Directed by
Paul Sylbert |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Irvin Faust | ... | (novel) |
Paul Sylbert |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jim Di Gangi | ... | producer |
Frank P. Rosenberg | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Fred Myrow |
Cinematography by
Burnett Guffey | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Thomas Stanford | ||
Gene Milford | ... | (uncredited) |
Art Direction by
William L. Campbell | ... | (as William Campbell) |
Bill Malley |
Set Decoration by
William L. Kuehl | ... | (as William Kuehl) |
Costume Design by
Anthea Sylbert |
Makeup Department
Allan Snyder | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Tony LaMarca | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Wendell Franklin | ... | second assistant director |
Ronald R. Grow | ... | assistant director |
Tony LaMarca | ... | assistant director: New York |
Fred Gammon | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Fred Giles | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Terry E. Lewis | ... | props (uncredited) |
Herb Rindenow | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kay Rose | ... | sound editor |
Don MacDougall | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Bernt G. Saad | ... | cable person (uncredited) |
James Utterback | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Charlie Picerni | ... | stunts |
Bob Harks | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Bob Herron | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Borland | ... | key grip |
Earl Gilbert | ... | gaffer |
Bill Johnson | ... | camera operator (as William Johnson) |
Bernie Abramson | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
John Boldroff Jr. | ... | best boy (uncredited) |
Ken John Borland | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Don Cady | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Bob Fillis | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Paul Koons | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Cecil Lupton | ... | best boy (uncredited) |
Patrick Marshall | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Jack Morrow | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
William Perillard | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Robert Sharp | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Roy Woodside | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Randy Roberts | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Fred Myrow | ... | conductor |
Script and Continuity Department
Terry Terrill | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ron Riner | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Lisa Cella | ... | secretary to producer and director (uncredited) |
John Marshall | ... | subtitle script and timing (uncredited) |
Lillian 'Lolly' Meltzer | ... | payroll (uncredited) |
Maxwell Meltzer | ... | auditor (uncredited) |
Ned Moss | ... | unit publicist (uncredited) |
Joe Rubalcava | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Dominic Santarone | ... | caterer (uncredited) |
Ruth Santarone | ... | caterer (uncredited) |
Alpha Steinman | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |