Directed by
Robert Marchand |
Writing Credits
Peter Yeldham | ... | (screenplay) |
Peter Yeldham | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Peter Phelps | ... | Borodin | |
John Stanton | ... | McTaggart | |
Steve Jacobs | ... | Edwards | |
Sonia Todd | ... | Susan | |
Clodagh Crowe | ... | Joanna | |
Daniel Rigney | ... | Toby | |
David Franklin | ... | Freddy | |
Georgie Parker | ... | Janis | |
Peter Fisher | ... | Chandler | |
Jack Mayers | ... | Paul | |
Danny Nash | ... | Norm | |
Shane Withington | ... | Charlie | |
Ciana Gillard | ... | Emily | |
Gemma Gillard | ... | Angela | |
Matthew Long | ... | Irish Pat | |
Mouche Phillips | ... | Lavinia | |
Pat Bishop | ... | Edith | |
James Bean | ... | Sergeant | |
Charles Ryder | ... | Lawyer | |
Les Asmussen | ... | Guide | |
Ron Rodger | ... | Deputy | |
Louis Brown | ... | DPP | |
Peter Healy | ... | Highway Cop | |
Michelle Stephenson | ... | Hostess | |
Dorothy Tooker | ... | Woman | |
Lorelei Tait | ... | Agnes | |
Nathy Gaffney | ... | Receptionist | |
Penny Whiteley | ... | Female Caretaker | |
Peter Walters | ... | Reporter #1 | |
Nicky Ruscoe | ... | Reporter #3 |
Produced by
Ray Alchin | ... | producer |
Michael Collins | ... | associate producer |
James Davern | ... | executive producer / producer |
Kris Noble | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Art Phillips |
Cinematography by
Geoff Burton |
Editing by
Anne Carter |
Production Design by
Murray Picknett |
Art Direction by
Angus Tattle |
Costume Design by
Annie Marshall |
Makeup Department
Lesley Vanderwalt | ... | makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Dennis Kiely | ... | production manager |
Aubrey Tredget | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tom Read | ... | second assistant director |
Jennifer Rees-Brown | ... | third assistant director |
Clinton White | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Lea Worth | ... | property buyer |
Sound Department
Jack Friedman | ... | boom operator |
Phil Heywood | ... | sound mixer |
Tim Lloyd | ... | sound recordist |
Libby Villa | ... | dialogue editor |
Stunts
Gordon Waddell | ... | safety supervisor / stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brandon Batten | ... | clapper loader |
Robbie Burr | ... | best boy |
Angela Byrnes | ... | videosplit operator |
Leilani Hannah | ... | focus puller |
Ian Plummer | ... | gaffer |
Simon Quaife | ... | key grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amanda Craze | ... | stand-by wardrobe |
Kathy Hain | ... | costume supervisor |
Heather McLaren | ... | costume assistant (as Heather McClaren) |
Editorial Department
Felix Pomeranz | ... | assistant editor |
Peter Skarratt | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Richard Montgomery | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
John Hugginson | ... | network script executive |
Judy Whitehead | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Leanne Brooks | ... | production secretary |
Patsy Buchan | ... | unit nurse |
Tom Burstall | ... | risk manager |
Alice Lanagan | ... | production runner |
Gino Lopez | ... | caterer |
Clare Pollard | ... | caterer |
Michelle Russell | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Libby Sharpe | ... | production coordinator / unit coordinator |
Lucy Vorst | ... | production accountant |