Directed by
Jean-Claude Dubois | ||
Wayne Crawford | ... | (uncredited) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Arthur Payne | ... | (screenplay) (as Art Payne) |
Cast (in credits order)
Wayne Crawford | ... | Max Cash | |
June Chadwick | ... | Sarah Livingstone | |
Sheri Able | ... | Tracy | |
Ted Le Plat | ... | Adrian Barlow (as Ted Le Platt) | |
Graham Clarke | ... | Ray Calhoun | |
Liam Cundill | ... | Calhoun Junior | |
Gordon Mulholland | ... | Max Cash Senior | |
Brian O'Shaughnessy | ... | Father Shannon | |
Peter Terry | ... | Constable Chambers | |
Allen Booi | ... | Father Dasard | |
Peter Nortje | ... | The Valet | |
Paul Siebert | ... | Guido | |
Pepsi Mabizela | ... | John | |
Bella Mariani | ... | Mrs. Sykes - Dock Manager | |
Frank Graham | ... | Tom Dobbs - Lighthouse Keeper | |
Valerie Jardez | ... | Girl Diver | |
Neil MacDougal | ... | Diver Photographer | |
Arthur Payne | ... | Fisherman #1 (as Art Payne) | |
Frank Kruger | ... | Fisherman #2 | |
Paul Willemse | ... | Drunk in Bar |
Produced by
Sol Pienaar | ... | executive producer |
Barrie Saint Clair | ... | producer |
Music by
Julian Laxton |
Cinematography by
Keith Dunkley |
Editing by
Micki Stroucken |
Art Direction by
Adrianne Grabman |
Makeup Department
Laura Wood | ... | makeup artist (as Laura Woods) |
Production Management
Coenie Dippenaar | ... | production manager (as Coenie Dipinaar) |
Alan Robinson | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Jooste | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Anita Fraser | ... | set dresser |
Hein Pretorius | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Akbar Ali Goolam | ... | sound transfer |
Bob Hay | ... | sound engineer |
Stewart Henderson | ... | dialogue editor |
Fuzzy Marcus | ... | boom operator |
Mark Phillips | ... | sound mixer |
Patti Putter | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Shirley Steyn | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Lisba Vosloo | ... | sound editor |
Stunts
Paul Siebert | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Harmon Cusack | ... | underwater photographer |
Carl Korsman | ... | underwater photographer |
Frans Kruger | ... | still photographer (as Franz Kruger) |
Janli Maartens | ... | assistant camera |
Brad McGeer | ... | gaffer |
Adam Rushin | ... | key grip |
Brad Saint Clair | ... | assistant grip (as Brett Saint Clair) |
Joe Themba | ... | best boy |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Grant Carr | ... | wardrobe master |
Editorial Department
Ettie M. Feldman | ... | supervising editor (as Ettie Feldman) |
Location Management
Bryce Greer | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Nicole Perrow | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Daniel Mthomberi | ... | craft service |
Robert Mthomberi | ... | craft service |
Tony Murdoch | ... | production assistant |
Pauline Pearce | ... | production secretary |
Alan Robinson | ... | production assistant |
Nick Saint Clair | ... | production accountant |
Sheilagh Saint Clair | ... | production coordinator |