Boston Legal (TV Series)
Catch and Release (2004)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Daniel Attias |
Writing Credits
David E. Kelley | ... | (created by) |
David E. Kelley | ... | (teleplay by) |
Peter Ocko | ... | (story) & |
David E. Kelley | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
James Spader | ... | Alan Shore | |
Monica Potter | ... | Lori Colson | |
Rhona Mitra | ... | Tara Wilson | |
Lake Bell | ... | Sally Heep | |
Mark Valley | ... | Brad Chase | |
William Shatner | ... | Denny Crane | |
Freddie Prinze Jr. | ... | Donny Crane | |
Dean Norris | ... | Byron Kaneb | |
Lombardo Boyar | ... | Ramone Valasquez | |
Susan Floyd | ... | Wendy Moore | |
Christine Tucci | ... | D.A. Mary Ann Huff | |
Steven Anderson | ... | Walter Seymore | |
Todd Waring | ... | Daniel Ralston | |
Patricia Belcher | ... | Judge Leslie Bishop | |
Michael Ensign | ... | Judge Paul Resnick | |
Rene Auberjonois | ... | Paul Lewiston | |
Elizabeth Mitchell | ... | Christine Pauley | |
Mary Kathleen Gordon | ... | Sylvie While (as Mary-Kathleen Gordon) | |
Sam Temeles | ... | Dr. Lott | |
Christopher Carroll | ... | Judge Stephen Bickel | |
Diana Yanez | ... | Foreperson #1 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Wendy H. Meier | ... | Legal Staff (uncredited) |
Produced by
Robert Breech | ... | consulting producer |
Bill D'Elia | ... | executive producer |
Kerry Ehrin | ... | consulting producer |
Scott Kaufer | ... | executive producer |
David E. Kelley | ... | executive producer |
Janet G. Knutsen | ... | producer (as Janet Knutsen McCann) |
Mike Listo | ... | co-executive producer |
Peter Ocko | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeff Rake | ... | executive producer |
Lukas Reiter | ... | supervising producer |
Steve Robin | ... | supervising producer |
Jonathan Shapiro | ... | supervising producer |
Anne M. Uemura | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Danny Lux |
Cinematography by
James R. Bagdonas | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Philip Carr Neel | ... | (as Philip Neel) |
Production Design by
Peter Politanoff |
Costume Design by
Shelly Levine |
Makeup Department
Donna Cicatelli-Lewis | ... | key makeup artist |
Steven Mack | ... | key hair stylist |
Jori Jenae McGuire | ... | makeup department head (as Jori Jenae) |
Jataunia Schweitzer | ... | makeup artist |
Michael White | ... | hair stylist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alicia Lewis | ... | second second assistant director (as Alicia L. Lewis) |
Jodie Thomas | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Robert Dean | ... | construction coordinator |
Douglas M. Keenan | ... | property master |
Miehe | ... | set designer (as Marco Miehe) |
Isabelle Trichard | ... | art department coordinator |
Peter Flynn | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Craig Hunter | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter Kelsey | ... | re-recording mixer (as Peter R. Kelsey) |
Billy King | ... | boom operator |
Nick King | ... | sound utility |
James M. McCann | ... | boom operator |
David Rawlinson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Herbert Rawlinson | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
John P. Cazin | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jeff Rand | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Michael Roderick | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
William Aydelott | ... | camera operator: second unit (uncredited) |
Todd Durboraw | ... | second assistant camera |
Cale Finot | ... | assistant camera |
Brian Heller | ... | aerial cinematographer |
Myron Hyman | ... | gaffer |
Blake Santoro | ... | Rigging Grip |
Ryan Sirles | ... | best boy/grip |
James Pat Whelan | ... | grip |
Jared Greenstein | ... | lighting console operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Valerie Magoon | ... | casting assistant |
Vanessa Portillo | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Shelly Levine | ... | costume supervisor: men |
Stacey Seeds-Ferrence | ... | key costumer |
Cynthia Flowers | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Timothy Durant | ... | title designer: main title (as Timothy Johnson) |
J. Randolph Harrison | ... | assistant editor |
Scott Ostrowsky | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Sharyn Gersh | ... | music editor (as Sharyn M. Tylk) |
Transportation Department
Mitch Friedman | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Jennifer Aragao | ... | assistant to executive producer (as Jen Aragao) |
Becky Chin | ... | key set production assistant |
Jessica Levine | ... | executive assistant |
Matthew Pontell | ... | production assistant |
Amy Shaffer | ... | production coordinator |
Stacey Luchs | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
John Thaddeus | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |
Philip Weyland | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |