Directed by
Breck Eisner |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Thomas Dean Donnelly | ... | (written by) & |
Joshua Oppenheimer | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Navi Rawat | ... | Freya McAllister | |
Joe Flanigan | ... | Brendan Dean | |
Peter Horton | ... | Dr. Michael Welles | |
Joe Morton | ... | Jon Harper | |
Jocelyn Seagrave | ... | June McAllister | |
Kim Coates | ... | Lars Etsen | |
Janet Wright | ... | Zoya | |
Paulino Nunes | ... | Agent Kunzel (as Paulino Nunez) | |
Roman Podhora | ... | Agent Patel | |
Barry Flatman | ... | David McAllister | |
Karl Pruner | ... | Maracek | |
Joanne Vannicola | ... | Terri Merriweather | |
Joe Pingue | ... | Costas | |
Joris Jarsky | ... | Alan Matthews | |
Jason Wheeler | ... | Gabriel Perez | |
Robert Bockstael | ... | Dr. Galbraith | |
Helen Taylor | ... | Dr. Kinsey | |
Dylan Bierk | ... | Elizabeth | |
David Collins | ... | Segel | |
Desmond Campbell | ... | Courthouse guard | |
Ray Kahnert | ... | City Hall clearing official | |
Christopher Ralph | ... | Ryan | |
Shawn Campbell | ... | Commuter | |
Sean Orr | ... | Secret Service Agent | |
Ted Ludzik | ... | Giggling patient | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Samantha Hayes | ... | Patient (uncredited) | |
Michael Sercerchi | ... | Patient (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jessika Borsiczky | ... | co-producer |
Jan de Bont | ... | executive producer |
Boris Lee Krutonog | ... | co-executive producer |
Paul M. Leonard | ... | associate producer |
George W. Perkins | ... | producer |
Music by
Brian Tyler |
Cinematography by
Chris Manley |
Editing by
Jay Cassidy |
Casting By
Jason L. Wood |
Costume Design by
Joyce Schure |
Makeup Department
Tracy Bentley | ... | first makeup assistant (as Tracy Bentley-Watson) |
Production Management
Geoff Garrett | ... | post-production supervisor |
Michael Wray | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Myron Hoffert | ... | first assistant director |
Michaela Hudson | ... | trainee assistant director |
Cameron Kuc | ... | third assistant director |
Grant Lucibello | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Arlene Lott | ... | first assistant art director |
Jesse O'Connor | ... | set dresser |
Monique Roy | ... | set buyer (2002) |
Shelley Silverman | ... | first assistant art director (as Shelley H. Silverman) |
Sound Department
Brian Avery | ... | sound mixer |
John Bires | ... | sound engineer |
Peter Clements | ... | sound mixer |
Gavin Coford | ... | boom operator |
Marc Fishman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tony Lamberti | ... | re-recording mixer |
William Levins | ... | sound re-recording mixer: presentation |
Carrie Lisonbee | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jay Peck | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Brock Jolliffe | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Dug Claxton | ... | digital compositor |
Raymond Gieringer | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Mark Goldberg | ... | digital compositor |
Phil Jones | ... | visual effects supervisor: Toybox |
Fiona Campbell Westgate | ... | visual effects producer: Toybox |
Stunts
Eric Bryson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Phil Chiu | ... | stunts |
Errol Gee | ... | stunts |
Brian Jagersky | ... | stunts |
Blair Johannes | ... | stunts |
Jamie Jones | ... | stunts |
Joe Lalogga | ... | stunts (as Joe La Logga) |
Louis Paquette | ... | stunts |
Ken Quinn | ... | stunt coordinator |
Alison Reid | ... | stunts |
Bryan Renfro | ... | stunts |
Paul Rutledge | ... | stunts |
Mary Ann Stevens | ... | stunts |
Ron Van Hart | ... | stunts |
Dave Van Zeyl | ... | stunts |
Nick Veziris | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Cooper | ... | first assistant camera (as Alexander Cooper) |
Gabriele DiChiara | ... | gaffer |
Christian Drennan | ... | key grip: second unit |
Mike Gowland | ... | generator operator |
Sean Jordan | ... | electrician |
Chris Livingstone | ... | dolly grip |
Lucas Pasquali | ... | best boy electric |
Mark Willis | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Editorial Department
Brian De Esch | ... | post-production coordinator |
Mark V. Phillips | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Derek Brady | ... | location scout |
Ron Gwynne | ... | location scout |
Brett Miller | ... | assistant location manager |
Christopher Rose | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Gordon Fordyce | ... | music editor |
Gary L. Krause | ... | music editor (as Gary Krause) |
Transportation Department
Jeff Blake | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
John 'Frenchie' Berger | ... | armorer |
Scott Brophy | ... | production secretary |
Jennifer Ganton | ... | assistant production coordinator |