Directed by
John Duigan |
Writing Credits
John Duigan | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Judy Davis | ... | Lou | |
Bryan Brown | ... | Rob | |
Cathy Downes | ... | Gretel | |
Baz Luhrmann | ... | Pete | |
Peter Mochrie | ... | Tim | |
Mervyn Drake | ... | Mick | |
Margie McCrae | ... | Lisa Blaine | |
Mercia Deane-Johns | ... | Angela | |
Joy Hruby | ... | Marge | |
Kim Deacon | ... | Michelle | |
Caz Lederman | ... | Jenny | |
Virginia Duigan | ... | Sylvia | |
Rosemary Lenzo | ... | Girl in Bookshop | |
Alex Pinder | ... | Terry | |
John Smythe | ... | Jon Hartz | |
Zoe Lake | |||
Bill Garner | |||
Martin Harris | |||
Robert Hughes | |||
Thomas J. McCarthy | ... | (as Tom McCarthy) | |
Bassia Carole | |||
Dolly Brukman | |||
Helen Panckhurst | ... | (as Helen Pankhurst) | |
Jeremy Connolly | |||
Craig Lambert | |||
Sno Norton-Sinclair | ... | (as Sno Norton Sinclair) | |
Arthur Pease |
Produced by
Richard Mason | ... | producer |
Music by
Sharon Calcraft |
Cinematography by
Tom Cowan |
Editing by
Henry Dangar |
Production Design by
Lee Whitmore |
Costume Design by
Helen Parry |
Production Management
Julia Overton | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Belinda Mason | ... | second assistant director |
Andrew Williams | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Edie Kurzer | ... | assistant production designer |
Sabina Wynn | ... | stand-by props |
Sound Department
Lloyd Carrick | ... | sound recordist |
Chris Goldsmith | ... | boom operator |
Phil Heywood | ... | re-recording mixer (as Phil Hayward) |
Phil Judd | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andrew Steuart | ... | dubbing editor |
Visual Effects by
Roger Cowland | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kim Batterham | ... | focus puller |
Nixon Binney | ... | camera operator |
Ray Brown | ... | key grip |
Paul Elliott | ... | clapper loader |
Robert McFarlane | ... | still photographer |
Warren Mearns | ... | gaffer |
Editorial Department
Ruth Beach | ... | editing assistant |
Arthur Cambridge | ... | color grader |
Margaret Cardin | ... | negative matcher (as Maggie Cardin) |
Bill Gooley | ... | lab liaison |
Ashley Grenville | ... | editing assistant |
David Rae | ... | editing assistant |
Annabelle Sheehan | ... | editing assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Jo Weeks | ... | continuity (as Joanna Weeks) |
Additional Crew
Fran Burke | ... | titles |
Gabrielle Mason | ... | runner |
Sue Parker | ... | production secretary |
Roger Wylie | ... | production accountant |