Directed by
Fred Olen Ray |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Sean O'Bannon | ... | (screenplay by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
John Blyth Barrymore | ... | Dr. Paul Hamilton (as John Barrymore III) | |
Brinke Stevens | ... | Dr. Leslie Morgan | |
J.J. North | ... | Carla Ferguson | |
Tim Abell | ... | McQueen | |
Ted Monte | ... | Milo Tyrel | |
Peter Spellos | ... | Sergeant Frank Blaine (as G. Gordon Baer) | |
Bob Bragg | ... | Pike (as Bobby Bragg) | |
Nikki Fritz | ... | Susan | |
Robert Quarry | ... | Dr. Farrell (as Robert Connell) | |
Christopher Ray | ... | Hybrid (as Chris Olen Ray) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Michelle Bauer | ... | Pin-Up Model (uncredited) | |
Fred Olen Ray | ... | Dennis (uncredited) |
Produced by
John McCollister | ... | co-executive producer |
Roger Mende | ... | co-producer |
Fred Olen Ray | ... | producer |
Peter Stewart | ... | executive producer |
Jim Wynorski | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Jeffrey Walton |
Cinematography by
James Lawrence Spencer | ... | (as James Spencer) |
Editing by
Daniel H. Holland | ... | (as Dan Holland) |
Production Design by
Helen Harwell |
Art Direction by
Craig Keller |
Costume Design by
Mandana Yamin |
Makeup Department
Gary Barker | ... | special makeup effects artist: Obscure Artifacts |
Karen Carmichael | ... | special makeup effects artist: Obscure Artifacts |
Jennifer Daranyi | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Jeffrey S. Farley | ... | special makeup effects supervisor: Obscure Artifacts (as Jeff Farley) |
Tom Irvin | ... | special makeup effects artist: Obscure Artifacts |
Megan Johnson | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Carl Soto | ... | special makeup effects artist: Obscure Artifacts (as Carl B. Soto) |
Nathan Timmerman | ... | special makeup effects artist: Obscure Artifacts |
Dirk Von Besser | ... | special makeup effects artist: Obscure Artifacts |
Production Management
Jennifer Steven | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brent Bowman | ... | first assistant director |
Kurt Knutzen | ... | second second assistant director |
Christopher Ray | ... | second assistant director (as Chris Ray) |
Art Department
Dean Jeffries | ... | land rover created by |
Sean O'Connell | ... | set dresser |
Stephen Vance | ... | scenic painter |
Sound Department
Lorita de la Cerna | ... | adr mixer |
Kevin Hamilton | ... | post production sound |
Scott C. Kolden | ... | post production sound (as Scott Kolden) / re-recording mixer |
Joel E. Smith | ... | post production sound / re-recording mixer |
Eric Struble | ... | boom operator (as Eric Strubble) |
Dennis Michael Tenney | ... | post production sound (as Dennis Tenney) |
David Waelder | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Thomas R. Dickens | ... | miniature supervisor (as Thomas Dicken) |
Jeffrey S. Farley | ... | creature design (as Jeff Farley) |
Stunts
Bob Bragg | ... | stunt coordinator (as Bobby Bragg) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Adam Baral | ... | first assistant camera |
Neil Bloomquist | ... | still photographer |
Brian Byaum | ... | key grip |
Dave Cook | ... | key grip |
Christopher Franey | ... | best boy |
Marc S. Saget | ... | best boy grip (as Marc Saget) |
Alex Schmidt | ... | best boy electric |
Jason Tenzer | ... | second assistant camera |
Ted T.E. Tunney | ... | gaffer |
Thomas Vozza | ... | still photographer (as Tom Vozza) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kelly Knutzen | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Robert Miller | ... | armor created by |
Script and Continuity Department
Jesse Long | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Milo Brown | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Paul Bogh | ... | production assistant |
Bootlick | ... | best girl |
Kurt Knutzen | ... | production assistant |
Kathleen Lohr | ... | first stage manager |
Douglas Mortimer | ... | legal services (as Col. Douglas Mortimer) |
Kimberly A. Ray | ... | production coordinator (as Kim Read) |
Milton Seltzer | ... | craft services |
Twister | ... | best girl |