Directed by
Lili Fini Zanuck |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Kim Wozencraft | ... | (book) |
Peter Dexter | ... | (screenplay) (as Pete Dexter) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Gary Daigler | ... | associate producer |
Richard D. Zanuck | ... | producer |
Music by
Eric Clapton |
Cinematography by
Kenneth MacMillan | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mark Warner |
Casting By
Shari Rhodes |
Production Design by
Paul Sylbert |
Set Decoration by
Philip Leonard |
Costume Design by
Colleen Atwood |
Makeup Department
Susan Germaine | ... | hair stylist |
Michael Hancock | ... | makeup artist (as Mike Hancock) |
Lizbeth Williamson | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Gary Daigler | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jeanne Caliendo | ... | additional second assistant director |
Martha M. Elcan | ... | second assistant director (as Martha E. Elcan) |
Katterli Frauenfelder | ... | first assistant director |
Eric Wall | ... | additional second assistant director |
Glen Sanford | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
James Camp | ... | construction foreman |
Jim Cavalucci | ... | metal fabricator |
Leon Chenier | ... | greensman (as Leon Chenier Jr.) |
Darrell Craig | ... | construction foreman |
Jeanette D'Ambrosio-Sylbert | ... | assistant to production designer |
Francine Lauzon | ... | set dresser |
Winston Ford Lawless | ... | third assistant property |
Steven LeGrande | ... | swing gang |
Pamela Joan Leonard | ... | lead person |
Steven M. Levine | ... | property master (as Steven Levine) |
Jerry Lowe | ... | set dresser |
Roderick Nunnally | ... | head scenic artist |
Mark B. Quick | ... | paint foreman (as Mark Quick) |
Ricky Riggs | ... | stand-by painter (as Thomas Richard Riggs) |
James Robinson II | ... | assistant property master |
Andi Settles | ... | art department assistant |
Chuck Singleton | ... | construction coordinator (as Charles Singleton) |
Sound Department
Sandina Bailo-Lape | ... | foley editor |
Sara Bolder | ... | dialogue editor |
Christopher Boyes | ... | foley recordist |
Raul A. Bruce | ... | boom operator (as Raul Bruce) |
Scott Chandler | ... | assistant sound designer |
Ken Fischer | ... | sound effects editor |
Hank Garfield | ... | sound mixer |
Robert Grahamjones | ... | assistant sound editor |
J.R. Grubbs | ... | assistant sound editor (as J. R. Grubbs) |
Richard Hymns | ... | supervising sound editor |
Donna Jaffe | ... | assistant sound editor |
Vanessa James | ... | assistant sound editor |
Adam Kopald | ... | assistant sound editor |
Al McGuire | ... | cable person |
Marnie Moore | ... | foley artist |
John Roesch | ... | foley artist |
Kevin Rose-Williams | ... | assistant sound editor |
Gary Rydstrom | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Dennis S. Sands | ... | re-recording mixer (as Dennis Sands) |
Michael Silvers | ... | dialogue editor |
Gary Summers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dennie Thorpe | ... | foley artist |
Maia Veres | ... | assistant sound editor |
James Allen | ... | re-recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
James W. McCormick | ... | special effects assistant (as J.W. McCormick) |
Scott Prescott | ... | special effects assistant (as M.E. 'Scott' Prescott) |
Bruno Van Zeebroeck | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Beverly Bernacki | ... | optical composites |
Michael J. McAlister | ... | plate camera operator (as Mike McAlister) |
John T. Van Vliet | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Joseph Thomas | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jackson Burns | ... | stunt double: Greg Allman |
Ted Grossman | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jackson Burns | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bryan Ashford | ... | grip |
Bruce Birmelin | ... | still photographer |
Peter Clarson | ... | chief lighting technician |
Dennis Clay | ... | grip |
Charles Cox | ... | electrician |
Debo Cox | ... | video technician |
Peter Etnoyer | ... | video assist operator |
Robert Garcia | ... | electrician |
Steve Graves | ... | best boy grip (as Steven Lee Graves) |
Christopher Hall | ... | electrician |
Jeff 'Moose' Howery | ... | dolly grip |
Bobby Huber | ... | key grip |
Gary Jay | ... | first assistant camera |
John Johns | ... | video technician |
Rory Lettvin | ... | grip |
Gregory Lundsgaard | ... | steadicam operator (as Greg Lunsgaard) |
Fred L. McLane | ... | second assistant camera (as Fred McLane) |
Glenn E. Moran | ... | electrician (as Glenn Moran) |
Don Reddy | ... | camera operator |
Harvey Rivera | ... | electrician |
Andy Ryan | ... | best boy electric |
Lorey Sebastian | ... | still photographer |
John Sheeren | ... | second assistant camera |
Mike Sheeren | ... | grip (as Michael Sheeren) |
Troy Webb | ... | grip |
Ray Cook | ... | spark: daily (uncredited) / sparks: dailies (uncredited) |
David Norris | ... | camera operator: Wescam camera (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Candace Lewis | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Deanna Christensen | ... | casting assistant |
Theora Nichols-McGill | ... | casting assistant |
Tanya Sullivan | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kathy Bird | ... | set costumer (as Kathryn Bird) |
David Davenport | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Deborah Harrington | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Lisa Hodde | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Colleen Kelsall | ... | associate costume designer |
Editorial Department
Gary Burritt | ... | negative cutter |
Sheri Galloway | ... | assistant editor |
Steven Ramirez | ... | first assistant film editor |
Stephen R. Sheridan | ... | color timer (as Steve Sheridan) |
Joseph R. Thygesen | ... | apprentice editor |
Location Management
Craig Busch | ... | location manager |
Michael Devlin | ... | location assistant |
Mike Harrowing | ... | location scout |
Dawn Jones | ... | assistant location manager (as Dawn Laurel) |
Music Department
Hillary Bratton | ... | music coordinator |
Jeff Carson | ... | music editor |
Ed Cherney | ... | score engineer / score mixer |
Jeff DeMorris | ... | score engineer |
Steve Ferrone | ... | musician: drums |
Patti Fidelibus | ... | score contractor |
Randy Kerber | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Becky Mancuso-Winding | ... | music supervisor (as Becky Mancuso) |
Amos Newman | ... | score production coordinator |
Celest Ray | ... | music clearance |
Tim Sexton | ... | music supervisor |
Russ Titelman | ... | score producer |
Gayle Levant | ... | musician: celtic harp (uncredited) |
Louise Di Tullio | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Cate Hardman | ... | script supervisor (as Cate Hardman-Roach) |
Transportation Department
Michael R. Kern | ... | transportation captain (as Michael Kern) |
Ron Kern | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jimmy Ray Pickens | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Alex Arizpe Jr. | ... | choreographer |
Michael Barson | ... | office production assistant |
Sam Bernstein | ... | production accountant |
Traci Caillouet | ... | production assistant |
Ronni Chasen | ... | public relations |
Tom Christopher | ... | dialogue coach |
Lee Dickson | ... | assistant: Mr. Clapton |
Al Ebner | ... | publicist |
Janelle Flanagan | ... | craft service |
Chris Sonny Fresquez | ... | technical advisor |
Mark Gutierrez | ... | key set production assistant |
Patty Herring | ... | craft service |
Jan Hessler | ... | animal handler |
Mary K. Krausmann | ... | production secretary |
Alan Ladd Jr. | ... | presenter |
Albert Mandell | ... | personal trainer |
Phil J. Minsky | ... | caterer and chef |
Amy Needham | ... | production assistant |
Don No | ... | production assistant |
Greg Rodriguez | ... | payroll |
Judith Schefke | ... | assistant: Mr. Zanuck |
Cynthia Streit | ... | production coordinator |
Danuta Stuart | ... | assistant: Ms. Zanuck |
Douy Swofford | ... | title designer |
László Tabori | ... | running coach |
Bob Weber | ... | assistant accountant (as Robert Weber) |
Lori Eastside | ... | choreographer (uncredited) |
Jim Jaffe | ... | product placement (uncredited) |
Robert Lamkin | ... | caterer (uncredited) |