Directed by
Nicolas Wadimoff |
Writing Credits
Nicolas Wadimoff | ... | (scenario and dialogue) and |
Moussa Maaskri | ... | (scenario and dialogue) |
Louis Bélanger | ... | (scenario collaborator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Sacha Aranicki | ... | associate producer |
Ernesto Bertarelli | ... | associate producer |
Philippe Berthet | ... | co-producer: TSR |
Michel Bonnefous | ... | producer |
Philippe Bonnefous | ... | associate producer |
André Martin | ... | producer |
Alain Rozanès | ... | co-producer: ARD |
Pascal Verroust | ... | co-producer: ARD |
Nicolas Wadimoff | ... | producer |
Music by
Bill Laswell |
Cinematography by
Thomas Hardmeier |
Editing by
Bruno Saparelli |
Production Design by
Ivan Niclass | ||
Hervé Simon |
Costume Design by
Sophie Desbordes | ||
Michèle Paldacci |
Makeup Department
Heidi Baumberger | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Brahim Maaskri | ... | assistant unit manager |
Alain Mayor | ... | production manager |
Dominique Valenza | ... | assistant unit manager |
Laurent Versini | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nathalie Boulanger | ... | first assistant director |
Marco Dellamula | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Emilie Laurent | ... | assistant art director |
Eric Marque | ... | assistant art director |
Hervé Simon | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Bernard Aubouy | ... | sound engineer |
Amaury de Nexon | ... | boom operator |
Grégory Lacroix | ... | sound |
Bruno Langiano | ... | foley artist |
Denis Séchaud | ... | re-recording mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jean Pierre Ammar | ... | electrician (as Jean-Pierre Ammar) |
Eric André | ... | gaffer |
Raphaël Bauche | ... | assistant camera (as Raphael Bauche) |
Thomas Hardmeier | ... | camera operator |
Sébastien Lizot | ... | electrician |
Cédric Russo | ... | chief electrician |
Charles Sautreuil | ... | electrician |
Eric Stitzel | ... | assistant camera |
Serge Thomassini | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michèle Paldacci | ... | wardrobe |
Music Department
Ginger Baker | ... | musician: drums |
Bill Laswell | ... | music arranger / musician: bass, guitar, keyboards |
Jah Wobble | ... | musician: bass |
Bernie Worrell | ... | musician: keyboards |
Script and Continuity Department
Karine Sudan | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Naima Bachiri | ... | consultant: dramaturgy for scenarisation |
Pico Berkowitch | ... | consultant: dramaturgy for scenarisation |
Philippe Coeytaux | ... | production assistant |
Isabelle Dégallier | ... | accountant |
Isabelle Laumain | ... | accountant |
Anne Julie Raccoursier | ... | special assistant to Mr Maulini |