Series Directed by
Warren Steibel | ... | (85 episodes, 1970-1999) |
Al De Caprio | ... | (32 episodes, 1966-1968) |
Garth Dietrick | ... | (8 episodes, 1968-1970) |
Christopher Hodson | ... | (3 episodes, 1968-1975) |
Kevin Joe Jonson | ... | (2 episodes, 1966) |
Paul Davis | ... | (1 episode, 1968) |
Tom Donaldson | ... | (1 episode, 1978) |
Benny L. Gandy | ... | (1 episode, 1982) |
Darryl Earley | ... | (1 episode, 1990) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Warren Steibel | ... | producer / producer (107 episodes, 1967-1999) |
Paul Sweeney | ... | associate producer (83 episodes, 1967-1991) |
David Yarnell | ... | executive producer (33 episodes, 1966-1968) |
Robert Kline | ... | producer (23 episodes, 1966-1967) |
Neal B. Freeman | ... | associate producer (22 episodes, 1966-1967) |
Muriel Oxenberg Murphy | ... | associate producer (13 episodes, 1992-1999) |
George Kahookele | ... | associate producer (12 episodes, 1992-1999) |
Thea Piltzecker | ... | associate producer (10 episodes, 2020) |
Jim McQuinn | ... | associate producer (9 episodes, 1973-1993) |
Spencer Wilking | ... | producer (7 episodes, 2019) |
Howard Carter | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 1968-1969) |
Barbara Gordon | ... | associate producer (5 episodes, 1967) |
Nicholas Zumbro | ... | associate producer (3 episodes, 1971-1974) |
Neil Freeman | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 1966) |
Ed Waglin | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 1978) |
Allen E. Blakemore | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 1987) |
Kevin Burnette | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 1987) |
Denis Calabrese | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 1987) |
Rocky J. Mountain | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 1987) |
Jeffrey Weiss | ... | location producer (1 episode, 1987) |
Series Editing by
J. Angus Campbell | ... | (1 episode, 1979) |
Jeff Rochstein | ... | (1 episode, 1997) |
Series Makeup Department
Sylvia Lawrence | ... | makeup artist (24 episodes, 1972-1981) |
Steven Lawrence | ... | makeup artist (7 episodes, 1983-1996) |
Scott Hersh | ... | makeup artist (4 episodes, 1994-1999) |
Lillian Brown | ... | makeup artist (2 episodes, 1993) |
Jo Motsinger | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 1982) |
Patricia Gundlach | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 1987) |
Tyri Schick | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 1987) |
Heidi Schulze | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 1987) |
Drucilla Brookshire | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 1988) |
Martha Fowler | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 1988) |
Dori Randall | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 1989) |
Melaine Bennett | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 1992) |
Marcia Berry-Diggs | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 1992) |
Kristi Brown | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 1993) |
John McEllwee | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 1994) |
Pat Boyd | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 1996) |
Trudi Schoolhouse | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 1996) |
Jane Rule Burdine | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 1997) |
Regina Vaughn Daniels | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 1997) |
Hilda Kershman | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 1997) |
Liz Nardone | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 1997) |
Series Production Management
Judy Glassman | ... | production manager (5 episodes, 1982-1987) |
Stan Leshner | ... | unit manager (4 episodes, 1993-1996) |
Mark Nix | ... | production supervisor / floor manager (3 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Keith Galloway | ... | unit manager (2 episodes, 1979) |
Gerry Hurley | ... | production manager (2 episodes, 1990-1991) |
Jim McQuinn | ... | executive in charge of production (2 episodes, 1992-1993) |
Gerard E. Hurley | ... | director of production (2 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Ralph Robbins | ... | stage manager (1 episode, 1970) |
Waid Blair | ... | stage manager (1 episode, 1974) |
Ilene Findler | ... | production manager (1 episode, 1987) |
Doris Shanahan | ... | stage manager (1 episode, 1989) |
Mike Durkin | ... | production manager (1 episode, 1993) |
Tim Ruffin | ... | unit production manager (1 episode, 1994) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
George Kahookele | ... | assistant director (39 episodes, 1980-1999) |
John Schwedhelm | ... | technical director (22 episodes, 1975-1991) |
Ralph Berger | ... | assistant director / associate director (10 episodes, 1969-1974) |
Raymond J. Hoesten | ... | associate director / assistant director (10 episodes, 1975-1980) |
Chip Sego | ... | technical director (10 episodes, 1989-1997) |
Dave Smalley | ... | assistant director (3 episodes, 1978-1979) |
Darryl Earley | ... | technical director (2 episodes, 1989-1992) |
Manse Sharp III | ... | technical director (2 episodes, 1996) |
Frank D'Acunto | ... | technical director (2 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Everett Godfrey | ... | technical director (1 episode, 1967) |
Larry Lancit | ... | associate director (1 episode, 1973) |
Renate Cole | ... | assistant director (1 episode, 1974) |
John Huster | ... | technical director (1 episode, 1974) |
George Wruck Jr. | ... | technical director (1 episode, 1974) |
Bryan Keen | ... | technical director (1 episode, 1979) |
Kremer Hoke | ... | technical director (1 episode, 1980) |
Dennis Busher | ... | floor director (1 episode, 1982) |
Christine Harnack | ... | assistant director (1 episode, 1982) |
Vince Spoelker | ... | technical director (1 episode, 1982) |
Gray Winslow | ... | technical director (1 episode, 1983) |
Nick Zmuda | ... | staging director (1 episode, 1987) |
Barbara Mooneyhan | ... | technical director (1 episode, 1988) |
Monica Upright | ... | studio director (1 episode, 1988) |
Mike Meyers | ... | floor director (1 episode, 1993) |
Series Art Department
Emanuel Gerard | ... | scenic designer (23 episodes, 1966-1967) |
Bernard Fuchs | ... | drawings (19 episodes, 1966-1967) |
Charlie Inglett | ... | scenic designer (2 episodes, 1988-1990) |
Jack Ellis | ... | set designer (1 episode, 1987) |
Jim Koehn | ... | assistant set designer (1 episode, 1987) |
Felece Hollander | ... | electronic graphics (1 episode, 1994) |
Susie Lipof | ... | electronic graphics (1 episode, 1996) |
Glenroy Smith | ... | electronic graphics (1 episode, 1997) |
Karen S. Dailey | ... | electronic graphics (1 episode, 1999) |
Series Sound Department
Dan Klein | ... | audio (19 episodes, 1977-1983) |
Buddy Broome | ... | audio (5 episodes, 1979-1990) |
John Clancy | ... | audio (5 episodes, 1987-1999) |
Sheldon Smith | ... | audio (3 episodes, 1993-1994) |
Wendel Stevens | ... | director of audio / audio (3 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Gerard E. Hurley | ... | audio (2 episodes, 1976) |
Alex Trocker | ... | audio (2 episodes, 1984-1985) |
David Mitchell | ... | audio / audio engineer (2 episodes, 1986-1988) |
Woody Freeman | ... | audio (2 episodes, 1990-1991) |
Tim J. Record | ... | audio / house audio (2 episodes, 1992-1997) |
Bruce Deck | ... | audio (1 episode, 1974) |
Bill Podbielski | ... | audio (1 episode, 1974) |
Terrence McLaughlin | ... | audio (1 episode, 1975) |
Jim Blakeslee | ... | audio (1 episode, 1978) |
Bob Donly | ... | audio (1 episode, 1978) |
Bill Draher | ... | audio (1 episode, 1978) |
John Gelinas | ... | audio (1 episode, 1978) |
Rick Loconto | ... | audio (1 episode, 1978) |
Jeff Pincus | ... | audio (1 episode, 1979) |
Olin Jenkins | ... | audio (1 episode, 1982) |
Jim Sloane | ... | audio (1 episode, 1982) |
Roger Tremaine | ... | audio (1 episode, 1982) |
George Wruck Jr. | ... | audio director (1 episode, 1982) |
Greg Curry | ... | audio (1 episode, 1983) |
Al Tyner | ... | audio technician (1 episode, 1987) |
Michelle Moore | ... | audio engineer (1 episode, 1988) |
Fred Domenigoni | ... | audio (1 episode, 1989) |
Dennis Lamb | ... | audio assistant (1 episode, 1989) |
Rick Grindstaff | ... | audio (1 episode, 1990) |
Sheila M. Johnson | ... | audio (1 episode, 1990) |
Michelle Moore | ... | audio (1 episode, 1990) |
Ron Danielson | ... | audio (1 episode, 1992) |
Bill Norwood | ... | audio (1 episode, 1992) |
Brad Sheldon | ... | television audio (1 episode, 1992) |
Mike Popp | ... | audio (1 episode, 1993) |
Steve Weber | ... | audio (1 episode, 1993) |
Steve Alhart | ... | audio (1 episode, 1994) |
Len Faulconer | ... | audio (1 episode, 1994) |
Mike Milstead | ... | audio assistant (1 episode, 1994) |
Robert Dutcher | ... | director of audio (1 episode, 1996) |
Curtis Franz | ... | audio assistant (1 episode, 1996) |
Guy Heitman | ... | audio assistant (1 episode, 1996) |
Parker Stevens | ... | audio assistant (1 episode, 1997) |
John Wilbanks | ... | house sound reinforcement (1 episode, 1997) |
Series Special Effects by
Carl Copeland | ... | graphics (1 episode, 1978) |
Wilbert Goodwin | ... | graphics (1 episode, 1978) |
Series Visual Effects by
Rick Wrigley | ... | computer (6 episodes, 1990-1997) |
Paul Maletich | ... | video (5 episodes, 1979-1990) |
Alan Rogers | ... | video (5 episodes, 1979-1981) |
Robert Angelelli | ... | video (2 episodes, 1976) |
Richard Gans | ... | video tape (2 episodes, 1979-1980) |
Kremer Hoke | ... | electronic graphics (2 episodes, 1983-1987) |
Phil Dipisa | ... | video (2 episodes, 1983-1985) |
Gary Bourne | ... | graphics (1 episode, 1974) |
Kay Galbraith | ... | graphics (1 episode, 1974) |
Dave McIntyre | ... | video (1 episode, 1974) |
Roy Underwood | ... | video (1 episode, 1974) |
Tony DiGiovanni | ... | video (1 episode, 1979) |
Paul Fletcher | ... | video (1 episode, 1979) |
Hardin Jones | ... | video (1 episode, 1979) |
Jan Morgan | ... | graphics (1 episode, 1979) |
Ira Schweitzer | ... | graphics (1 episode, 1979) |
Henry Frenzel | ... | electronic graphics (1 episode, 1983) |
Jerry Gepner | ... | video (1 episode, 1983) |
Nick Rinaldi | ... | electronic graphics (1 episode, 1984) |
Jonathan Fein | ... | electronic graphics (1 episode, 1985) |
Allen Ott | ... | electronic graphics (1 episode, 1988) |
Jeffrey Hitz | ... | video (1 episode, 1989) |
Dan Greshel | ... | electronic graphics (1 episode, 1990) |
Marshall Sansbury | ... | electronic graphics (1 episode, 1990) |
Terri Finaro | ... | electronic graphics (1 episode, 1991) |
Donald Mills | ... | electronic graphics (1 episode, 1991) |
Michelle M. Moore | ... | video (1 episode, 1991) |
Jeff Barrett | ... | electronic graphics (1 episode, 1992) |
Ron Danielson | ... | video (1 episode, 1992) |
Bill Norwood | ... | video (1 episode, 1992) |
Abby Goldfadim | ... | electronic graphics (1 episode, 1993) |
Cathy Plowden | ... | computer (1 episode, 1993) |
Kim Watson | ... | electronic graphics (1 episode, 1993) |
Galen Black | ... | character generator (1 episode, 1994) |
Mark Burnett | ... | video (1 episode, 1996) |
Todd Regenbogen | ... | electronic graphics (1 episode, 1996) |
Amy Caspare | ... | electronic graphics (1 episode, 1997) |
Perry Fuhrman | ... | electronic graphics (1 episode, 1997) |
Jamie Restrepo | ... | computer (1 episode, 1997) |
Willie Williams | ... | video (1 episode, 1997) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Jan Lukas | ... | photographer / still photographer (26 episodes, 1975-1994) |
Joseph Melchiorre | ... | camera operator / cameraman (26 episodes, 1975-1987) |
Gerard E. Hurley | ... | camera operator / lighting director (21 episodes, 1978-1985) |
Landry Layson | ... | lighting director / lighting technician / lighting (14 episodes, 1979-1997) |
Joe Sauvion | ... | camera operator / handheld camera (12 episodes, 1978-1997) |
Howard Steinkohl | ... | camera operator (9 episodes, 1979-1981) |
Michael Sheehan | ... | camera operator (8 episodes, 1981-1983) |
Larry Thomas | ... | camera operator / cameraman (5 episodes, 1975-1978) |
Joe Bowie | ... | camera operator / lighting technician (5 episodes, 1978-1990) |
Carlos Diaz | ... | camera operator / cameraman (4 episodes, 1975-1977) |
Gary Brown | ... | camera operator (3 episodes, 1984-1985) |
Bill South | ... | camera operator (3 episodes, 1987-1994) |
Ken Watnick | ... | camera operator (3 episodes, 1987-1991) |
Arthur Joseph | ... | camera operator (3 episodes, 1987-1990) |
Herman Rich | ... | camera operator (3 episodes, 1988-1990) |
Patricia Terray | ... | camera operator / still photographer (3 episodes, 1991-1999) |
Steve Price | ... | lighting assistant / lighting director (3 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Clint Bryson | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 1978-1991) |
Paul Maletich | ... | video (2 episodes, 1981-1987) |
Renee Shumpert | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 1989-1992) |
Peter Brala | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 1990-1997) |
Jimmie Dinkins | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 1990-1992) |
Doug Morrow | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 1990-1991) |
Nick Zmuda | ... | lighting director (2 episodes, 1991-1999) |
Chris Parris | ... | engineer in charge (2 episodes, 1992-1997) |
Rick Stogsdill | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 1992-1997) |
Angel Rivera | ... | grip (2 episodes, 1992-1994) |
William Schwing | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 1993-1996) |
Dominic Dattilio | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 1994-1996) |
Joe Mirandi | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 1997-1999) |
James W. Wrenn | ... | lighting director (1 episode, 1974) |
Robert Angelelli | ... | video (1 episode, 1977) |
Charles Wright | ... | video tape (1 episode, 1977) |
Tom Adams | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1978) |
Jill Bowers | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1978) |
Doug Brink | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1978) |
Michael Ellison | ... | still photographer (1 episode, 1978) |
Warren Foushee | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1978) |
Jerry Gepner | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1978) |
Marion Laney | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1978) |
Azain Medina | ... | lighting director (1 episode, 1978) |
John Rhame | ... | lighting technician (1 episode, 1978) |
William Richardson | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1978) |
Sharon Rogers | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1978) |
Gary Shaub | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1979) |
Jim Sichinolfi | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1979) |
Neil Wagman | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1979) |
Charles Marsella | ... | videotape (1 episode, 1981) |
Alan Rogers | ... | video (1 episode, 1981) |
Brent Annear | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1982) |
John Battcher | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1982) |
Jim Bugay | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1982) |
Steve Coodrick | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1982) |
Karl Criebsch | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1982) |
Michael Murphy | ... | lighting director (1 episode, 1982) |
David Ray Robinson | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1982) |
Robert K. Simmons | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1982) |
Bob Mitchell | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1983) |
Tom Ucciferri | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1983) |
Mark Whitman | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1983) |
Chris Boyd | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 1987) |
Buck Brinson | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1987) |
Joe Brueggeman | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1987) |
Roger Garcia | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1987) |
Anna Garza | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 1987) |
Merideth Hurley | ... | lighting director (1 episode, 1987) |
Ryan Hurley | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1987) |
Shelley Culp | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1988) |
Buddy Broome | ... | video (1 episode, 1989) |
Jeff Claire | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1989) |
John Kelso | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1989) |
Don McCluskey | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1989) |
Larry Meyers | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1989) |
Teri Debruhl | ... | still photographer (1 episode, 1990) |
John Lilley | ... | still photographer (1 episode, 1990) |
Barbara Alford | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1991) |
Tim Sloan | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1991) |
Steve Dees | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 1992) |
Johnny Gunter | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1992) |
Bruce Harmon | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1992) |
Bill Johnson | ... | photographer (1 episode, 1992) |
Marvin Johnson | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1992) |
Craig Ness | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1992) |
Kenny Sullivan | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 1992) |
Steve Tennison | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1992) |
Charles Bailey | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1993) |
Julian Clarke | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1993) |
Greg Dunaj | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1993) |
Dave Figenshu | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1993) |
Bill Freiberger | ... | engineer in charge (1 episode, 1993) |
Phil Frezacca | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1993) |
Bill Greenback | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1993) |
Bob Narod | ... | still photographer (1 episode, 1993) |
Jack Newman | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1993) |
Kevin O'Harrow | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1993) |
Chris Tafuri | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1993) |
Ed Walsh | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1993) |
Stuart Watson | ... | still photographer (1 episode, 1993) |
Charley Buchanan | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1994) |
Don Callahan | ... | engineer-in-charge (1 episode, 1994) |
Cornel Campbell | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1994) |
Brad Caplan | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1994) |
Mark Dreckmann | ... | video engineer (1 episode, 1994) |
Barbara Eastman | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1994) |
Gene Genovese | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1994) |
Sam Griffin | ... | utility camera (1 episode, 1994) |
Ward Lindsey | ... | engineer in charge (1 episode, 1994) |
Michael O'Rourke | ... | grip (1 episode, 1994) |
Andy Poe | ... | utility camera (1 episode, 1994) |
Stephen C. Price | ... | lighting assistant (1 episode, 1994) |
Vinnie Scaffidi | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1994) |
Manse Sharp III | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1994) |
Jeff Wilson | ... | videotape (1 episode, 1994) |
Carryl Wright | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1994) |
George Aubey | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1996) |
J.R. Becerra | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1996) |
Chuck Bengson | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1996) |
Wolfgang Busch | ... | handheld camera (1 episode, 1996) |
Keith Dicker | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1996) |
Irene Fertik | ... | still photographer (1 episode, 1996) |
Jon Hilson | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1996) |
Victor Longtin | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1996) |
Robert Phillips | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1996) |
Carl Seibert | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1996) |
Pat Waters | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1996) |
Tracy White | ... | still photographer (1 episode, 1996) |
Fred Anderson | ... | engineer in charge (1 episode, 1997) |
Mike Brady | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1997) |
Harry Briscoe | ... | photographer (1 episode, 1997) |
Scott Colwell | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1997) |
Don Geist | ... | video (1 episode, 1997) |
Stanley Graham | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1997) |
Joe Hollingsworth | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1997) |
Margaret Krausse | ... | videotape (1 episode, 1997) |
Jock Leeson | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1997) |
Jeff Litchenberg | ... | lighting assistant (1 episode, 1997) |
John Melcher | ... | rear screen projection operators (1 episode, 1997) |
Jessica Mirandi | ... | lighting director (1 episode, 1997) |
Phyllis Montuori | ... | still photographer (1 episode, 1997) |
Neil O'Sullivan | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1997) |
George Simpson | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1997) |
Thomas Smith | ... | lighting assistant (1 episode, 1997) |
Frank Trevino | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1997) |
J.H. Scooter Whatley | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1997) |
Tom Whittington | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1997) |
Karl Wood | ... | rear screen projection operators (1 episode, 1997) |
Gary D'Orio | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1999) |
Doug Vannoni | ... | photographer (1 episode, 1999) |
Series Editorial Department
Alan Rogers | ... | video (12 episodes, 1978-1991) |
Paul Maletich | ... | video (12 episodes, 1978-1984) |
Richard Gans | ... | video tape / videotape (10 episodes, 1978-1985) |
Charles Marsella | ... | videotape (6 episodes, 1981-1982) |
Charles Wright | ... | video / video tape (3 episodes, 1975-1976) |
Joe Bill Worthington | ... | videotape (2 episodes, 1974-1982) |
Jim McQuinn | ... | post production (2 episodes, 1980) |
David Mitchell | ... | video (2 episodes, 1986-1990) |
Tony Reale | ... | cmx editor / pre-production editor (2 episodes, 1987-1989) |
Joe Perkins | ... | videotape (2 episodes, 1990-1999) |
Steve Hess | ... | telecine (1 episode, 1974) |
John Shreve | ... | taping (1 episode, 1974) |
Robert Angelelli | ... | video (1 episode, 1975) |
Harold Mackey | ... | video (1 episode, 1978) |
Sam Patterson | ... | videotape (1 episode, 1978) |
John Rich | ... | video (1 episode, 1978) |
Carroll Senn | ... | video (1 episode, 1978) |
Frank Sparano | ... | video (1 episode, 1978) |
Omar Valdes | ... | video tape (1 episode, 1978) |
J. Angus Campbell | ... | videotape (1 episode, 1979) |
Hardin Jones | ... | video (1 episode, 1979) |
Mike Saz | ... | tape (1 episode, 1979) |
Gray Winslow | ... | tape (1 episode, 1979) |
Ira Cooper | ... | videotape (1 episode, 1982) |
Butch Houghton | ... | video (1 episode, 1982) |
Olin Jenkins | ... | video (1 episode, 1982) |
Tanda Rasco | ... | video (1 episode, 1982) |
Calvin Smith | ... | video (1 episode, 1982) |
James Walker | ... | videotape (1 episode, 1982) |
Lawrence Benesch | ... | videotape (1 episode, 1983) |
Gary Brown | ... | videotape (1 episode, 1983) |
Paul Igoe | ... | videotape (1 episode, 1983) |
Richard Kluft | ... | telecline (1 episode, 1983) |
Karen Metcalfe | ... | videotape (1 episode, 1986) |
Ernest McKnight | ... | tape operator (1 episode, 1987) |
Bill Norwood | ... | video engineer (1 episode, 1988) |
Scott Geyer | ... | videotape (1 episode, 1989) |
Buddy Broome | ... | video (1 episode, 1990) |
Curtis Gunter | ... | video (1 episode, 1990) |
Duck Jones | ... | videotape (1 episode, 1990) |
Rick Phillips | ... | videotape (1 episode, 1990) |
Don Fouche | ... | videotape (1 episode, 1991) |
Chris Paccione | ... | video tape (1 episode, 1991) |
Joel Ervin | ... | videotape operator (1 episode, 1992) |
Steve Shaw | ... | video (1 episode, 1992) |
Earnie Fingers | ... | video (1 episode, 1993) |
Bob Geller | ... | videotape (1 episode, 1993) |
Bruce Watson | ... | videotape (1 episode, 1993) |
Jean Narcise | ... | video (1 episode, 1994) |
Dan Siejak | ... | video tape (1 episode, 1994) |
Nikk Franklyn | ... | videotape (1 episode, 1996) |
Bob Johanson | ... | video (1 episode, 1996) |
Brad Walker | ... | videotape (1 episode, 1996) |
Walter Ratliff | ... | video (1 episode, 1997) |
Russell Wilson | ... | videotape (1 episode, 1997) |
Bill Williams | ... | video (1 episode, 1999) |
Series Transportation Department
Jerry Garvey | ... | transportation coordinator / transportation (10 episodes, 1984-1999) |
Jean Narcise | ... | driver: mobile unit / driver (3 episodes, 1993-1994) |
Terry Pound | ... | transportation coordinator (1 episode, 1990) |
Bob Janeway | ... | transport executive (1 episode, 1992) |
Jim Frassetta | ... | driver: mobile unit (1 episode, 1996) |
Bill Sharp | ... | unit driver (1 episode, 1996) |
Series Additional Crew
Frances Bronson | ... | assistant to mr. buckley / assistant / assistant to mr. buckley, jr. (74 episodes, 1972-1999) |
Rose Flynn | ... | assistant to the producer / comptroller / assistant to mr. buckley / assistant (74 episodes, 1972-1999) |
John Virtes | ... | research assistant / researcher (57 episodes, 1977-1999) |
Dorothy McCartney | ... | researcher / research assistant / research (52 episodes, 1976-1999) |
Henry Fasciani | ... | research assistant (49 episodes, 1972-1987) |
Susan Stark | ... | research assistant (31 episodes, 1977-1983) |
Cindy Turtle | ... | production assistant (29 episodes, 1966-1968) |
Agatha S. Dowd | ... | research / researcher (29 episodes, 1968-1974) |
Robin Wu | ... | researcher / research assistant / research (27 episodes, 1972-1979) |
George Kahookele | ... | production assistant (24 episodes, 1975-1980) |
Dominic Serio | ... | director of operations (21 episodes, 1975-1982) |
Kremer Hoke | ... | floor manager / technical director (21 episodes, 1976-1985) |
Russell Jenkins | ... | researcher / research assistant (15 episodes, 1987-1996) |
William Hart | ... | research assistant / researcher (10 episodes, 1973-1976) |
Marc Nix | ... | production assistant / production supervisor / stage director (9 episodes, 1991-1999) |
Tinka Tiemann | ... | production assistant / coordinator (9 episodes, 1991-1997) |
Carol Baker | ... | research assistant (6 episodes, 1977-1978) |
Lisl Cade | ... | publicist (6 episodes, 1992-1997) |
Frederick Campano | ... | researcher / research assistant (6 episodes, 1992-1994) |
John Schwedhelm | ... | technical director (5 episodes, 1977-1990) |
Nick Zmuda | ... | stage manager / electronic graphics (5 episodes, 1983-1991) |
Joseph Vetter | ... | researcher / research assistant (5 episodes, 1988-1990) |
Mike Haley | ... | production assistant (4 episodes, 1968-1969) |
Christine Bowers | ... | research assistant (4 episodes, 1974-1975) |
Jim Blakeslee | ... | maintenance / production coordinator (4 episodes, 1979-1990) |
Thomas Casserly | ... | research assistant / researcher (3 episodes, 1974) |
Tracy White | ... | assistant to the producer / intern (3 episodes, 1994-1997) |
Warren Steibel | ... | consultant (2 episodes, 1967) |
Rachmael Ben Avram | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 1968-1970) |
Mike Gazzaniga | ... | special science advisor (2 episodes, 1973) |
Gene Laukaitis | ... | electronic maintenance / maintenance (2 episodes, 1978-1990) |
John Hancock | ... | electronic maintenance / maintenance engineer (2 episodes, 1978-1988) |
Jill Bowers | ... | production unit (2 episodes, 1979) |
Clint Bryson | ... | production unit (2 episodes, 1979) |
Nancy Burnett | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 1979) |
Algric Leo Chaplin | ... | production unit (2 episodes, 1979) |
Monica Nickerson | ... | production unit (2 episodes, 1979) |
Joe Sauvion | ... | equipment manager / production coordinator (2 episodes, 1980-1990) |
Judy Glassman | ... | director of operations / production manager (2 episodes, 1985-1990) |
Joe Perkins | ... | stage manager (2 episodes, 1985) |
Thomas Clark | ... | floor manager (2 episodes, 1988-1990) |
John Rich | ... | engineer in charge / engineering assistant (2 episodes, 1988-1990) |
Michael Flaherty | ... | researcher (2 episodes, 1990-1991) |
Paul Marra | ... | researcher (2 episodes, 1990-1991) |
James Voris | ... | research computer / researcher (2 episodes, 1996) |
Jamie Restrepo | ... | computer consultant (2 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Brendan Timins | ... | assistant to the producer (2 episodes, 1997) |
Joseph DeVito | ... | senior technician (1 episode, 1967) |
Stephen Wolfe | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 1968) |
Mike Delaney | ... | research assistant (1 episode, 1973) |
Harold Bock | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 1974) |
Bill Brewer | ... | engineer (1 episode, 1974) |
Jerry Drudry | ... | production (1 episode, 1974) |
Chuck Edwards | ... | production (1 episode, 1974) |
Bill Faulkner | ... | engineer (1 episode, 1974) |
Art Fowler | ... | engineer (1 episode, 1974) |
Vern Gerwick | ... | engineer (1 episode, 1974) |
David Green | ... | engineer (1 episode, 1974) |
Donald Hain | ... | engineering supervisor (1 episode, 1974) |
Charles Kendall | ... | engineering supervisor (1 episode, 1974) |
Tom Landers | ... | engineering supervisor (1 episode, 1974) |
Chuck Litterst | ... | production (1 episode, 1974) |
Otis Mitchell | ... | production (1 episode, 1974) |
Dave Murman | ... | production (1 episode, 1974) |
Guy Partridge | ... | engineer (1 episode, 1974) |
Pat Patterson | ... | engineer (1 episode, 1974) |
Sandhy Pero | ... | production (1 episode, 1974) |
Jim Reagan | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 1974) |
Ben Rogers | ... | production (1 episode, 1974) |
George Rosecrans | ... | production (1 episode, 1974) |
Don Routt | ... | engineer (1 episode, 1974) |
Thom Rowe | ... | production (1 episode, 1974) |
Stan Starks | ... | production (1 episode, 1974) |
Dick Starr | ... | production (1 episode, 1974) |
Paul Vogel | ... | production (1 episode, 1974) |
Bob Walden | ... | production (1 episode, 1974) |
Gerard E. Hurley | ... | floor manager (1 episode, 1975) |
Keith Galloway | ... | floor manager (1 episode, 1978) |
Sam Gilliam | ... | electronic maintenance (1 episode, 1978) |
Arlene Lipman | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 1978) |
Carl Mitchell | ... | stage manager (1 episode, 1978) |
Graham Simmons | ... | technical supervisor (1 episode, 1978) |
Diana Weynand | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 1978) |
Jim Kemp | ... | studio coordinator (1 episode, 1979) |
Joe Bowie | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 1980) |
Glenn McKinney | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 1980) |
John England | ... | floor manager (1 episode, 1982) |
Ken Mochtak | ... | director of operations (1 episode, 1983) |
Smith Sumroy | ... | floor manager (1 episode, 1983) |
John Clancy | ... | audio (1 episode, 1985) |
Phil Dipisa | ... | video (1 episode, 1985) |
Richard Gans | ... | videotape (1 episode, 1985) |
Steve Lawrence | ... | makeup (1 episode, 1985) |
Carroll Senn | ... | engineer in charge (1 episode, 1986) |
Dave Smalley | ... | coordinator (1 episode, 1986) |
Jan Lukas | ... | photos (1 episode, 1987) |
Bob Jones | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 1988) |
Jean Matthews | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 1988) |
Cliff Ott | ... | videotape engineer (1 episode, 1988) |
Jean Pinkston | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 1988) |
Erwin Roman | ... | maintenance engineer (1 episode, 1988) |
Jim Simmons | ... | maintenance engineer (1 episode, 1988) |
Kerry Burke | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 1989) |
Andy Czarnecki | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 1989) |
Larry Massey | ... | engineer (1 episode, 1989) |
Waid Blair | ... | director of operations (1 episode, 1990) |
Skip Breach | ... | technical manager (1 episode, 1990) |
Kim Clark | ... | vidifont (1 episode, 1990) |
Ron Danielson | ... | maintenance (1 episode, 1990) |
Louise Grice | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 1990) |
Doug Mueller | ... | floor manager (1 episode, 1990) |
Sandie Pedlow | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 1990) |
A. Brett Raven | ... | vidifont (1 episode, 1990) |
Karen Smoak | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 1990) |
Thomas Voight | ... | technical director (1 episode, 1990) |
Johnny Gutner | ... | floor manager (1 episode, 1991) |
Jef Judin | ... | floor manager (1 episode, 1992) |
Eric Address | ... | engineer in charge (1 episode, 1993) |
Bill Alpert | ... | consultants (1 episode, 1993) |
Jim Capua | ... | consultants (1 episode, 1993) |
Pat Larkin | ... | utility (1 episode, 1993) |
Jean Narcise | ... | maintenance (1 episode, 1993) |
Joe Narcise | ... | utility (1 episode, 1993) |
Becky Solomon | ... | floor director (1 episode, 1994) |
Andrea Sumner | ... | floor manager (1 episode, 1994) |
Tom Dingle | ... | utilities (1 episode, 1996) |
Adrian Morales | ... | engineer in charge (1 episode, 1996) |
Julia Murphy | ... | assistant to the producer (1 episode, 1996) |
Mark Nix | ... | floor manager (1 episode, 1996) |
Michael O'Rourke | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 1996) |
Angel Rivera | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 1996) |
Donna Puntolillo | ... | stage manager (1 episode, 1997) |
Luis Salazar | ... | utility (1 episode, 1997) |
Doug Vannoni | ... | assistant to the producer (1 episode, 1999) |
Series Thanks
Jim McQuinn | ... | in memory of (1 episode, 1993) |
John Sexton | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 1994) |
Mark W. Smith | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 1994) |
Ben Tomlin | ... | thanks (1 episode, 1994) |