Directed by
Wolfgang Petersen |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Herbert Lichtenfeld | ... | (writer) |
Wolfgang Petersen | ... | (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Günter Lamprecht | ... | Holger Freidahl | |
Dieter Laser | ... | Piet Kallweit | |
Klaus Schwarzkopf | ... | Kommissar Finke | |
Wolf Roth | ... | Assistent Franke | |
Henry Kielmann | ... | Kommissar Beck | |
Charlie Rinn | ... | Polizeimeister Enke | |
Horst Stark | ... | Polizeiobermeister Bolljahn | |
Ingeburg Kanstein | ... | Ella Freidahl | |
Johanna Liebeneiner | ... | Dagmar, Bardame | |
Georg Lehn | ... | Karl Höllbrock | |
Hans Fitze | ... | Opa | |
Bruno Vahl-Berg | ... | Kioskbesitzer | |
Fritz Hollenbeck | ... | Herr Schönau | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sylvia Dudek | ... | Inge Bolke, Bankangestellte (uncredited) | |
Karl Fleischer | ... | Nachrichtensprecher (uncredited) | |
Monika Keßler | ... | Mädchen (uncredited) | |
Jochen Köppel | ... | Wörremann, Filialleiter (uncredited) | |
Berte Eve Minden | ... | (uncredited) | |
Johanna Schmiedlar | ... | Frau Stegmann (uncredited) | |
Ilse Seemann | ... | Frau Wörremann (uncredited) | |
Arend Weidner | ... | (uncredited) |
Produced by
Rüdiger Humpert | ... | producer: NDR |
Music by
Nils Sustrate |
Cinematography by
Hans-Joachim Theuerkauf |
Editing by
Karin Baumhöfner |
Production Design by
Gonsela-Beatrix Dahlke | ... | (as Gonsela Beatrix Dahlke) |
Peter Weber |
Costume Design by
Sigrid Narsarski | ... | (as Sigrid Nasarski) |
Makeup Department
Astrid Eichbaum | ... | makeup artist |
Ursula Nemarschansky | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Günter Handke | ... | production manager |
Arno Hildebrandt | ... | unit manager |
Gerd Wolpers | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Maria-Antoinette Borgel | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Heinz Duesterhoeft | ... | property master: outdoor |
Werner Hoffmann | ... | property master: indoor |
Michael Richter | ... | property master: indoor |
Peter Weber | ... | property master: outdoor |
Sound Department
Horst Faahs | ... | sound |
Heinz Meyer | ... | assistant sound |
Rainer Teuber | ... | assistant sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Harald Adamus | ... | assistant camera |
Wolfgang Feindt | ... | gaffer |
Herbert Majewski | ... | gaffer |
Ewald Meyer | ... | electrician |
Gerhard Schröder | ... | lighting design |
Winfried Staschau | ... | video technician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Magdalena Brandt | ... | wardrobe |
Rudolf Grinninger | ... | wardrobe (as Rudi Grininger) |
Editorial Department
Gitta Poel | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Udo Lindenberg | ... | drummer: theme music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Angelika Tauchmann | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Peter Mewes | ... | volunteer |
Elke Wille | ... | production secretary |