Directed by
Daniel Mann |
Writing Credits
Alexander Rose | ... | (novel) |
Jack Rose |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Dean Martin | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Jack Rose | ... | producer |
Music by
George Duning |
Cinematography by
Joseph Ruttenberg | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Howard A. Smith | ... | (as Howard Smith) |
Art Direction by
Arthur Lonergan | ||
Hal Pereira |
Set Decoration by
Sam Comer | ||
Darrell Silvera |
Costume Design by
Edith Head |
Makeup Department
Nellie Manley | ... | hair stylist |
Wally Westmore | ... | makeup artist |
Helen Young | ... | hair stylist: Ms. Turner |
Del Armstrong | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Loren Cosand | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Virginia Darcy | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Mary Hadley | ... | body makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Frank Caffey | ... | production manager (uncredited) |
Curtis Mick | ... | assistant production manager (uncredited) |
Don Robb | ... | unit production manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Arthur Jacobson | ... | assistant director |
Bud Brill | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Donald Roberts | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Wally Oliver | ... | props (uncredited) |
Martin Pendleton | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Charles Grenzbach | ... | sound |
Hugo Grenzbach | ... | sound |
Albert D. Cuesta | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Al Marsh | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Farciot Edouart | ... | process photography |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gene Liggett | ... | assistant camera operator (uncredited) |
Thomas Morris | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
G.E. Richardson | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Chet Stafford | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Darrell Turnmire | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joan Joseff | ... | costume jeweller (uncredited) |
Robert Magahay | ... | wardrobe (uncredited) |
Ruth Stella | ... | wardrobe (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Richard Mueller | ... | color consultant: Technicolor |
Music Department
George Duning | ... | conductor |
Arthur Morton | ... | orchestrator |
Laurindo Almeida | ... | musician: guitar (uncredited) |
Victor Arno | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Robert Bain | ... | musician: guitar (uncredited) |
Israel Baker | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
José Barroso | ... | musician: guitar (uncredited) |
Frank Beach | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Malcolm Beelby | ... | musician: piano (uncredited) |
Arnold Belnick | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Milt Bernhart | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Larry Bunker | ... | musician: vibes (uncredited) |
Mahlon Clark | ... | musician: clarinet (uncredited) |
Buddy Collette | ... | musician: saxophone (uncredited) |
Don Fagerquist | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
James Getzoff | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Benny Gill | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Caesar Giovannini | ... | musician: piano (uncredited) |
Justin Gordon | ... | musician: saxophone (uncredited) |
Neal Hefti | ... | conductor (uncredited) |
Norman Herzburg | ... | musician: bassoon (uncredited) |
Plas Johnson | ... | musician: saxophone (uncredited) |
Armand Kaproff | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Pearl Kaufman | ... | musician: piano (uncredited) |
Manny Klein | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Lou Levy | ... | musician: piano (uncredited) |
Sinclair Lott | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Edgar Lustgarten | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Jack Marsh | ... | musician: bassoon (uncredited) |
Lew McCreary | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Richard Nash | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Ted Nash | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Earl Palmer | ... | musician: drums (uncredited) |
Uan Rasey | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Dorothy Remsen | ... | musician: harp (uncredited) |
Emil Richards | ... | musician: vibes (uncredited) |
Howard Roberts | ... | musician: guitar (uncredited) |
Gale Robinson | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Meyer Rubin | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Harry Schuchman | ... | musician: oboe (uncredited) |
Ray Sherman | ... | musician: piano (uncredited) |
Kenny Shroyer | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Alvin Stoller | ... | musician: drums (uncredited) |
Irvin Talbot | ... | conductor (uncredited) |
Gerald Wilson | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Eylla Jacobs | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Arno Tanney | ... | dialogue coach (uncredited) |