Directed by
Reginald Hudlin |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Reginald Hudlin | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Warrington Hudlin | ... | producer (produced by) |
Gerald T. Olson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Marcus Miller | ... | (music composed by) |
Lenny White | ... | (music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Peter Deming | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Earl Watson |
Casting By
Eileen Mack Knight | ... | (as Eileen Knight) (casting) |
Production Design by
Bryan Jones |
Art Direction by
Susan Richardson |
Costume Design by
Harold Evans |
Makeup Department
Stacey Morris | ... | hair stylist: Christopher Reid & Christopher Martin |
Laini Thompson | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Joe Fineman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Deborah Moore | ... | executive in charge of production |
Ozus Munny | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nandi Bowe | ... | second assistant director |
George Campbell | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Regina Gordon | ... | second second assistant director (as Lynn Birtha) |
Sati Jamal | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Roberto Santana | ... | second second assistant director (as Roberto Luis Santana) |
Kalai Strode | ... | assistant director (as Kelly St. Rode) |
Earl Watson | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Edmond Scott Ratliff | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Katherine Becker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Wayne Heitman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Arthur Jackson | ... | boom operator |
Mark Lanza | ... | sound effects editor |
H. Jay Levine | ... | dialogue editor |
Bobby Mackston | ... | adr editor (as Robert Mackston) / supervising sound editor (as Robert Mackston) |
Oliver L. Moss | ... | production sound mixer (as Oliver Moss) |
Darryl Rue | ... | boom operator |
Ed Rue | ... | sound mixer |
Brad Sherman | ... | sound effects editor |
Jack Snyder | ... | sound engineer |
Visual Effects by
Richard Malzahn | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Oliver Crumes Jr. | ... | stunts (as Oliver Crumes) |
Julius LeFlore | ... | stunts |
Eddie Smith | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
Guss Williams | ... | stunts (as Gerard Williams) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brian Bellamy | ... | second assistant camera |
Scott Browner | ... | first assistant camera |
George M. Chappell | ... | electrician |
Keith Dixon | ... | grip |
Kirk R. Gardner | ... | steadicam operator (as Kirk Gardner) |
Brandon James | ... | camera loader |
Jeff Janger | ... | camera loader |
Duane Journey | ... | key grip |
Pat Swovelin | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Casting Department
Barbara Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Cheryl Miller | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Holland Millsap Noel | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Edward Holm | ... | apprentice editor |
Angela Jackson | ... | assistant editor |
Angela Robinson | ... | lead assistant editor |
Jody Solomon | ... | post-production coordinator (as Jodi Solomon) |
Location Management
Kojo Lewis | ... | location manager (as Ernest Kojo Lewis) |
Music Department
Kevin Benson | ... | music supervisor |
Andre P. Espinet | ... | playback music coordinator |
Earl Ghaffari | ... | music editor |
Robert Wheaton | ... | assistant music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Christopher Adams | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ted Basso | ... | production van driver operator |
Moore Brian | ... | transportation captain (as Brian Joseph Moore) |
Krister C. Johnson | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Tisha Campbell | ... | choreographer: dance battle |
Oliver Crumes Jr. | ... | stand-in (as Oliver Crumes) |
Alicia Daigre | ... | stand-in |
Althea Daigre | ... | stand-in |
Steve Goldsmith | ... | consultant: Ediflex |
Thalia Harithas | ... | production secretary |
Tony Ip | ... | title artist |
A.J. Johnson | ... | choreographer: dance battle |
Pamela Kelly | ... | product placement |
Kid 'N Play | ... | choreographer: dance battle |
Rae Monique | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Rae Lockett) |
Gethsemane Moss | ... | craft service |
Mark Speer | ... | consultant: Ediflex |
Brad Stephens | ... | publicist |
Elliot Washington | ... | stand-in |
Ronald C. Briggs Jr. | ... | inventory control manager (uncredited) |
Gail Rodono | ... | post-production accountant (uncredited) |