Directed by
Mel Damski |
Writing Credits (WGA)
David Eyre | ... | (written by) (as David Eyre Jr.) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Judith Light | ... | Marie Hilley / Robbi / Teri | |
David Ogden Stiers | ... | John Homan | |
Kellie Overbey | ... | Carol Hilley | |
David Dukes | ... | Joe Hubbard | |
Whip Hubley | ... | Lieutenant Gary Carroll | |
Jessie Jones | ... | Maggie | |
Mary Nell Santacroce | ... | Grandma | |
Joe Inscoe | ... | Frank Hilley | |
Robin Florence | ... | Belinda | |
Lane Bradbury | ... | Aunt Frieda | |
Maury Covington | ... | Bellamy | |
Dan Biggers | ... | Corrigan | |
Terrence Gibney | ... | Walt | |
Brett Rice | ... | Fowler (as James Brett Rice) | |
Libby Whittemore | ... | Rhonda | |
Bob Penny | ... | Sergeant Michaelson | |
Kathryn Firago | ... | Lisa | |
Rebecca Wackler | ... | Warden | |
Steve Coulter | ... | Dr. Seldes | |
Randall Taylor | ... | Dr. Smith | |
Mary Ann Hagan | ... | Saleswoman | |
Eric Ware | ... | Dr. Matt Jones | |
Nick Searcy | ... | Don | |
Stuart Culpepper | ... | Judge Monk | |
Peet Munro | ... | Dr. Lyle Swope | |
Tom Nowicki | ... | Agent Blakery | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
John Archer Lundgren | ... | Policeman (uncredited) | |
L. Sidney | ... | Officer #1 (uncredited) | |
Melanie Smith | ... | Courtroom Sketch Artist (uncredited) | |
Alex Van | ... | Cop (uncredited) |
Produced by
Maj Canton | ... | associate producer |
Diana Kerew | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Mark Snow |
Cinematography by
Joe Pennella |
Editing by
Michael S. Murphy |
Casting By
Ellen Meyer |
Production Design by
Ben Edwards |
Costume Design by
Tom McKinley |
Makeup Department
Harriette Landau | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Tom Luse | ... | unit production manager |
Mel Swope | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carol D. Bonnefil | ... | first assistant director |
David S. Hamby | ... | dga trainee |
Gail Seely | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Daniel B. Foster | ... | set dresser |
Lance Goldsmith | ... | set dresser |
Tony Kupersmith | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Steve C. Aaron | ... | production sound mixer |
Clancy T. Troutman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Richard Van Dyke | ... | production sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alan Pickelsimer | ... | electrician |
Stan Vaughan | ... | key grip |
James 'Brandy' Spear | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Karen Thornton | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Carri Gibbs | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Stan Jones | ... | music editor |
Transportation Department
Shanda Scott | ... | driver: cast |
Additional Crew
Matthew Gross | ... | production executive |
Kara Mazzola | ... | assistant production accountant |
Albert B. Cooper IV | ... | representative: Georgia Film Office (uncredited) |
Larry Gilbert | ... | police security (uncredited) |