Bats: Human Harvest (2007)
Reference View | Change View
- R
- 1h 27min
- Action, Adventure
- 10 Nov 2007 (USA)
- TV Movie
After eight years since the events of the first film, a scientist has designed a new species of bat genetically designed to be biological weapons in a confrontation between Chechen and Americans.
Director:
Writers:
Photos and Videos
Cast
David Chokachi | ... |
Russo
|
|
Michael Jace | ... |
Martinez
|
|
Pollyanna McIntosh | ... |
Katya
|
|
Martin Papazian | ... |
Downey
|
|
Melissa De Sousa | ... |
O'Neal
|
|
Tomas Arana | ... |
Dr. Benton Walsh
|
|
Mike Straub | ... |
Candell
|
|
Todd Jensen | ... |
Colonel
|
|
Ivo Simeonov | ... |
Sergei
|
|
Dimitur Karageorgiev | ... |
Lieutenant
|
|
Jamie Dixon | ... |
Hostage
|
|
Bill Cusack | ... |
general Ramsey
(as William B. Cusack)
|
|
George Zlatarev | ... |
Grigor
(as Georgi Zlatarev)
|
|
Vasil Draganov | ... |
Dmitri
|
|
Vladimir Kolev | ... |
Vladimir
|
|
Biser Marinov | ... |
Alu
|
|
Hristo Petkov | ... |
Malik
|
|
Hristo Mitzkov | ... |
Anatoli
(as Hristo Mitskov)
|
|
Velislav Pavlov | ... |
Chechen One
|
|
Nickolai Lukanov | ... |
Russian deputy
|
|
Vladimir Mihaylov | ... |
Extraction Pilot
|
|
Ivan Kotsev | ... |
Russian Pilot
|
|
Phillip Avramov | ... |
Russian General
(as Filip Avramov)
|
|
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
LaFern Cusack | ... |
Secretary
(as LaFern Watkins)
|
|
Lance Frank | ... |
Medic (uncredited)
|
Directed by
Jamie Dixon |
Written by
Chris Denk | ... | () |
Brett Merryman | ... | () |
Produced by
Jeffery Beach | ... | producer |
John Cappilla | ... | line producer |
David Hillary | ... | producer |
Brett Merryman | ... | co-producer |
Phillip J. Roth | ... | producer |
T.J. Sakasegawa | ... | producer |
Music by
The Gifted | ... | (as James Bairian) / (as Louis Castle) |
Cinematography by
Ivo Peitchev | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Matt Michael |
Editorial Department
Luke Guidici | ... | on-line editor |
Todor G. Todorov | ... | colorist: best light - final telecine transfer |
Michael Volland | ... | colorist |
Casting By
Natalie Avital |
Production Design by
Borislav Mihailovski | ... | (as Bobby Michaels) |
Art Direction by
Georgi Petrov Yakimov |
Set Decoration by
Evgeni Genchev |
Costume Design by
Maria Mladenova | ... | (as Maria Mladenoza) |
Makeup Department
Daniela Avramova | ... | key makeup artist |
Mariana Love | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Mariana Mihaylova) |
Maria Stankovich | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Larry Ferguson Jr. | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Antoniy Donchev | ... | first assistant director (as Antonii Donchev) |
Ivan Mitov | ... | second assistant director |
Mariana Vodenicharova | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Georgi Atanasov | ... | labor on set |
Alexander Dimitrov | ... | worker |
Georgi Dimitrov | ... | set dresser |
Stanimir Djankov | ... | set dresser |
Darin Donkov | ... | set dresser |
Evgeni Genchev | ... | assistant property master |
Vladislav Gjurov | ... | set dresser |
Vitali Halvajiev | ... | construction coordinator |
Stanimir Iliev | ... | props on-set laborer |
Tony Iordanov | ... | labor on set (as Tony Yordanov) |
Spartak Jordanov | ... | carpenter |
Ivelin Kolev | ... | set dresser: second unit |
Svilen Kratunkov | ... | property master on set |
Ivailo Mladenov | ... | labor on set |
Tihomir Mladenov | ... | labor on set |
Petar Nakov | ... | construction foreman |
Dimitar Nalbatanov | ... | set dresser |
Bogdan Penev | ... | carpenter |
Emil Petkov | ... | worker |
Ivan Radev | ... | set dresser |
Rumen Radev | ... | props on-set laborer |
Lucy Simeonov | ... | props assistant |
Vyarka Sirkova | ... | props on set |
Kiril Slavchov | ... | carpenter |
Stelian Stelianov | ... | carpenter |
Stanimir Tamakhjarov | ... | property master |
Stilen Totev | ... | lead set dresser |
Georgi Petrov Yakimov | ... | art department coordinator (as Georgi Yakimov) |
Bruno Tempera | ... | property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Boris Atanasov | ... | boom operator |
Matthew C. Beville | ... | adr mixer |
Brian Dunlop | ... | sound effects editor |
Patrick Dunnam | ... | sound effects editor |
Emil Evtimov | ... | sound mixer |
Mark Hensley | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eric Lalicata | ... | supervising sound editor |
Andrew Morgado | ... | foley mixer |
Dan Snow | ... | sound supervisor |
Tim Young | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Vasil Dikov | ... | special effects |
Valentin Lozev | ... | special effects assistant |
Stefan Razlojki | ... | armourer |
Liubomir Voinski | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Stanimir Angelov | ... | visual effects artist: European unit |
Anelia Asparuhova | ... | visual effects artist: European unit |
Nikolay Petrov Atanasov | ... | visual effects artist: European unit (as Nikolai Atanasov) |
Ryan Spike Dauner | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Georgi Dimitrov | ... | visual effects artist: European unit |
Stefan Dimitrov | ... | visual effects artist: European unit |
Dobril Dobrev | ... | visual effects artist: European unit |
P.J. Foley | ... | visual effects producer |
Nikolay Gerjikov | ... | visual effects artist: European unit (as Nikolay Gerdjikov) |
Dimitar Halachev | ... | visual effects artist: European unit |
Jivko Ivanov | ... | visual effects artist: European unit |
Jordan Jordanov | ... | digital matte painter |
Ivo Kotsev | ... | visual effects artist: European unit |
Stiliyan Kyusheliev | ... | visual effects artist: European unit (as Stilian Kuishliev) |
Joseph J. Lawson | ... | visual effects artist: U.S. unit |
James Allan May | ... | visual effects artist: U.S. unit |
Ivo Minchev | ... | technical support |
Nedyalko Nedyalkov | ... | visual effects artist: European unit (as Dimov Nedialkov) |
Phillip Obretenov | ... | visual effects artist: European unit |
Janeta Palova | ... | visual effects artist: European unit (as Janeta Pavlova) |
Stefan Rachev | ... | visual effects artist: European unit |
Yasen Rouskov | ... | visual effects artist: European unit (as Yassen Ruskov) |
Krum Stanchev | ... | technical support |
Iana Stoilova | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Yana Stoilova) |
Stoyan Tcholakov | ... | visual effects artist: European unit (as Stoyan Cholakov) |
Jesse Toves | ... | visual effects artist: U.S. unit (as Jesse Mesa Toves) |
Daniel Velikov | ... | visual effects artist: European unit |
Aleksandar Yochkolovski | ... | lead artist (as Aleksandar Yanchkolovski) |
Stunts
George Danailov | ... | stunt performer |
Hristo Parvanov | ... | stunt performer |
Parvan Parvanov | ... | stunt coordinator (as Tzatzata) |
Miroslav Petrov | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alexander Alexandrov | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Boris Atanasov | ... | boom operator |
Sashka Buchvarova | ... | still photographer |
Marin 'Marco' Chergarov | ... | cgi video assist (as Marin Chergarov) |
Aleksandur Dimitrov | ... | grip |
Dimitar Dimitrov | ... | grip |
Emil Dimitrov | ... | loader |
Yulian Filipov | ... | grip (as Julian Filipov) |
Vasil Galabov | ... | key grip |
Hristo Genkov | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Alexander Krumov | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Kiril Kurtov | ... | best boy grip |
Vladislav Mateev | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Vlado Maetev) |
Ivo Peitchev | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Ivo Peichev) |
Konstantin Popov | ... | gaffer |
Georgi Raykov | ... | b camera / steadicam operator |
Kalina Shkondur | ... | video assist (as Kalina Shkondurova) |
Emil Spasov | ... | electrician |
Miroslav Stoilov | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Alexandra Bachvarova Trifonova | ... | still photographer (as Alexandra Bachvarova) |
Valentin Tsankarski | ... | electrician (as Valentin Tcankarski) |
Valeri Tsankarski | ... | electrician (as Valentin Tsankarski) |
Dimiter Tsvetkov | ... | best boy electric (as Dimitar Tsvetkov) |
Vladimir Varadinov | ... | electrician |
Dimitar Vuchev | ... | grip |
Dimitar Liubomirov Petrov Zeiss | ... | electrician |
Dimitar Liubomirov Petrov Zeiss | ... | electrician (as Dimitar Petrov) |
Casting Department
Ivo Simeonov Nikolov | ... | extras casting (as Ivo Simeonov) |
Jonas Talkington | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nikola Prodanov | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Vladimir Yosifov | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Vladimir Yosofov) |
Location Management
Ivo Simeonov | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Valeriya Dilova | ... | script supervisor (as Valeria Dilova) |
Mila Maslarova | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Additional Crew
Yves Albiez | ... | travel arrangements |
Mario Georgiev | ... | production accountant: Europe |
Nikolai Grozev | ... | set production assistant (as Niki Grozev) |
Tzvetelina Hadjieva | ... | medic on set |
Cherise Honey | ... | production coordinator: U.S. |
Kristina Kambitova | ... | production accountant |
Milena Karova | ... | production coordinator: Europe |
Mihail Krastev | ... | weapons assistant (as Mihail Krustev) |
Ivan Martinov | ... | weapons |
Radmilla Pavlova | ... | assistant: producers |
Sarkis Sarkisyan | ... | office production assistant: U.S. |
Metodi Shipkov | ... | set production assistant |
Petur Shipkov | ... | key set production assistant (as Petar Shipkov) |
Hali Simon | ... | publicist |
Petko Slaveikov | ... | set production assistant |
Aileen Trombatore | ... | production accountant: U.S. |
Yanko Ushatov | ... | payroll accountant |
Production Companies
Distributors
- The Sci-Fi Channel (2007) (United States) (tv)
- HBO Hungary (2009) (Hungary) (tv)
- LK-TEL (2008) (Argentina) (DVD)
- Mill Creek Entertainment (2014) (United States) (DVD)
- PRO 4 (2011) (Hungary) (tv) (re-release)
- RTL Entertainment (2011) (Netherlands) (tv) (RTL4)
- Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2008) (Finland) (DVD)
- Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2008) (Australia) (DVD)
- Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2008) (Brazil) (DVD)
- Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2008) (Germany) (DVD)
- Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2008) (Netherlands) (DVD)
- Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2008) (United States) (DVD)
Special Effects
Other Companies
- Film Finances (completion guarantor)
Storyline
Plot Summary |
Set in present-day Afghanistan, the sequel centers on a group of soldiers who endeavor to capture Fazul, a fanatical terrorist who has escaped into the maze of caves underlying the landscape of the country. As the troops spelunk, they encounter one major obstacle: genetically altered bats programmed to seek out, and consume, flesh. Written by cjnb |
Plot Keywords | |
Taglines | Don't Go Near the Dark See more » |
Genres | |
Parents Guide | View content advisory » |
Certification |
|
Additional Details
Also Known As |
|
Runtime |
|
Official Sites | |
Country | |
Language | |
Color | |
Aspect Ratio |
|
Filming Locations |
Did You Know?
Trivia | The director of the film, Jamie Dixon, wanted to reuse the puppets and animatronics of Bats that were used in the first film however almost all of them were broken and in poor condition so only CGI was used to create the bats. See more » |
Movie Connections | Follows Bats (1999). See more » |