Directed by
Dusan Klein |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Dusan Klein | ... | (screenplay) |
Ladislav Pechácek | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Pavel Kríz | ... | Stepán Safránek | |
David Matásek | ... | Kendy | |
Miroslava Safránková | ... | Boruvka | |
Frantisek Filipovský | ... | Valerián | |
Josef Somr | ... | Prof. Jecmen | |
Jirí Císler | ... | Cermácek | |
Oldrich Navrátil | ... | Emil Nádenícek | |
Lenka Korínková | ... | Vránová / Lesní panna | |
Frantisek Cech | ... | Bouchal | |
Míla Myslíková | ... | Safránková | |
Adolf Filip | ... | Kendyho otec | |
Lubomír Kostelka | ... | Sindel | |
Ludek Kopriva | ... | Hugo | |
Miroslava Hozová | ... | Jecmenová (as Slávka Spánková- Hozová) | |
Zdena Hadrbolcová | ... | Profesorka | |
Jirí Kodet | ... | Pergl | |
Barbora Stepánová | ... | Stepánka Hrdlicková | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Karel Augusta | |||
Jirí Hálek | ... | Redactor Hrdlicka (as J. Hálek) | |
Jirina Jirásková | ... | Reditelka skoly (as J. Jirásková) | |
Jirí Knot | ... | Referent ONV (as J. Knot) | |
Jaroslava Kretschmerová | ... | Vnoucková (as J. Kretschmerová) | |
Jaromír Kucera | ... | Prof. Vodicka (as J. Kucera) | |
Zdenka Rosolová | ... | Kendyho matka (as Z. Rosolová) | |
Zdenek Srstka | ... | Výcepní (uncredited) |
Music by
Zdenek Marat |
Cinematography by
Emil Sirotek |
Editing by
Jirí Brozek |
Production Design by
Vladimír Labský |
Set Decoration by
Jiri Rulik |
Costume Design by
Jana Zborilová |
Makeup Department
Ivana Frydova Bisingrova | ... | make-up and hair |
Zdenek Klika | ... | makeup artist |
Frantisek Prihoda | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Jana Koubová | ... | unit manager |
Eliska Nejedlá | ... | production manager |
Jarmila Tomisková | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Zdenek Fiala | ... | assistant director |
Milan Klacek | ... | first assistant director |
Sound Department
Antonín Kravka | ... | sound |
Ivo Spalj | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Stanislav Holý | ... | main titles |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andy Arnautov | ... | best boy |
Martin Benoni | ... | camera operator |
Milan Jirsa | ... | electrician |
Milan Kopecký | ... | assistant camera |
Jaroslav Trousil | ... | still photographer |
Animation Department
Zdena Bártová | ... | animator (as Zdenka Bártová) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Eva Martincová | ... | key costumer |
Music Department
Stepán Konícek | ... | conductor (as dr. Stepán Konicek) |
Script and Continuity Department
Josef Silhavý | ... | script editor |
Dagmar Svejdová | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Vladimír Postulka | ... | text writer |
Gustav Vobornik | ... | choreographer |