Series Directed by
James Smith | ... | (6 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Jonathan Clay | ... | (2 episodes, 2005) |
Gavin Searle | ... | (2 episodes, 2007) |
Graham Johnston | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Steve Robinson | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Matt Brandon | ... | (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Cast
Bruce Parry | ... | Self - Presenter 15 episodes, 2005-2007 | |
Series Produced by
Sam Organ | ... | executive producer (15 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Steve Robinson | ... | series producer (15 episodes, 2005-2007) |
James Smith | ... | producer (6 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Jonathan Clay | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2005) |
Hannah Griffiths | ... | assistant producer (2 episodes, 2005) |
Wayne Derrick | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2007) |
Willow Murton | ... | assistant producer (2 episodes, 2007) |
Graham Johnston | ... | producer (1 episode, 2005) |
Alison Quinn | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2005) |
Matt Brandon | ... | producer (1 episode, 2007) |
Matthew Dyas | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2007) |
Matt Fletcher | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Music by
David Ayers | ... | (15 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Felix Tod | ... | (15 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Series Editing by
John Parker | ... | (7 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Gwynfor Llewellyn | ... | (6 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Keith Ware | ... | (2 episodes, 2005) |
Peter Simpson | ... | (1 episode, 2007) |
Nicola Sirrell | ... | (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Production Management
Lindsay Davies | ... | production manager (15 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Series Art Department
Lee Hallett | ... | graphics (6 episodes, 2005) |
Series Sound Department
Tim Ricketts | ... | dubbing mixer (9 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Mark Ferda | ... | dubbing mixer (7 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Willow Murton | ... | sound (1 episode, 2005) |
Rik Elliott | ... | sound recordist (unknown episodes) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Jonathan Clay | ... | camera (6 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Tim Butt | ... | camera (3 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Wayne Derrick | ... | camera (2 episodes, 2007) |
Gavin Searle | ... | camera (2 episodes, 2007) |
Sam Gracey | ... | camera (1 episode, 2005) |
Graham Johnston | ... | camera (1 episode, 2005) |
Matt Norman | ... | camera (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Editorial Department
Keith Ware | ... | colorist / on-line editor (6 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Iwan Williams | ... | on-line editor (3 episodes, 2005) |
Richard Doel | ... | colorist / on-line editor (3 episodes, 2007) |
Richard Moss | ... | colorist / on-line editor (2 episodes, 2007) |
Paul Markey | ... | additional editor (1 episode, 2005) |
Eve Summerfield | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2005) |
Maggie Choyce | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2007) |
Jon Everett | ... | colorist / on-line editor (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Location Management
Zablon Beyene | ... | location manager (4 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Ozing Dai | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2005) |
Mishig Jigjidsuren | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2005) |
Judy Knight | ... | location anthropologist (1 episode, 2005) |
Kent Madin | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2005) |
Emilio Perez | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2005) |
Hugues Poitevin | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2005) |
Esta Bala | ... | location assistant (1 episode, 2007) |
Raimundo Souza Barbosa | ... | location assistant (1 episode, 2007) |
Neisomar Marques do Nascimento | ... | location assistant (1 episode, 2007) |
Chimmi Dorjee | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2007) |
Peter Jones | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Additional Crew
André Singer | ... | series consultant (15 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Bethan Evans | ... | production team assistant (7 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Willow Murton | ... | researcher (5 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Michelle Baars | ... | production team assistant (5 episodes, 2005) |
Renée Godfrey | ... | researcher (4 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Jane Atkins | ... | researcher (3 episodes, 2006) |
Rachel Webster | ... | researcher (2 episodes, 2005) |
Melaku Belete | ... | translations (2 episodes, 2006) |
Julio Apiama | ... | field assistant (1 episode, 2005) |
Levi Apiama | ... | field assistant (1 episode, 2005) |
Marcus Colchester | ... | programme anthropologist (1 episode, 2005) |
Chagi Oletula Gunagolu | ... | interpreter (1 episode, 2005) |
Shernaz Italia | ... | liaison: India (1 episode, 2005) |
Angela Lehnar | ... | field assistant (1 episode, 2005) |
Chinbat Tumurbaatar | ... | field assistant (1 episode, 2005) |
Bitton Zerang | ... | field assistant (1 episode, 2005) |
Stephen Arkerech | ... | translations (1 episode, 2006) |
Ebrahim | ... | translations (1 episode, 2006) |
Soya Kurupa | ... | translator (1 episode, 2006) |
Gello Mula | ... | translations (1 episode, 2006) |
Mulgeta | ... | translations (1 episode, 2006) |
Oscar Ode | ... | translations (1 episode, 2006) |
Ben Playle | ... | translations (1 episode, 2006) |
Ivano Cordeiro | ... | translator (1 episode, 2007) |
Chimmi Dorjee | ... | guide / translator (1 episode, 2007) |
Matthew Dyas | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2007) |
Philippe Erikson | ... | consultant anthropologist (1 episode, 2007) |
Richard Feinberg | ... | anthropological consultant (1 episode, 2007) |
Marianne Hovind Bakken | ... | consultant anthropologist (1 episode, 2007) |
Asha Kinley | ... | translator (1 episode, 2007) |
Roza Laptander | ... | translator (1 episode, 2007) |
Bëux Matis | ... | translator (1 episode, 2007) |
Lukas Moses | ... | translator (1 episode, 2007) |
Alois William Sikirari | ... | translator (1 episode, 2007) |
Florian Stammler | ... | consultant anthropologist (1 episode, 2007) |
Gaki Tshering | ... | translator (1 episode, 2007) |
Jon Blumberg | ... | production coordinator (unknown episodes) |