director: Guy Campbell
Additional Unit 2nd Asst Director: Joanne Pearce
RSP Visual Effects Supervisor: Julian Hutchens
RSP Visual FX Producer: Jeanne-Elise Prevost
RSP Visual FX CG Supervisor: Mathew Mackereth
RSP Visual FX Comp Supervisor: Guido Wolter
RSP 2nd Unit Add'l On Set Super: Mark Varisco
Method Visual FX Supervisor: Joshua Simmonds
Method Studios Visual FX Producer: Ineke Majoor
Luma Senior Producer: Shauna Bryan
Luma VFX Prods: Kilou Picard, Catherine Duncan
Luma VFX Supers: Ol Dumont, Brendan Seals, Jared Simeth
Luma DFX Supervisors: Adam Hammond, Justin Johnson
Luma Visual FX CG Supervisor: Alexandre Corbe
Luma Digital Lighting Supervisor: Michael Yates
Luma VFX Production Supervisor: Timothy Bond
Luma VFX Coordinators: Alexandra Moulard, Ramsey Binns
Mr. X Visual Effects Supervisor: David Crawford
Mr. X CG Supervisor: Chris Bendon
Mr. X Visual Effects Producer: Thandiwe Philips
Panavision SVP of Opt. Engineering: Dan Sasaki ASC
Filming Dates: 28 January 2020 - 12 March 2020 (Pre-Lockdown), 23 September 2020
Cameras: Alexa 65, LF HS & Panaflex System 65 Studio (4.5K/6.5K ARRIRAW & 65mm Kodak Vision3 500T 5129)
Lenses: Panavision Primo ALZ11 (48-550mm) Zoom, ALZ3 Hubble (270-840mm) Zoom, SLZ3 Hubble (135-420mm) Zoom, SLZ11 (24-275mm) Zoom, T-Series LF 1.8x "Elvis" AL Primes & Sphero 65 Primes
AR: 2.39:1 (Panavision Super 70 & Anamorphic)
Budget: 85 Million USD
Visual Effects Provided by: Rising Sun Pictures, Method Studios, Luma & Mr. X
Attribute: Filmed in Panavision