Directed by
Sandra Goldbacher |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Sandra Goldbacher | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Minnie Driver | ... | Rosina da Silva | |
Tom Wilkinson | ... | Mr. Charles Cavendish | |
Florence Hoath | ... | Clementina Cavendish | |
Jonathan Rhys Meyers | ... | Henry Cavendish | |
Harriet Walter | ... | Mrs. Cavendish | |
Arlene Cockburn | ... | Lily Milk, the Maid | |
Emma Bird | ... | Rebecca | |
Adam Levy | ... | Benjamin | |
Countess Koulinskyi | ... | Aunt Sofka (as The Countess Koulinskyi) | |
Bruce Myers | ... | Rosina's Father | |
Diana Brooks | ... | Rosina's Mother | |
Raymond Brody | ... | Litnoff | |
Olga | ... | Leonora | |
Cyril Shaps | ... | Doctor | |
Kendal Cramer | ... | Young Rosina | |
Ralph Riach | ... | Mr. Hewlett | |
Joe Bromley | ... | Prostitute | |
Stephen Robbins | ... | Rabbi | |
Ofra Haza | ... | Featured Vocalist (voice) | |
Maurice Martin | ... | Cantor (voice) |
Produced by
Sarah Curtis | ... | producer |
Sally Hibbin | ... | executive producer |
Cathy Lord | ... | line producer (uncredited) |
Music by
Edward Shearmur |
Cinematography by
Ashley Rowe | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Isabelle Lorente |
Casting By
Michelle Guish |
Production Design by
Sarah Greenwood |
Art Direction by
Philip Robinson |
Set Decoration by
Katie Spencer |
Costume Design by
Caroline Harris |
Makeup Department
Veronica McAleer | ... | chief hair stylist (as Veronica Brebner) / chief makeup designer (as Veronica Brebner) |
Vicky Newman | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Dulcie Spencer | ... | ft2 hair trainee / ft2 makeup trainee |
Production Management
Miranda Jones | ... | post-production supervisor |
Cathy Lord | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Charlie Hayward | ... | trainee assistant director |
Peter Salmi | ... | second unit director |
Jim Threapleton | ... | third assistant director |
Beni Turkson | ... | second assistant director |
Stephen Woolfenden | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Dave Allen | ... | construction manager (as David Allen) |
Lindsay Brunnock | ... | assistant art director |
Max De Nett | ... | stand-by props |
Charlie Elliot | ... | carpenter |
Paul Emerson | ... | property master |
David Engleman | ... | carpenter |
John Fisher | ... | stagehand |
Gerry Graham | ... | stand-by painter |
Brian Green | ... | stand-by props |
Rick Hamilton-Barret | ... | dressing props (as Rick Hamilton-Barritt) |
Ian Howson | ... | stagehand |
Lynne Huitson | ... | art department assistant |
Simon Hutchings | ... | painter |
Pete Lennox | ... | chargehand carpenter (as Peter Lennox) |
Charlie Macher | ... | stand-by rigger |
Andy Mortimer | ... | property storeman |
Guy Rutter | ... | painter |
Joe Sheehan | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Lance Smith | ... | painter |
Katie Spencer | ... | buyer |
Tony Statham | ... | scenic artist |
Jonathan Wells | ... | carpenter |
David Williams | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Tristan Aneca | ... | sound assistant: second unit (as Tristan Anica) |
Martin Beresford | ... | sound maintenance: second unit |
Mick Boggis | ... | dubbing mixer |
Michael Feinberg | ... | adr editor (as Mike Feinberg) |
Peter Gleaves | ... | adr mixer |
Diane Greaves | ... | foley artist (as Dianne Greaves) |
John Griffith | ... | foley editor |
Danny Hambrook | ... | sound recordist |
Stewart Henderson | ... | dialogue editor |
Gerard Loret | ... | assistant sound editor |
Clive Pendry | ... | dubbing mixer |
Jupiter Sen | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jason Swanscott | ... | foley artist |
Ted Swanscott | ... | foley mixer |
Marco Augusto Comba | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Chris Reynolds | ... | special effects supervisor |
Harry Stokes | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Tom Sparks | ... | digital dream and photo sequences |
Martin Body | ... | rostrum/optical cameraman (uncredited) |
Stunts
Nick Powell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Anthony | ... | electrician |
Steven Cassidy | ... | focus puller: second unit (as Steve Cassidy) |
Ian Clark | ... | focus puller |
Oliver Curtis | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Liam Daniel | ... | still photographer |
Richard Donnelly | ... | clapper loader (as Richie Donnelly) |
John Donoghue | ... | gaffer |
Roy Elston | ... | rigger |
Abbie Ewing | ... | electrician (as Abbie Ewen) |
Matt Gray | ... | second camera operator |
Jiyan Gulhati | ... | assistant camera trainee: FT2 |
Darren Harvey | ... | best boy |
Kevin Higgins | ... | grip |
David Hiscock | ... | still photographer: period photographs |
Pat Kreen | ... | rigger |
Greg Press | ... | stand-by rigger |
Alastair Rae | ... | steadicam operator |
Steven Spud Slater | ... | rigger (as Stephen Slater) |
Dermot Smyth | ... | second grip (as Dermot Smythe) |
Jason Wall | ... | electrician |
Jon Webb | ... | focus puller (as John Webb) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Emily Bradbury | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Katrina Frith | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Hilary Guthrie | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Marco Scotti | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Paul Ensby | ... | color timer |
Lalit Goyal | ... | second assistant editor |
Lucy Smith | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Nick Fulton | ... | location manager: London |
Joe Gibbs | ... | location manager: Scotland |
Caroline Mccarthy | ... | location assistant: London |
Music Department
Pavlo Beznosiuk | ... | musician: rebec, fiddle and drone fiddle |
Andy Brown | ... | music contractor |
Jérémy Davis | ... | incidental music advisor |
Mark Levey | ... | musician: viola da gamba (as Mark Levy) |
The London Metropolitan Orchestra | ... | performer: London Metropolitan Orchestra |
Alan Martin | ... | musician: shofor |
Stephen McLaughlin | ... | music mixer (as Stephen Mclaughlin) / music recordist (as Stephen Mclaughlin) |
Philip Pickett | ... | musician: recorder |
Hossam Ramzy | ... | musician: percussion |
Lucy Skeaping | ... | musician: Sephardi party music |
John Themis | ... | musician: lute |
Gill Tingay | ... | musician: metal harp |
Script and Continuity Department
Caroline O'Reilly | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jim Atkins | ... | unit driver |
Micky Brown | ... | stand-by construction driver |
Ian Chisholm | ... | unit driver |
Georg Grohmann | ... | unit driver (as Georg Grohman) |
Dermot Smyth | ... | driver: camera car (as Dermot Smythe) |
Additional Crew
Vanessa Brierley | ... | dancer |
Debbie Brodie | ... | food specialist |
Jim Funnell | ... | floor runner |
Stephen Grosz | ... | lawyer: Parallax Pictures Ltd. |
Jim Hajicosta | ... | production accountant |
Debbie Hanney | ... | assistant: Sandra Goldbacher / stand-in: Minnie Driver |
Stephanie Haruni | ... | researcher: Jewish studies |
Andrew Jack | ... | dialogue coach |
Remy Lamont | ... | production runner |
Matt Lord | ... | floor runner |
Ann Lynch | ... | production coordinator |
Tina Martin | ... | chaperon (as Tina Hoath) |
Maggie Murray | ... | production assistant |
Albert G. Ruben | ... | insurance |
Rosy Sanders | ... | choreographer |
Brian Shemmings | ... | health and safety consultant |
Andy Stebbing | ... | production secretary |
Richard Wood | ... | assistant accountant |
Thanks
Donald Bennett | ... | thanks |
Stephen Cleary | ... | thanks |
Lou Coulson | ... | thanks |
Helen Dolan | ... | thanks |
Charles Florde | ... | thanks |
Frances Grannum | ... | thanks |
Tony Grisoni | ... | thanks |
Emma Ibbetson | ... | thanks |
Peter James | ... | thanks |
Alexander Knapp | ... | thanks |
Peter Laurence | ... | thanks |
Veronica Woodman | ... | thanks |