Directed by
Rod Hay |
Writing Credits
Rod Hay | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Phillip Avalon | ... | producer |
Eric Jury | ... | executive producer |
James M. Vernon | ... | executive producer (as James Michael Vernon) |
Music by
Jan Preston |
Cinematography by
Richard Michalak |
Editing by
Ted Otton |
Casting By
Faith Martin |
Art Direction by
Andrew Paul |
Costume Design by
Jenny Campbell |
Makeup Department
Brian Bertram | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Gaye Hiette | ... | additional make-up |
Brenda MacKenzie | ... | make-up supervisor |
Helen Smith | ... | additional make-up |
Nicole Sorby | ... | make-up assistant |
Production Management
Danny Lockett | ... | assistant unit manager |
Steve Macagnan | ... | unit manager |
Andrew W. Morse | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark Chambers | ... | second assistant director |
Carolynne Cunningham | ... | first assistant director |
Theresa Parker | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Marcus Erasmus | ... | stand-by props |
Luke Hobbs | ... | assistant props buyer |
Judy Kelly | ... | set dresser |
Rowan McKenzie | ... | props buyer |
Alanah O'Sullivan | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Bob Clayton | ... | sound recordist |
Paul Huntingford | ... | foley artist |
Phil Judd | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ian McLoughlin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Susan Metcalfe | ... | dialogue editor (as Sue Matcalfe) |
Chris Roland | ... | boom operator |
Nicki Roller | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Chris Murray | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Roger Cowland | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Glenn Ruehland | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Greg Allen | ... | best boy |
Jarrod Allen | ... | 3rd electrics |
John Brock | ... | camera operator |
Danny Lockett | ... | grip |
Geoff Maine | ... | gaffer |
Mark Sullivan | ... | focus puller |
Paul Sullivan | ... | clapper loader |
Ian 'Thistle' Thorburn | ... | second camera focus puller |
Graham Young | ... | key grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Andrea Burns | ... | wardrobe buyer |
Sandra Eastern | ... | wardrobe buyer |
Pia Kryger | ... | standby wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Arthur Cambridge | ... | color grader |
Dany Cooper | ... | first assistant editor |
Stephen Hayes | ... | second assistant editor |
Denise Wolfson | ... | laboratory liaison |
Location Management
Bevan Childs | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Peter Jansson | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Denis Whitburn | ... | script editor |
Susan Wiley | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Michael Davis | ... | production coordinator |
Kelly Dingwall | ... | production assistant |
Clare Gale | ... | production secretary |
Lionel Midford | ... | publicist |