Directed by
Dave Eddy |
Writing Credits
Michelle Bigler | ... | (comic "The White Dragon") |
Mark Williams | ... | (screenplay) |
Dave Eddy | ... | (additional scenes) |
David Huey | ... | (Sonic Virtual Reality and Balloon Factory sequences) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Suzanne DeLaurentiis | ... | associate producer |
Dave Eddy | ... | co-producer |
David Huey | ... | executive producer (as David Hue) |
Richard Rabago | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Arlan H. Boll |
Cinematography by
Dwight F. Lay |
Casting By
Suzanne Hennigar |
Production Design by
Romeo Herrera |
Art Direction by
Michael Lozano |
Makeup Department
Juliet Eriksson | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Huey | ... | director: "Sonic Virtual Reality" and "Balloon Factory" sequences |
Donald G. Jackson | ... | director: "Jack Crenshaw", skating, "Stingers" and Dragons night fights sequences |
Art Department
Romeo Herrera | ... | set constructor |
Jesus Ramos | ... | set constructor |
Sound Department
Paul Bacca | ... | production sound mixer |
Dave Eddy | ... | sound designer |
Romeo Herrera | ... | assistant sound editor / boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Brian McMurry | ... | computer graphics |
Stunts
Michael Bruner | ... | stunt double: Black Dragon |
William Christopher Ford | ... | stunt double (as Christopher Paul Ford) |
Kazja | ... | stunts |
David Loo | ... | stunts |
Richard Rabago | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jena Sasahara | ... | stunts |
Jodi Sasaki | ... | stunts |
Mary Sum | ... | stunts |
Daryll Watanuki | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Charles Beckman | ... | best boy |
Nils Erickson | ... | camera operator: second unit / director of photography: second unit / gaffer |
Erin Harvey | ... | gaffer |
David Kiser | ... | first assistant camera |
Dwight F. Lay | ... | camera operator |
Michael Lozano | ... | second assistant camera |
Mike McGarry | ... | grip |
Robert Ruiz | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
John Scott | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Stefan Wilking | ... | electrician |
Editorial Department
Gil Carres | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Luther Yee | ... | location manager |
Additional Crew
Kent Ducanon | ... | fire burn and car roll over |
Richard Rabago | ... | fight choreographer |
Thanks
Ian Jacklin | ... | special thanks |
Richard Rabago | ... | special thanks |
Scott Shaw | ... | special thanks |
Tadashi Yamashita | ... | special thanks |