Directed by
Christjan Wegner |
Writing Credits
Santiago Gil | ... | (written by) |
Christjan Wegner | ... | (adaptation) & |
Matthew Allen | ... | (adaptation) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Søren Stærmose | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Henrik Jongdahl |
Editing by
Fredrik Morheden |
Casting By
Anna Carlsten |
Production Design by
Jérôme Signori |
Set Decoration by
Ola Norén |
Costume Design by
Ingabritt Adrianson-Ejenstam |
Makeup Department
Eva Von Bahr | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Gisela Bergquist | ... | production manager |
Søren Stærmose | ... | post-production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew Allen | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Maria Bergman | ... | props |
Magnus Johansson | ... | props trainee |
Louise Lööf | ... | art direction trainee |
Sound Department
Thomas Huhn | ... | sound |
Anders Hörling | ... | sound |
Per Nyström | ... | sound |
Gábor Pasztor | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Kris Kolodziejski | ... | inferno artist |
Andreas Rostock | ... | inferno artist |
Martin Wells | ... | colourist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Marcus Hansson | ... | best boy |
Mats Holmgren | ... | first assistant camera |
Åke Ottosson | ... | still photographer |
Ulf Samuelsson | ... | second assistant camera |
Bjarne Santesson | ... | first assistant camera |
Emil Sparre-Ulrich | ... | gaffer |
Endre Eken Torp | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Jo Eken Torp | ... | focus puller: "a" camera |
Bengt Wallin | ... | grip |
Viktor Wallin | ... | best boy |
Aril Wretblad | ... | best boy |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Diana Tillström | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Annika Berntson | ... | assistant editor |
Peter Englesson | ... | post-production consultant |
Mike Fraser | ... | negative cutter |
Lone Gyllun | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Paula Gustavsson | ... | location assistant |
Frida Hvenmark | ... | location manager |
Hanna Wallensteen | ... | location assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Anna Carlsten | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Crister Sköld | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Johan Ahlbäck | ... | stand-in: Zingo |
Thomas Bue Schultz | ... | high resolution scanning |
Helena Eklund | ... | public relations |
Per Elving | ... | stand-in: Puda |
Pamela Haddad | ... | production trainee |
Annmari Hollsten | ... | public relations |
Per Janérus | ... | production assistant |
Peter Wallsten | ... | public relations |
Kaisa Åkerlund | ... | product placement |
Hans Lönnerheden | ... | completion bond (uncredited) |