Directed by
Andrew Saw |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Andrew Saw | ... | (written by) |
Cast
Adam Cahill | ... | Self | |
Kerrin Cahill | ... | Self / Adam's Mother | |
Sarah Chadwick | ... | Marion (archive footage) | |
Ritchie Finger | ... | Self / Cindy Pastel | |
Mark Fitzhugh | ... | Strykermeyer | |
Stuart Garskie | ... | Self / Lady Bump | |
Bill Hunter | ... | Self / Bob | |
Tibor Oszoly | ... | Self / Waiter | |
Guy Pearce | ... | Self / Adam Whitely / Felicia Jollygoodfellow | |
Andrew Perrott | ... | Self / Barman | |
Terence Stamp | ... | Self / Bernadette | |
Ruby Wax | ... | Self | |
Hugo Weaving | ... | Self / Anthony 'Tick' Belrose / Mitzi Del Bra |
Produced by
Rebel Penfold-Russell | ... | producer |
Phaedon Vass | ... | producer |
Vicki Watson | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Brian J. Breheny | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Dany Cooper |
Production Design by
Tim Kobin |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dorothy Baker | ... | first assistant director |
Sound Department
John Buchan | ... | boom operator |
Tim Colvin | ... | sound synchronisation |
Steve Erskine | ... | sound mixer |
Rob MacKay | ... | sound recordist: Australia |
Arline Robel | ... | sound recordist: France |
Geoff Rodwell | ... | sound synchronisation |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Anderson | ... | still photographer |
Leah Ashenhurst | ... | focus puller |
Franc Biffone | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Paul Booth | ... | gaffer |
Richard Curtis | ... | gaffer |
Russell Fewtrell | ... | best boy |
Benjamin Jasper | ... | assistant camera (as Ben Jasper) |
Scott Johnson | ... | grip assistant |
Miriana Marusic | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Chris Taylor | ... | clapper loader |
Robbie Van Amstel | ... | grip |
Mark Watson | ... | best boy |
Editorial Department
Mark Mendes da Costa | ... | on-line editor |
Robert Monsoon | ... | assistant editor |
Karen Psaltis | ... | negative extraction |
Michael Robinson | ... | color grader |
Music Department
Laurie Anderson | ... | composer: song "Sharkey's Night" |
Charlie Chan | ... | composer: song "Mermaids" |
Peter Dasent | ... | composer: songs "A Day At The Beach" & "Fat Man" |
Paul Jenden | ... | composer: song "A Day At The Beach" |
Meryl Leppard | ... | composer: songs "Lips" & "Birthday Blues" |
Giuseppe Verdi | ... | composer: song "E strano! ah fors e lui" from "La Traviata" |
Additional Crew
Annelie Chapple | ... | rushes transfer |
Michele D'Arcey | ... | production accountant |
Chris Halloran | ... | auto cue operator |
Sue McDermott | ... | runner |
Catherine McDonnell | ... | legal representation |
Lyn Molloy | ... | freight coordinator |
Caroline O'Brien | ... | accounting assistant |
Ian Philip | ... | legal representation |
Edwin Scragg | ... | track layer |
Carolyn Starkey | ... | liaison: Apocalypse |
Jenny Woods | ... | completion guarantor |
Thanks
Bob Aird | ... | special thanks |
Anna Bergin | ... | special thanks |
Tim Chappel | ... | special thanks |
Al Clark | ... | special thanks |
Ann Darrouzet | ... | special thanks |
Stephen Davies | ... | special thanks |
Stephan Elliott | ... | special thanks |
Warren Fahey | ... | special thanks |
Alan Finney | ... | special thanks |
Lizzy Gardiner | ... | special thanks |
Diane Hamer | ... | special thanks |
Billy Hibble | ... | special thanks |
Peter Jansson | ... | special thanks |
Jilliana | ... | special thanks |
Sheridan Jobbins | ... | special thanks |
Tim Kelly | ... | special thanks |
Nathy La Pierre | ... | special thanks |
Grant Lee | ... | special thanks |
Miss LSD | ... | special thanks |
Tony Lynch | ... | special thanks |
Graeme Mason | ... | special thanks |
Marsha Mellow | ... | special thanks |
Leoni Milano | ... | special thanks (as Leoni Strickland) |
Peter Mochrie | ... | special thanks |
Morgana | ... | special thanks |
Alison Mornay | ... | special thanks |
David Noakes | ... | special thanks |
Jill Overmyer | ... | special thanks |
Guy Pearce | ... | special thanks |
Justine Pratten | ... | special thanks |
Caelum Price | ... | special thanks |
David Price | ... | special thanks |
Terence Stamp | ... | special thanks |
Ellen Vass | ... | special thanks |
Susan Vass | ... | special thanks |
Hugo Weaving | ... | special thanks |
Diana Williams | ... | special thanks |
Clare Wise | ... | special thanks |