Directed by
Damian Lee |
Writing Credits
Damian Lee | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Reid Dennison | ... | associate producer |
William Dever | ... | video producer |
Damian Lee | ... | producer |
Armand Leo | ... | line producer |
David Mitchell | ... | producer |
Curtis Petersen | ... | producer |
Alexander Ruge | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Carlos Lopes |
Cinematography by
Curtis Petersen | ... | director of photography (as Curtis Petersen PPI) |
Keith Thomson | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Mark Willis | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Editing by
Reid Dennison |
Casting By
Jon Comerford |
Production Design by
Michael Borthwick |
Art Direction by
Michael Borthwick |
Set Decoration by
Greg Holmgren |
Costume Design by
Kate Healey |
Makeup Department
Leslie Dumbleton | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Peter Carr | ... | unit manager |
Armand Leo | ... | production manager |
Ted Schmitt | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kalithea Kabas | ... | third assistant director (as Kalithea Karas) |
David Mitchell | ... | second unit director |
Bruce Speyer | ... | second assistant director |
Chris Wilson | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Trevor Davies | ... | graphic action |
Jeff Mawle | ... | property master |
Jim Murrin | ... | props assistant |
Marie Nardella | ... | set decorator assistant |
Rob Segal | ... | set decorator assistant |
Robin Stephens | ... | graphic action |
Sound Department
David Appleby | ... | sound re-recordist |
Tony Bielow | ... | sound transfer |
Keith Elliott | ... | re-recording mixer / sound re-recordist |
James A. Gore | ... | foley assistant |
Nigel Haggis | ... | sound transfer |
Jack Heeren | ... | foley recordist |
Ormond Jobin | ... | sound engineer |
Peter Kelly | ... | adr recordist |
Richard Kelly | ... | assistant sound editor |
Ernie Kilcup | ... | sound transfer |
Andy Malcolm | ... | foley artist |
Shelly Morrow | ... | assistant sound editor |
Dan Munro | ... | location sound mixer |
Jon Paxton | ... | boom operator (as John Paxton) |
James Reid | ... | adr editor |
Alban Streeter | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Haydn Streeter | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Don White | ... | re-recording mixer / sound re-recordist |
Special Effects by
Ron Craig | ... | pyrotechnician / special effects |
Peter Phillips | ... | pyrotechnician |
Stan Zuwala | ... | model construction / model designer / special effects |
Visual Effects by
Guenter Busch | ... | optical layout |
Ian Elliot | ... | optical camera |
Klaus Richtman | ... | optical color timer |
Stunts
Shane Cardwell | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt performer |
Eric Christensen | ... | stunt performer |
Wayne Downer | ... | stunt performer (as Wayne Dower) |
Terry Howson | ... | stunt performer |
Danny Lima | ... | stunt performer (as Daniel Lima) |
Ken Quinn | ... | stunt performer |
Michael Scherer | ... | stunt performer |
Suzanne Smith | ... | stunt performer |
Barry Swatuk | ... | stunt performer |
Peter Szkoda | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Johnny Askwith | ... | gaffer / gaffer: second unit |
Michael Chisholm | ... | best boy electric (as Mike Chisholm) / second assistant camera: second unit (as Mike Chisholm) |
Richard Eagan | ... | focus puller: second unit / second assistant camera |
Charles A. Gould | ... | key grip (as Charles Gould) |
Olaf Haeussler | ... | camera technician: second unit |
Curtis Herbert | ... | key grip: second unit |
George Howse | ... | swing |
Hamish McIntyre | ... | best boy grip |
John Medland | ... | still photographer |
Doug Nelson | ... | second second assistant camera: second unit |
Gerald Packer | ... | gaffer |
Glenn Pineau | ... | first assistant camera |
Peter Schalakowskyj | ... | generator operator |
Keith Thomson | ... | camera operator |
Chuck Trottier | ... | animation camera |
Curtis Petersen | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ruth Hache | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Janet K. Van Duzen | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Janet Van Duzen) |
Editorial Department
John Cameron | ... | assistant editor |
Thea Geldorp | ... | negative cutter |
Shelly Morrow | ... | assistant editor (as Shelley Morrow) |
Jennifer Norman | ... | assistant editor |
Ricardo Olivero | ... | color timer |
J.R. Reidman | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tonny Werdekker | ... | negative cutter |
Location Management
David Strapko | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Dennis Jameson | ... | music editor |
John Johnson | ... | musician |
Carlos Lopes | ... | musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Angela Mastronardi | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Trond Halle | ... | driver captain |
Michael Kidder | ... | driver |
Ed McManus | ... | driver |
Tim Rivers | ... | driver |
Evan Siegel | ... | driver |
Chuck Vergara | ... | transportation coordinator |
Noel Verhoog | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Dan Abramsky | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Carole Ann Alloway | ... | adr voice group |
William Alloway | ... | adr voice group |
Andrea Clark | ... | adr voice group |
Franco Columbu | ... | executive in charge of production |
Rae Crombie | ... | office assistant |
Matthew B. Foote | ... | adr voice group |
Helder Goncalves | ... | production accountant |
David Graham | ... | adr voice group |
Linda Halle | ... | production secretary |
Al Heslip | ... | caterer |
Max Hilpert | ... | financial services |
Roseanna O. Samantha Istance | ... | production coordinator: Vancouver (as Roseanna Istance) |
Patti Kazmer | ... | adr voice group |
Jason Lancuncki | ... | adr voice group |
Brent MacLeod | ... | projectionist |
Heather Menard | ... | production accountant: Vancouver |
Kris Michaels | ... | production coordinator |
Candace Mollins | ... | adr voice group |
Peter Muldoon | ... | assistant accountant |
Tim O'Connell | ... | projectionist |
Bryan Ratushniak | ... | executive assistant to Damian Lee |
Monique Savin | ... | production secretary |
Ted Schmitt | ... | business affairs |
Katy Turpin | ... | craft service (as Katy Trpin) / production staff |
Michael Uretz | ... | legal counsel |
Brian Wells | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Thanks
Ellen Anderson | ... | special thanks (as Mayor Ellen Anderson) |
David Beesley | ... | special thanks (as Chief David Beesley) |
Antonio Columbu | ... | dedicated to the memory of |
Joe Ertel | ... | special thanks |
Paul Lee | ... | special thanks (as Mr. Paul Lee) |
Sheleigh Mitchell | ... | special thanks (as Mrs. Sheleigh Mitchell) |
Irv Moundt | ... | special thanks |
Norm Ontonio | ... | special thanks (as Mr. Norm Ontonio) |
Charlie Sangster | ... | special thanks |
Will Walker | ... | special thanks (as Mr. Will Walker) |