Series Directed by
Patrick Cowap | ... | (1 episode, 2004) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Michael Kealy | ... | executive producer (17 episodes, 2010-2012) |
Bill Malone | ... | producer (1 episode, 2006) |
Jim Jennings | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2009) |
Collette Farmer | ... | producer (unknown episodes) |
Series Editing by
Alan Magrath | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Production Design by
Darragh Treacy | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Marcella Power | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Makeup Department
Margaret Curran | ... | makeup designer (unknown episodes) |
Antoinette Forbes Curuam | ... | makeup department head (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Department
Graeme Bird | ... | prop maker (1 episode, 1998) |
Carol Coffey | ... | graphics (1 episode, 2006) |
Fiona Stewart | ... | graphic designer (1 episode, 2023) |
Marleen Kiely | ... | graphic designer (unknown episodes) |
David Phelan | ... | graphic designer (unknown episodes) |
Linda Griffin | ... | graphic designer (unknown episodes) |
Series Sound Department
Phil Hannigan | ... | sound department runner (1 episode, 2016) |
Bernard Barrett | ... | sound (unknown episodes) |
Vivian Curham | ... | sound (unknown episodes) |
Ben Gibson | ... | sound (unknown episodes) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Greg Corcoran | ... | lighting technician (27 episodes, 2005-2011) |
Anthony Bowes | ... | steadicam operator (1 episode, 2013) |
Michael Egan | ... | vtr operator (unknown episodes) |
Ronan MacDonald | ... | lighting technician (unknown episodes) |
Kaye Mullaney | ... | moving light operator (unknown episodes) |
Alan Wade | ... | electrical supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Michael Clancy | ... | camera operator (unknown episodes) |
Catherine Fisher | ... | camera operator (unknown episodes) |
Emer Geraghty | ... | moving light operator (unknown episodes) |
Christian Kinder | ... | vtr operator (unknown episodes) |
Conor O'Donnell | ... | moving light operator (unknown episodes) |
Luis Poveda | ... | lighting technician (unknown episodes) |
Anne Byrne | ... | camera operator (unknown episodes) |
Ingio Corish | ... | electrical supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Victoria Guthrie | ... | vtr operator (unknown episodes) |
James Hickey | ... | camera operator (unknown episodes) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Niamh Lunny | ... | wardrobe supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Eimer Nolan | ... | wardrobe (unknown episodes) |
Caitriona Ní Threasaigh | ... | wardrobe supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Catherine Manning | ... | wardrobe (unknown episodes) |
Series Editorial Department
Alan Byrne | ... | compilation editor (1 episode, 2006) |
Deirdre O'Malley | ... | vision mixer (unknown episodes) |
Ann Bilyard | ... | vision mixer (unknown episodes) |
Series Music Department
Ray Harman | ... | composer: title music (3 episodes, 2000) |
Kieran Kiely | ... | musician (2 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Cian Boylan | ... | musician (1 episode, 2004) |
Brian Byrne | ... | music producer/arranger (1 episode, 2009) |
Alan Byrne | ... | music associate (unknown episodes) |
Series Additional Crew
Trevor Curran | ... | production assistant (3 episodes, 2004) |
Conor O'Farrell | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Jim Gorman | ... | assistant floor manager (1 episode, 1998) |
Nita Byrne | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2002) |
Tom Nugent | ... | technical operations (1 episode, 2004) |
Eiméar Howard | ... | research assistant (1 episode, 2011) |
Aideen Hand | ... | production staff (1 episode, 2012) |
Mary O'Sullivan | ... | researcher (unknown episodes) |
Eddie Cummins | ... | stager (unknown episodes) |
Amanda Dunleavy | ... | researcher (unknown episodes) |
Tom Flanagan | ... | floor manager (unknown episodes) |
Deirdre Horlacher | ... | broadcast coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Helen Kelleher | ... | researcher (unknown episodes) |
Aoife Kennedy | ... | stage manager (unknown episodes) |
Jacqui Meskell | ... | researcher (unknown episodes) |
Donal Murray | ... | technical operations (unknown episodes) |
Trina Rea | ... | researcher (unknown episodes) |
Alan Torney | ... | researcher (unknown episodes) |
Colette Wallace | ... | programme department assistant (unknown episodes) |
Eddie Finlay | ... | floor manager (unknown episodes) |
John McGuigan | ... | floor manager (unknown episodes) |
John Murray | ... | stager (unknown episodes) |
Roy Ring | ... | technical operations (unknown episodes) |
James Webster | ... | stager (unknown episodes) |
John Gibbons | ... | technical operations (unknown episodes) |
Eileen Gilroy | ... | broadcast coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Maggie Stewart | ... | stage manager (unknown episodes) |