Series Directed by
Sophie Allet-Coche | ... | (21 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Christoph Schnee | ... | (15 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Ulli Baumann | ... | (13 episodes, 2000) |
Joseph Orr | ... | (11 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Martin Przyborowski | ... | (7 episodes, 2007) |
Sven Unterwaldt Jr. | ... | (6 episodes, 2003) |
Georg Schiemann | ... | (6 episodes, 2007) |
Series Writing Credits
Mark Werner | ... | (staff writer) (6 episodes, 2000) |
Mark Werner | ... | (writer) (4 episodes, 2000-2007) |
Mark Werner | ... | (head writer) (3 episodes, 2000) |
Leslie Ray | ... | (writer) (6 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Gerd Lurz | ... | (writer) (5 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Thomas Koch | ... | (writer) (5 episodes, 2005) |
Marko Lucht | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2003) |
Marko Lucht | ... | (3 episodes, 2003) |
Peter Freiberg | ... | (writer) (3 episodes, 2005) |
Andreas Heckmann | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Alistair Beaton | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2000) |
Guntmar Feuerstein | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2000) |
Philip Körting | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2000) |
Alexander Rettig | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2000) |
Christian Schnalke | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2000) |
Atze Schröder | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2000) |
David Ungureit | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2000) |
Torsten Goffin | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2001) |
Ingo Gsedl | ... | (1 episode, 2003) |
Marcus Raffel | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2003) |
Andreas Schmitz | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2003) |
Jurgen Wolff | ... | (1 episode, 2003) |
Michael Gantenberg | ... | (creator) (unknown episodes) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Gunther Burghagen | ... | supervising producer (64 episodes, 2000-2007) |
Christiane Ruff | ... | producer (9 episodes, 2000) |
Imre von der Heydt | ... | series producer (9 episodes, 2000) |
Carina Hackemann | ... | assistant producer (8 episodes, 2000) |
Frank Horak | ... | line producer (8 episodes, 2000) |
Gunter Burgharden | ... | producer: RTL (unknown episodes) |
Christoph Dörr | ... | producer: RTL (unknown episodes) |
Christian Munder | ... | executive producer (unknown episodes) |
Series Music by
Jörg Ollefs | ... | (9 episodes, 2000) |
Series Cinematography by
Konstantin Kröning | ... | (8 episodes, 2000) |
Robert O.J. Laatz | ... | (7 episodes, 2000) |
Thomas Schinz | ... | (7 episodes, 2000) |
Günter Handwerker | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Markus Schulte | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Editing by
Guido Krajewski | ... | (9 episodes, 2000) |
Series Production Design by
Claus Kottmann | ... | (8 episodes, 2000) |
Series Costume Design by
Uschi Köhl | ... | (8 episodes, 2000) |
Michael Zinn | ... | (8 episodes, 2000) |
Claudia Hermbusche | ... | (6 episodes, 2000) |
Jeanette Liesen | ... | (3 episodes, 2000) |
Gudrun Binger | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Makeup Department
Nancy Geisler | ... | makeup artist (9 episodes, 2000) |
Dörte Recke | ... | makeup artist (9 episodes, 2000) |
Series Production Management
Esther Fischer | ... | unit manager (8 episodes, 2000) |
Georg Kuch | ... | production manager (8 episodes, 2000) |
Sven Keller | ... | set manager (5 episodes, 2000) |
Lars Renner | ... | set manager / unit manager (4 episodes, 2000) |
Hans-Eberhard Schulz | ... | production manager (1 episode, 2000) |
Caren Wiederhold | ... | unit manager (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robert Ziegler | ... | assistant director (12 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Daniel van den Berg | ... | first assistant director / assistant director (10 episodes, 2000) |
Uschi Pflüger | ... | assistant director (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Art Department
Wolfgang Baark | ... | set designer (9 episodes, 2000) |
Martin Küster | ... | standby props / stand-by propman (9 episodes, 2000) |
Paolo Percoco | ... | assistant stand-by propman (7 episodes, 2000) |
Georg Rütsch | ... | construction coordinator (7 episodes, 2000) |
Sabine Feldmann | ... | standby props (1 episode, 2000) |
Micky Psiorz | ... | property master (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Sound Department
Jan Petzold | ... | sound designer (38 episodes, 2000-2007) |
Heiko Birkenstock | ... | boom operator (26 episodes, 2005-2007) |
André Zimmerman | ... | post-production audio / post-production sound (11 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Volker Henkels | ... | boom operator (8 episodes, 2000) |
Frank Regente | ... | sound mixer (8 episodes, 2000) |
Siegmar Kreie | ... | sound (1 episode, 2000) |
Georg Roloff | ... | sound (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Visual Effects by
Fabiana Cardalda | ... | digital colorist (13 episodes, 2000) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Alexander Bauscher | ... | lighting technician (8 episodes, 2000) |
Hannes Kleinknecht | ... | best boy (8 episodes, 2000) |
Andreas Latosinszky | ... | gaffer (8 episodes, 2000) |
Uwe Köhler | ... | grip (6 episodes, 2000) |
Robert O.J. Laatz | ... | camera (1 episode, 2000) |
Thomas Schinz | ... | camera (1 episode, 2000) |
Stephan Sieblist | ... | grip (1 episode, 2000) |
Solveig Sammer | ... | focus puller (unknown episodes) |
Andrea Scharfenberg | ... | clapper loader (unknown episodes) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Christian Munder | ... | script editor / script / continuity (9 episodes, 2000) |
Lars Parlaska | ... | script / continuity (8 episodes, 2000) |
Mark Werner | ... | script editor (6 episodes, 2000) |
Alistair Beaton | ... | script editor (5 episodes, 2000) |
Series Transportation Department
Torsten Paterok | ... | driver (13 episodes, 2007) |
Series Additional Crew
Gabriele Müller | ... | production accountant (8 episodes, 2000) |
Atze Schröder | ... | creative consultant (1 episode, 2000) |