Directed by
Richard Michaels | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Gene O'Neill | ... | (story) & |
Noreen Tobin | ... | (story) |
Gene O'Neill | ... | (teleplay) & |
Noreen Tobin | ... | (teleplay) and |
Janet Brownell | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Roseanne Barr | ... | Nancy Seavers (as Roseanne Arnold) | |
Tom Arnold | ... | Howard Peterman | |
Colleen Camp | ... | Laurie | |
Conchata Ferrell | ... | Ann Bedowski | |
Carolyn Mignini | ... | Sheila | |
Johnny Galecki | ... | Tim Seavers | |
Kevin Scannell | ... | Joe Dooley Sr. | |
Olivia Burnette | ... | Betsy Dooley | |
Mike Pniewski | ... | Jimmy Cox | |
Loyda Ramos | ... | Sally | |
Jayne Modean | ... | Faith | |
Brandon Crane | ... | Andy | |
Robert Noble | ... | Harry | |
Sean Murray | ... | Joe Jr. | |
Scott Ferguson | ... | Boz | |
Teresa Ganzel | ... | Joanne | |
Jessie Jones | ... | Ms. Marsh | |
Daniel Steven Gonzalez | ... | Derek | |
Patrick LaBrecque | ... | Freddie | |
Scott Wilkinson | ... | Ray | |
Alexander Folk | ... | Mr. Brooks | |
Jeannette Kerner | ... | Lady #1 | |
Dorothy Davis | ... | Lady #2 | |
Christopher Burton | ... | Boy #1 | |
Jake Pentland | ... | Boy #2 (as Jake McLaine) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
J.D. Walters | ... | Salesman (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jon Avnet | ... | executive producer |
Bill Borden | ... | producer (produced by) |
Shelley Duvall | ... | executive producer |
Hilary Hinkle | ... | assistant producer |
Jordan Kerner | ... | executive producer |
Laura Marcus | ... | assistant producer |
Barry Rosenbush | ... | producer (produced by) |
Robert Shapiro | ... | co-producer (as Robert Z. Shapiro) |
Music by
Cliff Eidelman | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Mark Irwin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Andrew Cohen | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Penny Ellers | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Lisa Smithline |
Set Decoration by
Richard Wright |
Costume Design by
Evelyn Thompson |
Makeup Department
Raphael Dowling | ... | hair stylist |
Terri Hoyos | ... | makeup artist |
Julie Purcell | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Edward C. Dilks | ... | dga trainee |
Jerry Grandey | ... | first assistant director |
Chris Stoia | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Terry Haskell | ... | property master |
Carol Pressman | ... | set dresser |
Katie Tansley | ... | set dresser |
Richard D. Wright | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Flash Deros | ... | boom operator |
Jonathon 'Earl' Stein | ... | sound engineer |
Stunts
Steve M. Davison | ... | stunt coordinator (as Steve Davison) |
Michael Endoso | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Loren Corl | ... | key grip |
Eric J. Goldstein | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Austin Goss | ... | gaffer |
Scott Webb | ... | best boy electric |
Editorial Department
Josh Muscatine | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Kristin Dewey | ... | location manager |
Ronald M. Quigley | ... | location manager (as Ron Quigley) |
Music Department
Tom Boyd | ... | musician: oboe soloist |
Robin Eidelman | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Corinne Barthell | ... | continuity |
Sydney Gilner | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Larry Stelling | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Cheri Hall | ... | production accountant |
Larry Stelling | ... | mechanic |