Directed by
Pedro Carvajal |
Writing Credits
Pedro Carvajal | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ángela Molina | ... | Adela | |
Mónica Molina | ... | Mónica | |
Dorotea Bárcena | ... | Dorotea | |
María Pujalte | ... | Malena | |
Ana Álvarez | ... | Irma | |
Joaquim de Almeida | ... | Antonio | |
Rosa Álvarez | ... | Marigaila | |
José María Sacristán | ... | Benitiño (as José Sacristán) | |
Luisa Merelas | ... | Nena (as Luisa Merela) | |
Beatriz Graña | ... | Elisa | |
Carmen Castro | ... | Carmela | |
Amalia Gómez | ... | Charo | |
Manuel Lourenzo | ... | Don Custodio (as Manuel Lorenzo) | |
Maruja Fernández Varela | ... | Damiana | |
José Conde | ... | Agustín (as José Conde Cid) | |
Joaquín Lens | ... | Médico | |
Xulio Lago | ... | Gobernador | |
Paloma Cela | ... | Gobernadora | |
Roberto Álvarez | ... | Sargento | |
Santi Prego | ... | Guardia Civil 1 (as Santiago Prego) | |
Vicente Mohedano | ... | Guardia Civil 2 | |
Amanda Español | ... | Doña Magdalena | |
José María Méndez | ... | Don Mariano | |
Xosé Manuel Olveira 'Pico' | ... | Javier Osorio |
Produced by
Fernando Bauluz | ... | executive producer |
Luis Gutiérrez | ... | line producer |
Javier Ozores | ... | associate producer: Los Films del Búho (as Javier Ozores Marchesi) |
Music by
Manuel Balboa |
Cinematography by
Tote Trenas |
Editing by
Julia Juaniz |
Art Direction by
Juan Botella |
Costume Design by
Juana María Juliá |
Makeup Department
Mara Collazo | ... | hair stylist |
Margarita de Montes | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Lola López | ... | makeup artist |
Inmaculada Martínez | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Cristina Mañana | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Ana Muíño | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Nicolás Soto | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vera Bauluz | ... | trainee assistant director |
Jaime Botella | ... | assistant director |
Salvador Carrasco | ... | second direction aide |
Susana González | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Mar Andreu | ... | assistant set decorator |
Vera Bauluz | ... | trainee |
Inés Pan de Soraluce | ... | second assistant set decorator |
José A. Sacristán | ... | assistant property master: shooting (as Jose Sacristan) |
Javier Zulueta | ... | property master |
Sound Department
José Antonio Bermúdez | ... | sound mixer |
Luis Castro | ... | foley artist |
Antonio Illán | ... | sound transfer |
Gilles Ortion | ... | live sound |
Jesús Peña | ... | sound effects: environment |
Antonio Rodríguez 'Mármol' | ... | assistant sound (as Antonio Rodriguez) |
Special Effects by
Isidro Ruano | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jaime Bauluz | ... | camera aide |
Juan Carrión | ... | gaffer |
Pablo Carrión | ... | electrician |
Pedro López | ... | electrician |
Francisco Ramos | ... | grip |
Ramiro Sabell | ... | assistant camera |
José Sacristán | ... | electrician |
Santiago Saiz Fooz | ... | still photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Margarita López | ... | costume assistant |
Mari Carmen Sánchez | ... | costume assistant |
Pilar Villar de Faz | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Maria Garaikoetxea | ... | trainee assistant editor |
Juan Carlos Martínez | ... | assistant editor (as Juan Carlos Mz. Pamies) |
Nere Pagola | ... | second assistant editor |
Isabel Romero | ... | video technician |
Music Department
Ángel Gil Ordóñez | ... | conductor |
Script and Continuity Department
Antxon Zabala | ... | script supervisor (as Antón Zabala) |
Additional Crew
Margarita Dorrego | ... | secretary |
Rosa González Hermosilla | ... | administrator (as Rosa Gz. Hermosilla) |
Catalina Pensado | ... | production assistant |
Fernando Pereira | ... | trainee production assistant |
Miguel Villafáfila | ... | titles |
Javier Álvarez | ... | trainee production assistant |
Thanks
Pablo González Mariñas | ... | thanks |
Germán Otero Lastres | ... | thanks |
Elena Viturro | ... | thanks |