The Bionic Woman (TV Series)
Jaime and the King (1977)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Alan Crosland Jr. | ... | (as Alan Crosland) |
Writing Credits
Kenneth Johnson | ... | (created by) |
Robert McCullough | ... | (written by) (as Robert L. McCullough) & |
C. Robert Brooks | ... | (written by) and |
Arthur Rowe | ... | (written by) |
Martin Caidin | ... | (based on the novel "Cyborg") |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Lindsay Wagner | ... | Jaime Sommers | |
Richard Anderson | ... | Oscar Goldman | |
Martin E. Brooks | ... | Dr. Rudy Wells (credit only) | |
Robert Loggia | ... | Ali Ben Gazim | |
Lance Kerwin | ... | Prince Ishmail | |
Joseph Ruskin | ... | Hassan | |
René Assa | ... | Major-Domo | |
Annette Charles | ... | Emerald (as Annette Cardona) | |
Brioni Farrell | ... | Ezelda | |
Tanya Lemani | ... | Marahna (as Tanya L. George) | |
Nathan Roth | ... | 1st Guard |
Produced by
Harve Bennett | ... | executive producer |
Kenneth Johnson | ... | producer |
Craig Schiller | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Joseph Harnell | ... | (as Joe Harnell) |
Cinematography by
Gene A. Talvin | ... | director of photography (as Gene Talvin) |
Editing by
Robert K. Richard |
Art Direction by
Charles R. Davis | ... | (as Chuck R. Davis) |
Set Decoration by
Gary Moreno | ... | (as Gary J. Moreno) |
Costume Design by
Charles Waldo |
Production Management
Ralph Sariego | ... | unit manager |
Charles Clement | ... | post production operations head (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robert Bennett Steinhauer | ... | assistant director (as Robert Steinhauer) |
Sound Department
James F. Rogers | ... | sound |
Kyle Wright | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Johnny Borgese | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Greg C. Jensen Sr. | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Rita Egleston | ... | stunt double: Lindsay Wagner (uncredited) |
Sandra Lee Gimpel | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Kitty O'Neil | ... | stunt double: Lindsay Wagner (uncredited) |
Ernest Robinson | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
James Kibbe | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Ron Nichols | ... | colorist: digital remastering (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jerry Fielding | ... | composer: theme music |
Joseph Glassman | ... | music editor |
Michael Boddicker | ... | musician: synthesizer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Winnie Rich | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Tom Greene | ... | creative consultant for Harve Bennett |
Arthur Rowe | ... | executive story consultant |
Gregory Twiford | ... | craft service |
Inge Lindgreen | ... | stand-in: Lindsay Wagner (uncredited) |