Directed by
Tiffanie DeBartolo |
Writing Credits
Tiffanie DeBartolo | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Ione Skye | ... | Frankie | |
Jennifer Aniston | ... | Allison | |
Mackenzie Astin | ... | David Shrader | |
Michael Landes | ... | Rob | |
Seymour Cassel | ... | Uncle Leo | |
Sean San Jose | ... | Juice (as Sean San Jose Blackman) | |
Michael Sterk | ... | B.J. | |
Leslie Stevens | ... | Molly Monday | |
Robert Kelker-Kelly | ... | Trent (as Robert Kelker Kelly) | |
Robert Ernst | ... | Homeless Man | |
Robert Harvey | ... | Dick in Sushi Bar | |
Fred Gualco | ... | Policeman #1 | |
Roger Craig | ... | Policeman #2 | |
Louis Velez | ... | Sammy Davis | |
Mai Huynh | ... | Poetry Reader | |
Jennifer Steen | ... | Customer | |
Puck Rainey | ... | Delivery Man (as David 'Puck' Rainey) | |
Susan Rokisky Ring | ... | Woman at the Beach | |
Madalyn Ring | ... | Girl at the Beach | |
Eddie DeBartolo | ... | Frankie's Father (photo) | |
Candy DeBartolo | ... | Frankie's Mother (photo) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Thomas Loher | ... | Car Driver (uncredited) | |
Stephen Marshall Zukerman | ... | Chef (uncredited) |
Produced by
John Hackett | ... | executive producer |
Phyllis Housen | ... | co-producer (as Phyllis K. Housen) |
Charles Kirkwood | ... | associate producer |
Christopher Lloyd | ... | executive producer |
Rita Rokisky | ... | executive producer (as Rita J. Rokisky) / producer (as Rita J. Rokisky) |
Music by
Michael Andreas |
Cinematography by
Guillermo Navarro |
Editing by
Thomas Fries | ... | (as Tom Fries) |
Phyllis Housen | ... | (as Phylis K. Housen) |
Casting By
Melissa Skoff |
Production Design by
Gary T. New | ... | (as Gary New) |
Art Direction by
John Jockinsen |
Set Decoration by
Laurie Scott |
Costume Design by
Charles Winston | ... | (as Charles E. Winston) |
Makeup Department
Jessica Clay | ... | hair stylist |
Nikki DeBartolo | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Suzanne Diaz | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Douglas Aarniokoski | ... | first assistant director (as Doug Aarniokoski) |
Brian Bettwy | ... | second assistant director |
David Rimer | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Mindis Jo Baker | ... | carpenter |
Scott Barrett | ... | on-set dresser |
Chuck Dutrow | ... | swing (as Charles R. Dutrow III) |
David Erickson | ... | painter |
Craig S. Hyman | ... | lead man |
Kerry Kate | ... | swing (as Kerry Patterson) |
Tim Kerner | ... | carpenter / foreman |
Carrie Nardello | ... | painter |
Eric Neff | ... | carpenter |
Tony Tringali | ... | carpenter |
Kirk Trutner | ... | property master |
David Woodall | ... | construction coordinator |
Jim Woodall | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Greg Back | ... | re-recording mixer / sound effects editor |
Laurence A. Ellis | ... | dialogue editor (as Larry Ellis) |
Dan Gecenok | ... | sound effects editor |
Bob Gitzen | ... | sound mixer |
Larry Goeb | ... | dialogue editor |
Robin Harlan | ... | foley artist |
Steve Jaszkowiak | ... | foley mixer / re-recording mixer |
Scott Kinzey | ... | boom operator |
Sarah Monat | ... | foley artist |
David Silberberg | ... | boom operator |
Donald P. Zappala | ... | adr editor (as Donald Zappala) |
Joseph Zappala | ... | re-recording mixer (as Joe Zappala) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sean Antle | ... | grip |
Jeff Bayer | ... | still photographer |
Alan J.F. Betrancourt | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Alan Cohen | ... | first assistant camera (as Al Cohen) |
Jason 'Jake' Cross | ... | grip (as Jason Cross) |
John W. DeBlau | ... | gaffer (as John DeBlau) |
Rick Edmondson | ... | electrician |
Jim 'Crash' Irons | ... | best boy grip |
Timothy James Kane | ... | second assistant camera (as Timothy Kane) |
Lorna Leslie | ... | additional assistant camera |
Chris Lindsay | ... | electrician |
Chris Lindsey | ... | grip |
Lance Martin | ... | assistant camera |
Chris McCracken | ... | grip |
Russell McElhatton | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Kurt Naugle-Taylor | ... | electrician |
Sean Prichard | ... | best boy electric |
Tim Soronen | ... | dolly grip (as Tim 'Stuffy' Soronen) |
Rick Stribling | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Nancy Hayes | ... | extras casting: San Francisco |
M.L. Tanner | ... | casting: San Francisco |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sasha Levinson | ... | costumer |
Tami Stover | ... | costume intern |
Editorial Department
Vivian Hengsteler | ... | negative cutter |
Kristine McPherson | ... | first assistant editor |
Chuck Winston | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Susannah Greason | ... | location manager |
Music Department
John Laraio | ... | composer: additional music |
Tim Nielsen | ... | music editor (as Timothy Nielsen) |
Script and Continuity Department
Shannon Kenny | ... | script supervisor (as Shannon E. Kenny) |
Additional Crew
Christopher J. Bauer | ... | production coordinator |
Linda Crowder | ... | production assistant |
Jeffrey Dean | ... | office production assistant |
Bernice Doerfler | ... | office production assistant |
Nathan Easterling | ... | set production assistant |
Timothy M. Gray | ... | production assistant |
Gloria Kirkwood | ... | production accountant |
Tracy Mercer | ... | key office production assistant |
Josh Newkirk | ... | set production assistant |
Aaron Penn | ... | key set production assistant |
Lisa Rosenson | ... | set production assistant |
Tony Stanford | ... | production coordinator |
David Van Woert | ... | production assistant |
Tommy Villafranca | ... | intern (as Tom Martin) |
Jason Patnode | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Willmont Matthew | ... | special thanks |
Frank Sinatra Jr. | ... | special thanks |