Directed by
Lorenzo Doumani |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Lorenzo Doumani | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jack Scalia | ... | Saul Schwartz | |
Kathy Ireland | ... | Taylor Christopher | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Marion Archey | |||
Vinny Argiro | ... | Casting Director #2 | |
Bridget Butler | ... | Barbie (as Bridgett Butler) | |
Ava Cadell | ... | Mrs. Scarborough | |
Linden Chiles | ... | B.S. Scarborough | |
Diana Cignoni | ... | Leading Lady | |
Norm Crosby | ... | Shlomo Schwartz | |
Joey DePinto | ... | Joey DeToro | |
James Doohan | ... | Dr. Landon | |
Brenda Epperson | ... | Louise Armstrong | |
Phillip Glasser | ... | Young Saul Schwartz | |
Arlene Golonka | ... | Acting Coach | |
Frank Gorshin | ... | Asino | |
Elliott Gould | ... | George Levine | |
George Hamilton | ... | Rudolpho Carbonera | |
Marla Heasley | ... | Marge Apple | |
Katherine Helmond | ... | Mildred Schwartz | |
Stephen Taylor Knott | ... | Young Saul Schwartz | |
Carol Lawrence | ... | Casting Director #1 | |
Mother Love | ... | Cookie | |
Michael Lowry | ... | Young Saul | |
Fawna MacLaren | ... | Cherry Cream Pie | |
Allan Rich | ... | Studio Executive #1 | |
Betsy Russell | ... | Cheryl Schwartz | |
Denise Rutkowski | ... | Saul's Trainer | |
Craig Vincent | ... | Asino's Henchman |
Produced by
Joey DePinto | ... | producer |
Edward Doumani | ... | producer |
Lorenzo Doumani | ... | producer |
Craig Vincent | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Harry Manfredini |
Cinematography by
Thomas Del Ruth |
Editing by
Debra Bard |
Casting By
Tom Hahn |
Production Design by
Allan H. Jones | ... | (as Allen H. Jones) |
Costume Design by
Gayle Susan Baizer | ||
Sherry Pippin |
Production Management
James Frederick | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dwayne L. Shattuck | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Greg Lutz | ... | set dresser |
James McCrae | ... | scenic artist / set dresser |
Edmond Scott Ratliff | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Richard L. Anderson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Mike Chock | ... | sound editor |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Russell McAbee | ... | boom operator |
Jeffrey Perkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Yaffe | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
John C. Hartigan | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Luke LaFontaine | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Anthony Mollicone | ... | best boy grip |
Casting Department
Shannon K. Dunn | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Craig Vincent | ... | additional casting (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Jeff Smithwick | ... | color timer |
Norman R. Walker | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
John Dickson | ... | composer: additional music |
Jerry Lambert | ... | music engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Jill Gurr | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Greg Bronner | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Marilyn Penn-Lindley | ... | production accountant (as Marilyn Penn) |
Carl Schiller | ... | production assistant |