Directed by
Poul Erik Madsen |
Writing Credits
Flemming Klem | ... | (screenplay) & |
Poul Erik Madsen | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Lars Brygmann | ... | Hans-Peter | |
Camilla Bendix | ... | Anna | |
Anders Lunden Kjeldsen | ... | Malte 13 år | |
Joachim Hauboff | ... | Malte 4 år | |
Julie Carlsen | ... | Karen |
Produced by
Jennifer Green Kingston | ... | producer (as Jennifer Green) |
Music by
Povl Kristian |
Cinematography by
Thomas Gerhardt |
Editing by
Morten Højbjerg |
Production Design by
Sarah Maria Fritsche |
Costume Design by
Anne-Sofie Christensen |
Makeup Department
Lisa Hvelplund | ... | additional makeup artist (as Lisa Wissa Hvelplund) |
Helena Hørdum | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Stine-Marie Møller Nielsen | ... | production manager (as Stine Marie Møller Nielsen) |
Art Department
Malene Glintborg Justesen | ... | assistant property master |
Thomas Kleist | ... | set builder |
Jesper Larsen | ... | set builder |
Marianne Levring | ... | set builder |
Tine T. Pedersen | ... | set builder |
Anna Pi Poulsen | ... | assistant property master |
Andreas Schneider | ... | set builder |
Rikke Tvilum | ... | property master |
Lise Vestergaard | ... | graphic artist |
Rasmus Voulund | ... | set builder |
Sound Department
Helge Haahr | ... | foley artist |
Peter Schou | ... | sound designer |
Rasmus Winther Jensen | ... | sound assistant |
Special Effects by
Thomas Foldberg | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Mikkel Lindskov Hansen | ... | Inferno operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andreas Balslev-Olesen | ... | grip: cams |
Edvard Friis-Moeller | ... | steadicam operator |
Christoffer Harding | ... | assistant grip (as Christoffer Harding Sørensen) |
Ayuna Petersen | ... | still photographer |
Banea Tams | ... | assistant camera |
Kasper Tuxen | ... | lighting technician |
Jane Vorre | ... | still photographer |
Jesper Westh | ... | gaffer |
Andreas Winding | ... | grip |
Sebastian Winterø | ... | lighting technician |
Editorial Department
Jette Bjørkmann | ... | negative cutter |
Dorthe Brandt Bankwell | ... | color timer (as Dorthe Bankwell) |
Music Department
Malte Bjærkø | ... | musician: viola |
Stinus Christensen | ... | musician: violin |
Henrik Hall | ... | musician: harmonica |
Jacob Heldt | ... | music producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Christina Stubbendorff | ... | script supervisor (as Christine Stubbendorff) |
Additional Crew
Kenneth Asmus Andersen | ... | runner |
Nikolaj Arcel | ... | consultant |
Pernille Bech Christensen | ... | consultant |
Claus Bjerre | ... | consultant |
Lars Christian Detlefsen | ... | consultant (as Lars Detlefsen) |
Dea Forchhammer | ... | sponsoring |
Gert Fredholm | ... | consultant |
Morten Holm | ... | consultant |
Lottie Terp Jakobsen | ... | consultant (as Lottie Terp Jacobsen) |
Ole John | ... | consultant |
Tove Jystrup | ... | consultant |
Peter Klitgaard | ... | consultant |
Per Knudsen | ... | production assistant |
Anders Krogsgaard | ... | sponsoring |
Matias La Cour | ... | voice effects: radio speaker |
Rasmus Falck Larsen | ... | chief runner |
Sara C. Olsen | ... | sponsoring |
Lars Andreas Pedersen | ... | consultant (as Lars Andreas Petersen) |
Marie Peuliche | ... | sponsoring |
Hans-Erik Philip | ... | consultant (as Hans-Erik Phillip) |
Thomas Pors | ... | title designer |
Trine Rosendal Rasmussen | ... | poster designer |
Mogens Rukov | ... | consultant |
Rie Sahl | ... | sponsoring |
Morten Skytte | ... | scanner operator: Short Cut |
Christopher Wildschiødtz | ... | runner |
Fie Ørnsø | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Torsten Nielsen | ... | special thanks |
Christoffer Sandau | ... | special thanks |
Lene Seested | ... | special thanks |
Jette Termann | ... | special thanks |