Directed by
Otto Brower |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Sada Cowan | ... | (writer) |
Harry Delf | ... | (play) |
Harold Tarshis | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jean Rogers | ... | Louise Haller | |
William Frawley | ... | Joe Haller | |
Robert Kellard | ... | Dick Grant | |
Eddie Collins | ... | Dinty | |
Minna Gombell | ... | Emma Haller | |
Cora Sue Collins | ... | Dora Haller | |
Jay Ward | ... | Willie Haller | |
Roger McGee | ... | Harry Neville | |
Lillian Porter | ... | Rita | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kenny Stevens | ... | Singer | |
Murray Alper | ... | Pete (uncredited) | |
Virginia Brissac | ... | Dressmaker (uncredited) | |
Paul E. Burns | ... | Neighbor (uncredited) | |
John Butler | ... | Movie Patron (uncredited) | |
Maurice Cass | ... | Henry Dillon (uncredited) | |
Russ Clark | ... | Bill (uncredited) | |
Helen Ericson | ... | Marie (uncredited) | |
Donald Hall | ... | Floor Walker (uncredited) | |
Eleanor Hansen | ... | (uncredited) | |
Fred Kelsey | ... | Neighbor (uncredited) | |
Mira McKinney | ... | Flower Woman (uncredited) | |
Caroline Rankin | ... | (uncredited) |
Produced by
Sol M. Wurtzel | ... | producer |
Music by
Gene Rose | ... | (uncredited) |
Cinematography by
Lucien N. Andriot |
Editing by
Nick DeMaggio |
Art Direction by
Richard Day | ||
Chester Gore |
Set Decoration by
Thomas Little |
Costume Design by
Helen A. Myron |
Makeup Department
Lydia Blythe | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
W. Fieldz | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
William Eckhardt | ... | unit manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Don Bush | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
J. Gordon Cooper | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Aaron Rosenberg | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Frank Sullivan | ... | property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
William H. Anderson | ... | sound |
George Leverett | ... | sound |
R.M. Braggins | ... | cable man (uncredited) |
Harold Lewis | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Art Wright | ... | boom man (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eddie Fitzgerald | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Hank Gerson | ... | head grip (uncredited) |
Les Haas | ... | assistant grip (uncredited) |
Kenneth McDonald | ... | best boy (uncredited) |
Jack McEvoy | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Roger Shearman | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gladys Isaacson | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Stanley Rabjohn | ... | assistant cutter (uncredited) |
Music Department
Samuel Kaylin | ... | musical director |
Script and Continuity Department
Teresa Brachetto | ... | script clerk (uncredited) |