Directed by
Isaak Magiton | ... | (as I. Magiton) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Nikolai Nosov | ... | (books) |
Nikolai Nosov | ... | (screenplay) (as N. Nosov) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Yakov Ovchukov-Suvorov | ... | Yasha (as Yasha Ovchukov-Suvorov) | |
Oleg Khrennikov | ... | Mishutka | |
Oleg Tsuprikov | ... | Stasik | |
Sergei Ryzhov | ... | Seryozha (as Seryozha Ryzhov) | |
Elena Novikova | ... | Lenochka (as Lena Novikova) | |
Svetlana Kharitonova | ... | mama Yashi (as S. Kharitonova) | |
Nikolay Grabbe | ... | Dmitriy Gribov - professor (as N. Grabbe) | |
Vladimir Lebedev | ... | Storozh (as V. Lebedev) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
V. Galperin | |||
Z. Gromova | |||
Anatoliy Ivanov | ... | (as A. Ivanov) | |
Lidiya Korolyova | ... | Tetyonka s mashinoy (as L. Korolyova) | |
Yulian Kozlovskiy | ... | papa Yashi (as Yu. Kozlovskiy) | |
Galina Malinovskaya | ... | babushka Mishki (as G. Malinovskaya) | |
Yuriy Nikulin | ... | Dyadya na plazhe (as Yu. Nikulin) | |
Tatyana Pankova | ... | Prodavshchitsa morozhennogo (as T. Pankova) | |
Nina Rovbut | |||
Nina Golovina | ... | maty Dodina (uncredited) |
Music by
Anatoli Lepin | ... | (as A. Lepin) |
Cinematography by
Bentsion Monastyrsky | ... | (as B. Monatirskiy) |
Editing by
R. Skoretskaya |
Production Design by
Mariya Fateyeva |
Makeup Department
K. Kupershmidt | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
G. Kupershmidt | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
N. Kupriyanova | ... | assistant director |
A. Kuzmin | ... | assistant director |
I. Safarova | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
N. Fedorovskaya | ... | assistant production designer |
Sound Department
Aleksandr Golyzhenkov | ... | sound (as A. Golyzhenkov) |
Special Effects by
K. Alekseyev | ... | special effects operator |
Vladimir Nikitchenko | ... | special effects (as V. Nikitchenko) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mikhail Goykhberg | ... | camera operator (as M. Goykhberg) |
Mikhail Skripitsyn | ... | assistant camera (as M. Skripitsyn) |
S. Usman | ... | assistant camera |
Music Department
V. Loktev | ... | chorus director |
Mikhail Plyatskovskiy | ... | lyricist (as M. Plyatskovskiy) |
Arnold Roytman | ... | conductor (as A. Roytman) |
Script and Continuity Department
Sara Rubinshteyn | ... | script editor (as S. Rubinshteyn) |