Directed by
Winfried Oelsner |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Stefan Barth | ... | (additional material) |
Hans-Hinrich Koch |
Cast (in credits order)
Kristian Kiehling | ... | Jan (as Kristian Erik Kiehling) | |
Anja Knauer | ... | Svenja Schweiger | |
Dan van Husen | ... | Kramlick | |
Ingo Naujoks | ... | Holger | |
Susanne Hoss | ... | Franka | |
Charlie Rinn | ... | Helge Duis | |
Dieter Montag | ... | Horst Fenske | |
Evelyn Meyka | ... | Gertrud Fenske | |
Christoph Hagen Dittmann | ... | Torben Spengler | |
Lars Gärtner | ... | Christian Wieland | |
Joachim Nimtz | ... | Brock | |
Hildegard Alex | ... | Schwester Agathe | |
Timo Dierkes | ... | Wolfgang | |
Rüdiger Kuhlbrodt | ... | Dr. Blanz | |
Michael Gerber | ... | Dr. Werthenbach | |
Karl Knaup | ... | Justiziar Roeder (as Karl-Heinz Knaup) | |
Thomas Schendel | ... | Max Kortner | |
Hanno Friedrich | ... | Urlauber | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Martin Dorr | ... | Reporter (uncredited) | |
Jörn Hentschel | ... | U-Boot-Pilot (uncredited) | |
Andreas Köss | ... | Notarzt (uncredited) | |
Suzanne Landsfried | ... | Dr. Blanz' Sekretärin (uncredited) | |
Wilhelm Manske | ... | Kommandant (uncredited) |
Produced by
Norbert W. Daldrop | ... | producer |
Adam Dubrowa | ... | producer |
David Groenewold | ... | co-producer |
Hans-Hinrich Koch | ... | producer |
Wolfgang Oppenrieder | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Johannes Kobilke |
Cinematography by
Bernhard Jasper |
Editing by
Daniela Beauvais |
Casting By
Simone Bär |
Production Design by
Olaf Schiefner |
Costume Design by
Charlotte Graf |
Makeup Department
Friderike Weber | ... | makeup artist |
Carola Wetzel | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Ulli Neumann | ... | production manager |
Niels Rinke | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stefan Enzmann | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Eckart Friz | ... | stand-by props |
Lothar Heinert | ... | construction coordinator |
Martin Jubisch | ... | property master |
Frank Knüttel | ... | stand-by props |
Remo Stecher | ... | construction |
Sound Department
Manfred Banach | ... | sound |
Benjamin Krüger | ... | boom operator (as Ben Kruger) |
Sabrina Naumann-Reichow | ... | dialog editor (as Sabrina Naumann) |
Thomas Neumann | ... | sound designer |
Michael Riedmiller | ... | re-recording mixer: free tv |
Special Effects by
Michael Apling | ... | special effects technician |
Karl-Heinz Bochnig | ... | special effects |
Bernd Wildau | ... | special effects |
Adolf Wojtinek | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Daniel Basle | ... | digital compositor: Flame artist |
Jan Berner | ... | technical director |
Sacha Bertram | ... | visual effects producer |
Jan Burda | ... | digital artist |
Linus Burghardt | ... | digital compositor |
Rico Danschke | ... | digital colorist |
Holger Delfs | ... | model maker |
Michael Dohne | ... | digital compositor |
Paul Dreisen | ... | digital artist |
Hartmut Engel | ... | digital artist |
Pierre Grage | ... | digital artist |
Jörn Großhans | ... | digital artist |
Christian Haas | ... | digital artist |
Alexander Hupperich | ... | digital artist |
Florian Kraft | ... | technical director |
Sven Martin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Dirk Mauche | ... | digital artist |
Axel Mähler | ... | computer graphics supervisor |
Roland Petrizza | ... | visual effects |
Frank Schlegel | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Markus Schneider | ... | digital compositor |
Florian Schuck | ... | digital compositor |
Benjamin Seide | ... | digital compositor |
Juri Stanossek | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Robert Tucker | ... | digital compositor |
Carsten Woithe | ... | pre-visualization artist |
Michael Wortmann | ... | technical director |
Stunts
Volkhart Buff | ... | stunt coordinator |
Bruno Montani | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Klaus Bieling | ... | gaffer |
Moritz Kaethner | ... | first assistant camera |
Patrick Kaethner | ... | steadicam operator |
Ralf Prokopp | ... | best boy |
Thorsten Querner | ... | head grip |
Stephan Rabold | ... | still photographer (as Stefan Rabold) |
Michael Rieck | ... | electrician |
Teja Schwede | ... | additional clapper loader |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Constanze Donath | ... | assistant wardrobe |
Bärbel Adrienne Pfeiffer | ... | assistant wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Philipp Großmann | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Michael Hogh | ... | location scout / location supervisor |
Duprelon Tizdale | ... | assistant location manager |
Silvia Weihermüller | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Klaus-Peter Beyer | ... | orchestra and studio contractor |
Michael Schubert | ... | scoring engineer |
Ralf Wienrich | ... | conductor |
Stefan Ziethen | ... | music copyist |
Script and Continuity Department
Birte Jauchen | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Oliver Kueper-Grobecker | ... | driver: cast and production (as Oliver Kueper) |
Denis Küper | ... | driver: cast and production |
Additional Crew
Heiko Burkardsmaier | ... | business & legal affairs: Elektrofilm |
Kilian Grauel | ... | production assistant |
Tobias Heck | ... | set assistant |
Rudolf Kurz | ... | production coordinator |
Tobias Rieger | ... | set assistant |
Ingo Wallenborn | ... | law consultant |
Krystof Zlatnik | ... | making-of director |