Directed by
Maurice Murphy |
Writing Credits
Maurice Murphy | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Lisa Hensley | ... | Dorothy | |
Steve Bastoni | ... | Alfredo | |
Domenic Galati | ... | Joseph | |
Tara Jakszewicz | ... | Rachel | |
Gertraud Ingeborg | ... | Madame Gutman | |
Rhiana Griffith | ... | Mercia | |
Joel Pieterse | ... | Denis | |
Nicholas Bryant | ... | Brendan | |
Michael Harrop | ... | Lieutenant Hood | |
Garth Russell | ... | Corporal Sampson | |
Barry O'Connor | ... | Colonel Kelly | |
Peter Hayes | ... | William | |
Genevieve Clay-Smith | ... | Nancy Cakebread (as Genevieve Clay) | |
Bill Hunter | ... | Brendan's Voice (voice) |
Produced by
Margaret Murphy | ... | executive producer |
Maurice Murphy | ... | executive producer / producer |
Brooke Wilson | ... | producer |
Music by
Carlo Giacco |
Cinematography by
John Brock |
Editing by
Dana Hughes |
Casting By
Ann Robinson |
Production Design by
Emma Lawes | ... | (as Emma Hamilton Lawes) |
Art Direction by
Kate Walker |
Costume Design by
Emma Lawes | ... | (as Emma Hamilton Lawes) |
Makeup Department
Robyn Crouch | ... | additional hair coloring |
Anne Frost | ... | makeup assistant |
Cathy Gilbert | ... | hair coloring: Lisa Hensley |
Anita Lowe | ... | makeup artist |
Tara Newhouse | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Harry Mason | ... | second assistant director |
Xanon Murphy | ... | first assistant director |
Christopher Saunders | ... | second assistant director |
John Titley | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Julia Hishion | ... | props buyer |
Jackson Pearson | ... | stand-by props |
Sound Department
Christian Bass | ... | adr recordist / foley recordist |
Matthew Brand | ... | sound recordist |
Julian Ellingworth | ... | sound mixer |
Les Fiddess | ... | foley artist (as Les 'Spider' Fiddess) |
Benjamin J. Frost | ... | boom operator (as Ben Frost) |
Gary Gleeson | ... | sound recordist |
Mauricio Hernández | ... | foley artist |
Tim Lloyd | ... | sound recordist |
Jane Paterson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Glen Phimister | ... | sound recording engineer |
Matthew Tynan | ... | sound recordist |
Shane Walker | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Kirsty Millar | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Agganis | ... | camera operator |
Franc Biffone | ... | director of photography: second unit |
John Brock | ... | director of photography |
Tim Delaney | ... | key grip |
Cameron Delmodes | ... | best boy |
Lara Gallini | ... | still photographer |
Christine Hanson | ... | still photographer |
Tony Holtham | ... | gaffer |
Aron Leong | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Lisa Lloyd | ... | focus puller |
Fiona Rutkay | ... | assistant camera |
Michael Steel | ... | clapper loader |
Richard Strangelove | ... | clapper loader: second unit |
Paul van Arken | ... | best boy |
David Wood | ... | best boy |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Diana Jones | ... | costume assistant |
Sandra Roals | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Arthur Cambridge | ... | color timer |
Chris Dennis | ... | assistant to editor |
Al Hansen | ... | digital colorist |
Ian Russell | ... | laboratory liaison |
Matt Thomas | ... | color timer |
Denise Wolfson | ... | laboratory liaison |
Music Department
Carlo Giacco | ... | conductor / music / orchestrator |
Jessica Wells | ... | assistant to composer / music copyist |
Tiffany Ling Wong | ... | music copy assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Vanessa Bates | ... | continuity |
Jim Burnett | ... | script advisor |
Caroline Stanton | ... | script advisor |
Additional Crew
Kelsie Allan | ... | child coordinator |
Jocelyn Brewer | ... | production coordinator |
Alyssa Crouch | ... | assistant to producer |
Helen Hislop | ... | production runner |
Belinda Roals | ... | unit assistant |
Samantha Simper | ... | production runner |
Thanks
Grahame Bond | ... | special thanks |
John Eastway | ... | special thanks |