The Division (TV Series)
Body Double (2003)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Janice Cooke | ... | (as Janice Cooke-Leonard) |
Writing Credits
Deborah Joy LeVine | ... | (created by) |
William Macchi | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Bonnie Bedelia | ... | Capt. Kate McCafferty | |
Jon Hamm | ... | Inspector Nate Basso | |
Taraji P. Henson | ... | Inspector Raina Washington | |
Nancy McKeon | ... | Inspector Jinny Exstead | |
Tracey Needham | ... | Inspector Candace "C. D." DeLorenzo | |
Lisa Vidal | ... | Inspector Magdalena 'Magda' Ramirez | |
John D'Aquino | ... | Dr. James Turner | |
Vanessa Angel | ... | Mary Turner | |
Sarah Thompson | ... | Madeleine Bainbridge | |
Roxann Dawson | |||
Michael Wyle | |||
Bryce Lenon | ... | ADA Chris Harrison | |
Francesca P. Roberts | ... | Judge | |
Martin Grey | ... | Evan Bainbridge | |
Holly Gagnier | |||
John Cothran | ... | Lawyer (as John Cothran Jr.) | |
Michael Raysses | ... | Nick Wingate | |
Peter Holden | ... | Morgue Clerk (as Peter Asle Holden) | |
Katie Long | ... | Nurse | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Al Collado | ... | Policeman (uncredited) |
Produced by
Deborah Joy LeVine | ... | executive producer |
Hynndie Wali | ... | co-producer |
John T. Walker | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Jeff Eden Fair | ... | (music by) |
Starr Parodi | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Eyal Gordin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jere Huggins |
Casting By
Lorna Johnson | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
John T. Walker |
Art Direction by
Ron Mason |
Set Decoration by
Sam Gross |
Costume Design by
Linda Serijan | ... | (as Linda Serijan-Fasner) |
Makeup Department
Gina Bonacquisti | ... | hairstylist |
Roseanne McIlvane | ... | make-up artist |
Darrell McIntyre | ... | make-up artist |
Gloria Montemayor | ... | hairstylist |
Production Management
Stewart Lyons | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Richard J. Levin | ... | first assistant director |
Alisa Matlovsky | ... | second assistant director |
Paul Lawrence | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Grace Liu | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Tony DiSalvo | ... | assistant property master |
Tommy Miller | ... | property master |
Greg Villalva | ... | construction coordinator |
Jose Deras | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Rick Alexander | ... | re-recording mixer |
William C. Carruth | ... | supervising sound editor (as William Carruth) |
Roger Pietschmann | ... | sound mixer |
Richard D. Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer (as Richard Rogers) |
Patrick Martens | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Russell McAbee | ... | second boom operator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Dennis Scott | ... | stunt coordinator |
David LeBell | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ron Baldwin | ... | steadicam operator |
David A. Harp | ... | camera operator (as David Harp) |
Vojislav Mikulic | ... | chief lighting technician (as Voya Mikulic) |
Michael Pizzuto | ... | key grip |
Suzanne Dietz | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Amy C. Halpern | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Jefferson T. Jones | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Josh Kuykendall | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Heather LeRoy | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Jason Lee Smith | ... | grip (uncredited) |
David C. Wright | ... | best boy grip: additional (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jocelyn Arnold | ... | casting assistant (as Joceline Arnold) |
Lorna Johnson | ... | original casting by |
Ellie Kanner | ... | original casting by |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marcy Lavender | ... | costume supervisor |
Juliet Hyde-White | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Sean Casey | ... | post production coordinator |
Jill D'Agnenica | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
David Henke | ... | location assistant |
Andree Juviler | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jeff Eden Fair | ... | theme by |
Stan Jones | ... | music editor |
Starr Parodi | ... | theme by |
Script and Continuity Department
Karen Eachus | ... | script supervisor |
Aymee Valdes | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Frank Mejerski | ... | transportation coordinator |
Al Burton | ... | transportation co-captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Amanda Castro | ... | assistant to the writers |
Kristen M. D'Angelo | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Aaron Douglas | ... | production accountant |
Marc Gaffen | ... | production assistant |
Holly Harper-Pera | ... | technical adviser (as Inspector Holly Harper-Pera) |
June Hatch | ... | production coordinator |
Larry Jemison | ... | production executive: Viacom |
Conor McCarthy | ... | assistant to: Deborah Joy Levine |
Wesley S. Nickerson III | ... | assistant to the producers |
Tony Alunni | ... | head production assistant (uncredited) |
Susan Ann Connor | ... | adr loop artist (uncredited) |
Isabel Ferrer | ... | first assistant production accountant (uncredited) |