Directed by
Ian Merrick |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ian Merrick |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jeff Fahey | ... | Matthew Dobie | |
Patrick Bauchau | ... | Professor Giraud | |
Katie Wright | ... | Sarah | |
Emmanuelle Vaugier | ... | Sylvie | |
Allen Cutler | ... | Chris | |
Vivis Colombetti | ... | Madame Cleo | |
Miriam Babin | ... | Mrs. Borelli | |
Katriona Browne | ... | Isabelle | |
Johanna Falls | ... | Marie | |
Bridget Nelson | ... | Celeste | |
Stone Man | ... | Bill | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jason Aaron Baca | ... | Policeman (uncredited) |
Produced by
Tony DiDio | ... | producer |
Emilio Ferrari | ... | producer (uncredited) |
Denis Shusterman | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Tim Jones |
Cinematography by
David Scardina | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jeffery Stephens |
Casting By
Erica Arvold | ||
Mia Levinson |
Production Design by
Don Day |
Art Direction by
Douglas Freeman |
Set Decoration by
Dee Jour |
Costume Design by
Marianna Åström-De Fina |
Makeup Department
Jeffrey S. Farley | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Patrick Firpo | ... | unit production manager |
Jack Moyal | ... | unit production manager |
Anette Vlacancich-Cottrell | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Curran G. Engel | ... | first assistant director |
Sean Vawter | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Sean House | ... | lead sculptor / set construction |
Ed Martinez | ... | props |
Dan Seneres | ... | model builder |
Sound Department
Timothy J. Borquez | ... | supervising sound editor |
Roy Braverman | ... | adr editor / supervising sound editor |
Patrick Giraudi | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jeff Hutchins | ... | sound effects editor |
Shawn Ian Kerkhoff | ... | assistant sound editor |
Joan Rowe | ... | foley artist |
David Silberberg | ... | production sound mixer / sound |
Paul Stanley | ... | sound post production coordinator: Digital Sound Works |
Scott Turner | ... | sound post production coordinator: Digital Sound Works |
Kelly Vandever | ... | re-recording mixer |
Roy Braverman | ... | adr supervisor (uncredited) / recording (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jeffrey S. Farley | ... | special effects makeup |
Visual Effects by
Christopher Dusendschon | ... | hazeltine optical element timing: THDX (uncredited) / in-show optical compositor: THDX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Michael Greggans | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Arthur Aravena | ... | gaffer |
Sean Prichard | ... | key grip |
Andrea 'Roo' Ruane Krout | ... | grip (as Andi Ruane) |
Andrew Sachs | ... | second assistant camera |
John Schweitzer | ... | best boy electric |
Peter Burgess Smith | ... | electrician |
Marc Wall | ... | dolly grip |
Location Management
Thomas M. Harrigan | ... | location manager |
Steven Ritchie | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Andrew Rosenthal | ... | music supervisor |
James T. Sale | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Michael Stern | ... | scoring mixer |
Transportation Department
Glenn Mack | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Michael Greggans | ... | stand-in |