Directed by
Allan A. Goldstein | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Pierce O'Donnell | ... | (written by) and |
Jeff Lewis | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Steve Guttenberg | ... | Butler | |
Sophie Lorain | ... | Karen | |
Ryan Slater | ... | Julian | |
Michel Perron | ... | Cookie | |
Carl Alacchi | ... | Larkin | |
Johnny Morina | ... | Alex | |
Tyler Hynes | ... | Chip | |
David Deveau | ... | Pineapple | |
Frank Schorpion | ... | Vince | |
Richard Jutras | ... | Semary | |
Ashton Laine Jersey | ... | Meghan | |
Kathleen Fee | ... | Social Service Woman | |
Willy Lavendel | ... | Charlie | |
Chad Connell | ... | Eric | |
Anthony Etesonne-Bedard | ... | Four Eyes | |
Eric Lightbourne | ... | Goodbye | |
Brian Paul Imperial | ... | Gregory | |
Eamon Goldstein | ... | Nicki Popov | |
Brendan Casey O'Donnell | ... | Stan | |
Leonardo Fuica | ... | Gabriel | |
Ellen David | ... | Woman in Funeral Home | |
Dawn Ford | ... | Woman - Funeral Home | |
Steve Adams | ... | Alex's Father | |
Drew Jackson | ... | Harry Jr. (as Drew Jackson) | |
Larry Day | ... | Harry | |
Jean Frenette | ... | Referee - Game #1 | |
Russell Yuen | ... | Referee - Game #3 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Derek Lebrero | ... | Mr. Washburn (uncredited) |
Produced by
Anthony Esposito | ... | executive producer |
Christine Kavanagh | ... | producer (produced by) |
Luciano Lisi | ... | line producer / producer (produced by) |
Claude Léger | ... | producer (produced by) |
Sylvain Proulx | ... | associate producer |
Mark Sorella | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Larry Cohen | ... | (musical score composed by) |
Cinematography by
Barry Gravelle | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Richard Comeau | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Vera Miller | ... | (casting by) |
Art Direction by
Violette Daneau |
Set Decoration by
Josée Pilon |
Costume Design by
Beatrice 'Trixie' Rittenhouse |
Makeup Department
Djina Caron | ... | key makeup |
Sandro Di Gioacchino | ... | assistant hairdresser |
Daniel Jacob | ... | assistant makeup |
Serge Morache | ... | key hairdresser |
Production Management
Gary Evans | ... | post-production supervisor |
Kristian Girard | ... | assistant unit manager |
Ginette Guillard | ... | production manager |
Georges Jardon | ... | post-production supervisor |
Patrick Raymond | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vincent Audet-Nadeau | ... | assistant director trainee |
Charmaine Carvalho | ... | second unit director |
Nancy Chiasson | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Marie Gislaine Cretier | ... | second assistant director (as Marie-Gislaine 'Gigi' Crétier) |
Anik Moulin | ... | assistant director trainee |
Nikola Mérel | ... | third assistant director |
Anne Sirois | ... | first assistant director |
Isabelle Tremblay | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Pierre Bolduc | ... | scenic technician |
Louyze Caro | ... | assistant set decorator |
Nicola Corbo | ... | scenic technician |
Marc Fiquet | ... | chief propman / props master / sfx props |
Yves Fontigny | ... | assistant props master |
Nathalie Godin | ... | props purchaser |
Christian Lafortune | ... | scenic technician |
Luc Savoie | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Eric A. Christoffersen | ... | dolby sound consultant (as Eric A. Christofferson) |
Benjamin Ciolek | ... | adr recordist |
Michel Descombes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Martin Desmarais | ... | boom operator |
Philippe Espantoso | ... | ADR: spotting mixer |
Gavin Fernandes | ... | re-recording mixer |
André Galbrand | ... | supervising sound editor |
Patricia Gariépy | ... | sound department coordinator: Covitec |
Rene Hosson | ... | ADR assistant |
Réjean Juteau | ... | ADR assistant |
Wojtek Klis | ... | dialogue editor |
Claude Lajeunesse | ... | adr editor |
Sid Lieberman | ... | foley artist |
Louis Molinas | ... | sound effects editor |
Nathalie Morin | ... | foley recordist |
Philippe Scultety | ... | sound recordist (as Philippe Scultetty) |
Marco St-Pierre | ... | ADR assistant |
Paul Taylor | ... | assistant foley artist |
Alain Travers | ... | assistant sound editor |
Special Effects by
Ryal Cosgrove | ... | special effects coordinator: Cineffects |
Stunts
Mike Chute | ... | stunt double: Steve Guttenburg's |
Jean Frenette | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt double: Pineapple's / stunts: on-set |
Louis Pharand | ... | additional stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Benoît Alarie | ... | grip |
Kim Alepin | ... | second assistant camera |
Eric Babin | ... | grip |
Claude Brasseur | ... | first assistant camera |
Michel Caron | ... | electrician |
Stéphane Charron | ... | best boy grip |
Benoit Decarie | ... | camera trainee |
Pierre Dury | ... | still photographer |
Mathieu Décary | ... | first assistant camera |
Normand Fortin | ... | best boy |
Jean-François Fournier | ... | daily electrician |
Jacques Girard | ... | c camera operator (as Jacques 'Jackson' Girard) |
Rémi Giroux | ... | grip (as Rémy Giroux) |
Sebastien Gros | ... | grip |
Edith Labbé | ... | first assistant camera |
Jan Mark Lapointe | ... | key grip |
Roger Martin | ... | chief lighting technician |
Eric Morin | ... | first assistant camera |
Jean-Pascal Morneau | ... | daily electrician |
Eric Moynier | ... | b camera operator / second unit director of photography |
Christian Navennec | ... | first assistant camera |
Conrad Roy | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Guy Lemieux | ... | assistant dresser |
Nicole Magny | ... | dresser |
Margarita Manoukian | ... | daily assistant dresser (as Marguaritta Manoukian) |
Editorial Department
Jim Campabanal | ... | negative cutting (as Jim Campabadal) |
Stephane Dicaire | ... | video: colourist |
François Lessard | ... | editing coordinator: Multimontage |
Paul Mitsou | ... | negative cutting |
Robert Mondoux | ... | assistant editor |
Charles Obrul | ... | laboratory coordinator |
Daniel Pellerin | ... | video coordinator |
Pierre Provost | ... | picture color timer |
Marie-Eve Talbot | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Marie-Claude Bélisle | ... | assistant location manager |
Jacques Franchi | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Gil Abarbanel | ... | mixer |
Bruce Cameron | ... | guitars |
Larry Cohen | ... | guitars |
Emile Grunberg | ... | guitars |
Wojtek Klis | ... | music editor |
Dan Lalonde | ... | mixer / recording engineer |
Charles Papasoff | ... | horns |
Gerry Vandenburg | ... | music: AECUPM |
Pierre Veniot | ... | bass |
Script and Continuity Department
Esther Côté | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Danielle Kellenny | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Nathalie Paquette | ... | continuity supervisor |
Françoise Tessier | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Transportation Department
Claude Bélanger | ... | driver |
Stephane Durocher | ... | driver |
Jacques Lesage | ... | driver |
Denis Roy | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Stephanie Anderson | ... | production assistant |
Michele Bousquet | ... | product placement |
Julia Chew | ... | assistant to: Claude Léger |
Tommy Diotte | ... | production assistant |
Miguel Fuica | ... | soccer coach |
Erik Guay | ... | assistant craft |
Jack Inhaber | ... | tutor |
David A. Jackson | ... | presented by / sales agent |
Shauna Shapiro Jackson | ... | sales agent |
Sonia Laflamme | ... | production secretary |
Dominique LaFrance | ... | accounting assistant |
Micheline Lajoie | ... | accounting assistant |
Francine Lebrun | ... | production coordinator |
Mélanie Lefebvre | ... | production assistant |
Anne Lockquell | ... | craft (as Ann Lockquell) |
Monique Mallette | ... | unit publicist |
Michael Martin | ... | medic |
Pierce O'Donnell | ... | presenter |
Joël Poussard | ... | production assistant |
Christian Proulx | ... | production assistant |
Manon Proulx | ... | production accountant |
Sylvain Proulx | ... | administrator |
Richard Raymond | ... | office runner / set runner |
Mark Sorella | ... | business and legal affairs |
Julie Thouin | ... | production coordinator |
Marin Valois | ... | production assistant |
Thierry Valois | ... | production assistant |
Karine Zabriskie | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Jeffrey D. Andrick | ... | special thanks to |
Irene Carter | ... | special thanks to |
Stikeman Elliott | ... | special thanks to |
Raymond Gross | ... | special thanks to |
Gilles Labranche | ... | special thanks to |
André Lafond | ... | special thanks to |
Dawn O'Donnell | ... | special thanks to |
Bob Presner | ... | special thanks to |
Michael Prupas | ... | special thanks to |
Julien Rémillard | ... | special thanks to |
Lucien Rémillard | ... | special thanks to |
Maxime Rémillard | ... | special thanks to |
Mary Jo Slater | ... | special thanks to |
Maurice Trudeau | ... | special thanks to |
Delores Valdez | ... | special thanks to |