Directed by
Tom Moore |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Janet Kovalcik | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Jane Curtin | ... | Julia Gilbert | |
Dabney Coleman | ... | Hal | |
Julia Duffy | ... | Casey | |
Florence Stanley | ... | Ebba | |
David Bowe | ... | Mark | |
Peter Michael Goetz | ... | Mayor Vincent Maneri | |
David Doyle | ... | Pete | |
Lucy Webb | ... | Fran | |
Claire Malis | ... | Lois | |
Diane Salinger | ... | Dr. Strauss | |
Mort Sertner | ... | Bill | |
Marla Adams | ... | Shirley | |
Nancy Fox | ... | LaMaze Instructor | |
Camilla More | ... | Emily | |
Jane Higginson | ... | Beth | |
Matt Landers | ... | Bruce | |
David Hess | ... | Maitre d' | |
Sumer Park | ... | Sarah (as Sumer Stamper) | |
Melanie Charles | ... | Molly | |
Marilyn Bradfield | ... | Nurse | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
K. Louise Middleton | ... | Girlfriend (uncredited) |
Produced by
Janet Kovalcik | ... | associate producer |
Perry Lafferty | ... | executive producer |
Stu Samuels | ... | executive producer |
Robert M. Sertner | ... | producer |
Frank von Zerneck | ... | executive producer |
Phillips Wylly Sr. | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Patrick Williams |
Cinematography by
Hal Trussell |
Editing by
Gregory Prange |
Casting By
Susan Glicksman |
Production Design by
William J. Cassidy |
Set Decoration by
Lisa Smithline |
Costume Design by
Colleen Atwood |
Makeup Department
Robert Hallowell II | ... | hair stylist (as Robert Hallowell) |
Davida Simon | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Roy Alan Amaral | ... | executive in charge of production |
Phillips Wylly Sr. | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Venita Ozols-Graham | ... | first assistant director (as Venita Ozols Graham) |
Gregory Prange | ... | second unit director |
Charles H. Siegel | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Riley Morgan | ... | property master |
Tim Perovich | ... | assistant property |
Sound Department
Jim Bogard | ... | boom operator |
Andrea Crawford | ... | assistant boom operator (as Andy Crawford) |
John Glascock | ... | sound |
Rich Harrison | ... | sound effects |
Casting Department
Bill Dance | ... | extras casting |
Fern Orenstein | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nanrose Buchman | ... | wardrober |
Charmaine Nash Simmons | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Susanne Gervay | ... | negative cutter |
Mark Kolpack | ... | assistant editor |
Joshua R. Samuels | ... | apprentice editor |
Location Management
Phillips Wylly Jr. | ... | location manager (as Flip Wylly) |
Brian Brosnan | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Wayne Artman | ... | music recordist |
Tom Beckert | ... | music recordist |
Tom E. Dahl | ... | music recordist (as Tom Dahl) |
Terri Fricon | ... | music supervisor |
Susan Mick | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Trudy Ramirez | ... | script supervisor (as Trudy G. Ramirez) |
Transportation Department
Art Bauer | ... | transportation coordinator |
Glenn Midcap | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Marilyn Bradfield | ... | technical advisor |
Dianne Douglas | ... | assistant to producer |
Elizabeth Ervin | ... | production secretary |
Gayle Goldin | ... | production accountant |
Jane Prosnit | ... | production coordinator |