Directed by
Markus Imboden |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Markus Imboden | ||
Martin Pristl | ||
Uwe Schwartzer | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Heino Ferch | ... | Dr. Michael Mühlhausen | |
Julia Jäger | ... | Charlotte Mühlhausen | |
Jürgen Schornagel | ... | Sicherheitsdienstchef Mortier | |
Hermann Beyer | ... | Pawel Sikorsky 'Dolly' | |
Uwe Steimle | ... | Klaus (Killer) | |
Franziska Petri | ... | Laura Spiegelberg | |
Josef Bierbichler | ... | Dr. Rolf Schneider | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Hans-Uwe Bauer | ... | Nachtwächter Heinz | |
Maike Bollow | ... | Nicole | |
Nadine Fano | ... | Hannah Mühlhausen | |
Gudrun Gabriel | ... | Heike Wagner | |
Michael Gwisdek | ... | Dirk Osterwald | |
Hansjürgen Hürrig | ... | Dr. Funke | |
Peter Jordan | ... | Makowsky (Assistent) | |
Michael Kind | ... | Kubin (Hauptkommissar) | |
Heinz W. Krückeberg | ... | Portier | |
Peter Kurth | ... | Handlanger des Paten | |
Michael König | ... | Bremer | |
Peggy Lukac | ... | Lilly | |
Inès Naves | ... | Secretary Bremer | |
Gudrun Okras | ... | Martha Domski | |
Rainer Piwek | ... | Nachtwächter Wilfried | |
Christoph Tomanek | ... | Portier |
Produced by
Benjamin Benedict | ... | producer |
Thomas Buchwalder | ... | line producer |
Katharina M. Trebitsch | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Florian Appl |
Cinematography by
Rainer Klausmann |
Editing by
Dagmar Pohle |
Costume Design by
Stefanie Bieker |
Makeup Department
Ulrich Ritter | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Big Peper | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rick Ostermann | ... | second assistant director |
Surk-Ki Schrade | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Harry Bollhöfener | ... | carpenter |
Stefan Graf | ... | property master: outdoor |
Gerald Gustav | ... | carpenter |
Anja Stüvecke | ... | property master: indoor |
Ilse Töpfer | ... | assistant art director |
Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr | ... | graphic artist (as Sabine Zimmermann) |
Sound Department
Torsten Lenk | ... | second boom operator |
Matthias Plischke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Wolfgang Remé | ... | first boom operator |
Benjamin Schubert | ... | sound |
Stunts
René Lay | ... | stunt driver |
Uwe Mansshardt | ... | stunt driver |
Ronnie Paul | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matthias Bode | ... | grip assistant |
Carol Burandt von Kameke | ... | second assistant camera |
Peter Fritscher | ... | gaffer |
Joscha Jenneßen | ... | camera car: driver |
Boris Laewen | ... | still photographer |
Stefan Laws | ... | electrician |
Carsten Scharrmann | ... | key grip |
Fahle Uhlenbrock | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Uwe Meseberg | ... | wardrobe |
Birgit Turné | ... | assistant costume designer (as Birgit Turne) |
Location Management
Jan Zigulla | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Michaela Bury | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Ann-Kathrin Eichel | ... | production driver |
Bernd Meier | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Marc Daniel Gerber | ... | production assistant |
Christoph Holsten | ... | set manager |
Stéphane Larquemin | ... | administrator |
Torben Schmidt | ... | assistant set manager |